May 07, 2017 - Sunday 10:30 am

Sunday B/C/D Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

17.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color B C D VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
4.83 Silver 1 1 98.00 Dennis UtheRoseville, CA William MartinSacramento, CA Bill AllgoodFolsom, CA Terence DeganEl Dorado Hills, CA
3.62 Silver 2 2 93.00 John MedinaSacramento, CA Anita BillSacramento, CA Jeanette FinnSacramento, CA Jean TullSacramento, CA
2.72 Silver 3 3 89.00 Karen HolleronWoodland, CA Maurie StudinSacramento, CA Madelynn BurtonSacramento, CA Janice LevinElk Grove, CA
2.04 Silver 4 4 85.00 Desiree SotoSacramento, CA Elizabeth SachsSacramento, CA Kimber ShenoyRio Linda, CA Luke ShenoyRio Linda, CA
1.61 Silver 5 5 82.00 Valentin VieruCitrus Heights, CA Cindy DaughertySacramento, CA Eileen HayesSacramento, CA Ginger JenkinsSacramento, CA
2.23 Silver 1 81.00 Kathy Van SickleSacramento, CA Charon JennerSacramento, CA Gerre BuehlerSacramento, CA Kay MutherCarmichael, CA
1.67 Silver 2 71.00 Bob ViersenEl Dorado Hills, CA Jack ReichelCameron Park, CA Robert BergEl Dorado Hills, CA Duncan MacveanPlacerville, CA
1.25 Silver 3 69.00 Marc GrunsethCarmichael, CA Lilyan EdelsteinSacramento, CA Linda StruthersCarmichael, CA Miriam SteinbergCarmichael, CA

Recaps

Section B

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
B C D B C D
4 Dennis Uthe William Martin Bill Allgood Terence Degan C 1 1 - - - - 98.00 0.00 98.00 4.83 Silver
13 John Medina Anita Bill Jeanette Finn Jean Tull C 2 2 - - - - 93.00 0.00 93.00 3.62 Silver
2 Karen Holleron Maurie Studin Madelynn Burton Janice Levin C 3 3 - - - - 89.00 0.00 89.00 2.72 Silver
17 Desiree Soto Elizabeth Sachs Kimber Shenoy Luke Shenoy C 4 4 - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 2.04 Silver
12 Valentin Vieru Cindy Daugherty Eileen Hayes Ginger Jenkins C 5 5 - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 1.61 Silver
7 Kathy Van Sickle Charon Jenner Gerre Buehler Kay Muther D - - 1 - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 2.23 Silver
5 Barbara Wheeler Zelna Morrow Eldon Raber Karen Key B - - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 0.68 Silver
11 Bob Viersen Jack Reichel Robert Berg Duncan Macvean D - - 2 - - - 71.00 0.00 -1.00 71.00 1.67 Silver
9 Ken Hajek Kathleen Beasley Rod Hopkinson Joyce Hopkinson C - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 0.34 Silver
6 Marc Grunseth Lilyan Edelstein Linda Struthers Miriam Steinberg D - - 3 - - - 69.00 0.00 -1.00 69.00 1.25 Silver
16 James Coke Susan Bogan Daryl Prouty Greg Schwemer B - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 0.51 Silver
3 Bob Shuken Sandra Andre Charles Holmes Richard Holmes D - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 0.60 Silver
1 Sam Sandusky Harris Levin Joel Lesser James Chenu C - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 0.51 Silver
15 Joyce Cates Judith Tillinghast Wendy Buchanan Shirley Womack D - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 0.51 Silver
10 Kurt Browning Mary Hamilton Penny Bess Jean Milner D - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 0.51 Silver
14 Olivia Schireson Thomas Cai Jackson Miller Miranda Schuyler D - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 -1.00 43.00 0.17 Silver
8 Nora Charles Jacquelyn Mall Taylor Lyen Tere Aicardi D - - - - - - 18.00 0.00 18.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results