May 06, 2017 - Saturday 10:00 am

Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Ted Thomas Margaret Tominosky B 7 2 - 4 1 - 263.00 57.30 263.00 2.96 Silver Scores
5 Ann Friedman Barbara Madden C - 3 1 5/6 2 1 255.00 55.56 255.00 2.22 Silver Scores
6 Gen Geiger Joyce Noble A - - - - - - 226.00 49.24 226.00 Scores
3 Sandra Nelson William Nelson A - - - - - - 219.00 47.71 219.00 Scores
4 Marilyn Snodell Claudia Hurley B - - - - - - 211.50 46.08 211.50 Scores
2 Lois Kern Joan Haring C - - - - - - 209.50 45.64 209.50 Scores
8 Libby Kaufman Carl Dahl Jr A - - - - - - 205.00 44.66 205.00 Scores
9 Madi Drimmer Joel Goren A - - - - - - 202.50 44.12 202.50 Scores
1 Terrance Deag Edith Fiore C - - - - - - 157.50 34.31 157.50 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Jack Bonney Dianne Bonney A 1 - - 1 - - 305.50 66.56 305.50 6.65 Silver Scores
8 Paul Eberman Michael Gibson B 6 1 - 3 1 - 266.50 58.06 266.50 3.95 Silver Scores
9 David Narins Herbert Bruch B - - - 6 3 - 247.00 53.81 247.00 1.03 Silver Scores
4 William Granger Craig Abbott B - - - 7 4 - 244.00 53.16 244.00 0.72 Silver Scores
2 Rita Marinho Kenneth Duarte C - - 2 8 5 1 240.00 52.29 240.00 1.52 Silver Scores
5 Teresa Noa Kathleen McCarthy C - - 4 - 6 2 233.50 50.87 233.50 0.85 Silver Scores
1 Howard Bloom Zachary Solomon B - - - - - - 220.50 48.04 220.50 Scores
6 Edward Quinlan Albert Vaccaro A - - - - - - 215.50 46.95 215.50 Scores
7 Katherine Grant Virginia Bright B - - - - - - 209.50 45.64 209.50 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Alice Wile Howard Zusman A 2 - - 1 - - 300.50 65.47 300.50 4.99 Silver Scores
3 Bette Cohn Susan Gilbert A 4 - - 2 - - 285.00 62.09 285.00 2.81 Silver Scores
8 Larry Auerbach Ron Ashbacher A 5 - - 3 - - 273.00 59.48 273.00 2.10 Silver Scores
9 Sheila Pies Pat Samuels A - - - 5/6 - - 255.00 55.56 255.00 0.61 Silver Scores
7 Richard Mougalian Ann Rhode B - 5 - 7 3 - 251.50 54.79 251.50 1.25 Silver Scores
10 Elaine McClure William McClure B - 6 - 8 4 - 248.50 54.14 248.50 0.94 Silver Scores
4 Gail Weaver Garry Grossman C - - 3 - - 2 236.00 51.42 236.00 1.14 Silver Scores
2 Janet Dugan Charlotte Connelly C - - - - - - 205.00 44.66 205.00 Scores
1 Lois Herald Diana Strietelmeier B - - - - - - 179.50 39.11 179.50 Scores
5 Anthony Munson Ann Munson C - - - - - - 177.50 38.67 177.50 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Les Bart Martha Marsh A 3 - - 2 - - 285.50 62.20 285.50 3.74 Silver Scores
6 Sangit Chatterjee Caroline Pascoe A - - - 4 - - 261.50 56.97 261.50 1.16 Silver Scores
1 Newton Brightwell Marilyn Brightwell B - 4 - 5 2 - 254.50 55.45 254.50 1.67 Silver Scores
7 Jim Maxwell Izrail Gorian B - - - - - - 229.00 49.89 229.00 Scores
3 Harriette Buckman Carol Hamilton A - - - - - - 228.50 49.78 228.50 Scores
4 Ann Pollock Cynthia Murphy B - - - - - - 208.50 45.42 208.50 Scores
5 Michael Williams William Laslo C - - - - - - 193.50 42.16 193.50 Scores
8 Allan Ganem Mary Ann Zore C - - - - - - 186.50 40.63 186.50 Scores
2 Stan Weinstein Allyn Clayman C - - - - - - 171.00 37.25 171.00 Scores
10 Joyce Eck Paul Natale C - - - - - - 160.00 34.86 160.00 Scores