May 07, 2017 - Sunday 10:30 am

Sunday A/X Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

15.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
11.55 Silver 1 96.00 Ted MullerSacramento, CA William SanfordOrangevale, CA John JeffersonDavis, CA D JonesSacramento, CA Albert ChowFolsom, CA
8.66 Silver 2 1 87.00 William BaileyPalo Alto, CA Max SchiresonStanford, CA Aravind AlwanMilpitas, CA Cadir LeeLos Gatos, CA
5.69 Silver 3/4 2 79.00 Stanley ShamitzFolsom, CA Robert ShinerOrangevale, CA William TaggartShingle Springs, CA Jack BlyskalFolsom, CA
5.69 Silver 3/4 79.00 Mary OseSacramento, CA Carl OeserRoseville, CA Nancy GunnSanta Rosa, CA Prudence SaundersPalo Alto, CA
3.85 Silver 5 77.00 Jean BarryLivermore, CA Nancy BoydSan Ramon, CA Garth GregoryChico, CA Judy PedeGrass Valley, CA
2.85 Silver 3 71.00 Teri SmootPlacerville, CA Ginny CurtisCitrus Heights, CA Nancy CookSacramento, CA David WillmottFolsom, CA

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X A X
11 Ted Muller William Sanford John Jefferson D Jones Albert Chow A 1 - - - - - 96.00 0.00 96.00 11.55 Silver
14 William Bailey Max Schireson Aravind Alwan Cadir Lee X 2 1 - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 8.66 Silver
12 Mary Ose Carl Oeser Nancy Gunn Prudence Saunders A 3/4 - - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 5.69 Silver
5 Stanley Shamitz Robert Shiner William Taggart Jack Blyskal X 3/4 2 - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 5.69 Silver
13 Jean Barry Nancy Boyd Garth Gregory Judy Pede A 5 - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 3.85 Silver
9 Robert Thomson John Miller Mark Moss Crispin Barrere A - - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 0.64 Silver
7 Teri Smoot Ginny Curtis Nancy Cook David Willmott X - 3 - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 2.85 Silver
10 Jim Houghton Judi Callaham Tom Zinkle Carrie Touslee A - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 0.96 Silver
3 George Lim Marty Rogers Stephen Fuerst Marvin Arnold A - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 0.96 Silver
15 Veronica McMurdie Gary Soules Jan Soules William Corliss A - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 1.28 Silver
1 Joan Garcia Korey Baumbach Judee Browning Albert Evans X - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 0.96 Silver
2 Pamela Ames Kadie Davis Edwin Ewing Katherine Ewing X - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 0.80 Silver
6 Ronald Powell Robin Booth Marcus Ballinger Eugene Sor X - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 0.64 Silver
4 Donald Buchanan Kathryn Le Gro Loretta Bromberg Denis Racine A - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 0.80 Silver
8 Dave Vidaver Michael Grob Mitch Miladinovich Terri Miladinovich X - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 0.64 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results