May 06, 2017 - Saturday 3:00 pm

Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Jim Russell Gloria Bart A 2 - - 1 - - 285.32 62.16 285.32 6.36 Silver Scores
4 Terry McHenry Gen Geiger A 4 - - 3 - - 272.91 59.46 272.91 3.58 Silver Scores
9 Libby Kaufman Carl Dahl Jr A - - - 4 - - 245.88 53.57 245.88 1.12 Silver Scores
7 Gail Weaver Garry Grossman C - - 3 5 2 1 241.38 52.59 241.38 1.26 Silver Scores
5 Jill Factor Arnold Factor C - - 4 6 3 2 240.21 52.33 240.21 0.90 Silver Scores
1 Ted Thomas Margaret Tominosky B - - - 7 4 - 236.88 51.61 236.88 0.63 Silver Scores
6 Bette Cohn Susan Gilbert A - - - - - - 230.97 50.32 230.97 Scores
8 Thomas Lordi Suzan Lordi A - - - - - - 226.88 49.43 226.88 Scores
2 Terrance Deag Edith Fiore C - - - - - - 205.88 44.85 205.88 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 John Klayman Allan Wolf A 6 - - 3 - - 259.62 56.56 259.62 2.01 Silver Scores
9 Edward Quinlan Albert Vaccaro A - - - - - - 238.62 51.99 238.62 Scores
3 Jack Bonney Dianne Bonney A - - - - - - 234.29 51.04 234.29 Scores
7 Les Bart Martha Marsh A - - - - - - 222.12 48.39 222.12 Scores
4 Katherine Grant Virginia Bright B - - - - - - 212.12 46.21 212.12 Scores
8 Lisa Flynn John Flynn B - - - - - - 209.68 45.68 209.68 Scores
5 Joyce Eck Sandi Rossman C - - - - - - 203.03 44.23 203.03 Scores
1 Michael Gibson Carol Hamilton A - - - - - - 194.09 42.29 194.09 Scores
2 Allyn Clayman Stan Weinstein C - - - - - - 171.12 37.28 171.12 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Ken Eisner Betsy Eisner B 3 1 - 2 1 - 282.38 61.52 282.38 4.77 Silver Scores
6 Sandra Nelson William Nelson A - - - - - - 235.56 51.32 235.56 Scores
1 Jim Maxwell Izrail Gorian B - - - - - - 229.38 49.97 229.38 Scores
5 Marilyn Snodell Claudia Hurley B - - - - - - 226.71 49.39 226.71 Scores
4 Howard Bloom Zachary Solomon B - - - - - - 214.82 46.80 214.82 Scores
7 Sandra Lewis Iris Wilson B - - - - - - 199.38 43.44 199.38 Scores
8 David Narins Craig Abbott B - - - - - - 191.06 41.63 191.06 Scores
2 Janet Dugan Charlotte Connelly C - - - - - - 182.38 39.73 182.38 Scores
3 Sandra Fleischman Richard Fleischman A - - - - - - 181.21 39.48 181.21 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Ron Ashbacher Larry Auerbach A 1 - - 1 - - 290.79 63.35 290.79 8.48 Silver Scores
8 William Laslo Barbara Madden C 5 2 1 2 1 1 260.13 56.67 260.13 2.71 Silver Scores
2 Rita Marinho Kenneth Duarte C 7 3 2 4 2 2 256.62 55.91 256.62 2.03 Silver Scores
9 Newton Brightwell Marilyn Brightwell B 8 4 - 5 3 - 253.94 55.32 253.94 1.52 Silver Scores
4 Richard Mougalian Ann Rhode B - 5 - 6 4 - 247.62 53.95 247.62 1.14 Silver Scores
1 Henry Corwin Sangit Chatterjee B - 6 - 7 - - 245.18 53.42 245.18 0.86 Silver Scores
5 Lois Herald Diana Strietelmeier B - - - - - - 226.44 49.33 226.44 Scores
6 Ed Schulte Paul Gallizzi A - - - - - - 217.62 47.41 217.62 Scores
7 Teresa Noa Kathleen McCarthy C - - - - - - 189.12 41.20 189.12 Scores