May 07, 2017 - Sunday 10:00 am

Open Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

26.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
12.10 Silver 1 93.00 Ron AshbacherSaint Louis, MO Larry AuerbachBradenton, FL George WoodGulfport, FL Harriette BuckmanUniversity Park, FL
9.08 Silver 2 85.00 Barbara PearlmanSarasota, FL Allan WolfNorth Haven, CT John KlaymanHaymarket, VA Richard CobinSarasota, FL
6.81 Silver 3 82.00 Rahn SmithBrandon, FL Gen GeigerSarasota, FL Terry McHenrySarasota, FL Sharon HortonLakeland, FL
5.10 Silver 4 1 79.00 Leda KnightHolliston, MA Lois HeraldNineveh, IN Richard MougalianVenice, FL Ann RhodeEnglewood, FL
3.75 Silver 5/6 75.00 Ed SchulteTampa, FL Tom KniestBrentwood, MO Jim RussellSarasota, FL Gloria BartBradenton, FL
3.75 Silver 5/6 75.00 Edward MaierSarasota, FL Susan GilbertSarasota, FL Carol HamiltonSarasota, FL Bette CohnSarasota, FL
3.03 Silver 7 74.00 Les BartBradenton, FL Martha MarshUniversity Park, FL Sandra NelsonGalway, NY William NelsonGalway, NY
3.71 Silver 2 1 71.00 Bobby TysonSarasota, FL Margaret TominoskyNorth Venice, FL Marvin RosenSarasota, FL Sheila NamiotSarasota, FL
2.78 Silver 3 65.00 Michael GibsonSarasota, FL Lou RabinowitzBradenton, FL Roger JohnsonSarasota, FL Joyce EckSarasota, FL
2.09 Silver 4 62.00 Barry WildermanManhasset, NY Henry CorwinSarasota, FL Yee Tar ZeeRuskin, FL Peter CleavesSarasota, FL
1.65 Silver 5 56.00 James TurnerBradenton, FL Mary Lou TurnerBradenton, FL Christine RennerBradenton, FL Jerome HurleyBradenton, FL
1.82 Silver 2 51.00 David NarinsSarasota, FL Teresa NoaSarasota, FL William LasloValrico, FL Edith FioreSarasota, FL

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
11 Ron Ashbacher Larry Auerbach George Wood Harriette Buckman A 1 - - - - - 93.00 0.00 93.00 12.10 Silver
10 Barbara Pearlman Allan Wolf John Klayman Richard Cobin A 2 - - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 9.08 Silver
13 Rahn Smith Gen Geiger Terry McHenry Sharon Horton A 3 - - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 6.81 Silver
25 Leda Knight Lois Herald Richard Mougalian Ann Rhode B 4 1 - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 5.10 Silver
24 Edward Maier Susan Gilbert Carol Hamilton Bette Cohn A 5/6 - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 3.75 Silver
8 Ed Schulte Tom Kniest Jim Russell Gloria Bart A 5/6 - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 3.75 Silver
18 Les Bart Martha Marsh Sandra Nelson William Nelson A 7 - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 3.03 Silver
6 Newton Brightwell Marilyn Brightwell Paul Eberman Madi Drimmer A - - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 1.08 Silver
23 Bobby Tyson Margaret Tominosky Marvin Rosen Sheila Namiot C - 2 1 - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 3.71 Silver
14 Anne Thain John Measures Mary Gerner Libby Kaufman A - - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 1.08 Silver
17 Jean Prior Patricia Lamb Michelle Golden Caroline Pascoe A - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 1.44 Silver
12 Michael Gibson Lou Rabinowitz Roger Johnson Joyce Eck B - 3 - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 2.78 Silver
20 Thomas Lordi Alice Wile Suzan Lordi Harry Meyer II A - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 1.08 Silver
19 Barry Wilderman Henry Corwin Yee Tar Zee Peter Cleaves B - 4 - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 2.09 Silver
7 James Turner Mary Lou Turner Christine Renner Jerome Hurley B - 5 - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 1.65 Silver
15 Paul Reamer Joyce Gidwitz Sherry Tracy Peter Tracy B - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 1.08 Silver
26 David Narins Teresa Noa William Laslo Edith Fiore C - - 2 - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 1.82 Silver
1 Elaine McClure William McClure Roberta Shander Craig Abbott B - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 0.72 Silver
22 Linda Mason Keith Falkner Michael Williams Sandi Rossman B - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 0.54 Silver
9 Anthony Munson Ann Munson Vincent Mirante David Komisar C - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.72 Silver
4 James Gordon Jane Krause Janet Laudenslager Jean Seward A - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.72 Silver
2 Elaine Badain Jeannette Paladino Yoon Jhee Gloria Hannoch C - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.72 Silver
16 Bruce Jacobs Janet Kane Iris Wilson Sandra Lewis B - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.36 Silver
3 Dennis Walsh Eleonore Freihofer Dev Pathak Victor Lawrence C - - - - - - 31.00 0.00 31.00 0.36 Silver
21 Ira Zucker Izrail Gorian Ann Turner Jim Maxwell A - - - - - - 27.00 0.00 27.00 0.36 Silver
5 Jan Lazar Thomas Pound Ann Friedman Barbara Madden C - - - - - - 19.00 0.00 19.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results