May 26, 2017 - Friday 7:30 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Matt Muir Eva Muir C 3 1 1 1 1 1 225.33 62.59 225.33 3.58 Silver Scores
5 Linda Robinson Eric Schwartz A 4 - - 2 - - 213.37 59.27 213.37 2.61 Silver Scores
3 Sheila Gabay Zachary Grossack A 6 - - 3 - - 204.97 56.94 204.97 1.47 Silver Scores
4 Peter Zucker Louis Russo B - 5 - - 2 - 197.37 54.83 197.37 1.13 Silver Scores
1 Steven Diamond William Nason B - - - - - - 184.37 51.21 184.37 Scores
8 Ann Pare Ronald Pare C - - - - - 2 167.37 46.49 167.37 0.59 Silver Scores
7 Carol Shaw Roslyn Wennett C - - - - - - 161.37 44.83 161.37 Scores
6 Jim Overly Lena Sundgren C - - - - - - 137.37 38.16 137.37 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Sabrina Miles Darryl Legassie B - - - 1/2 1 - 186.63 51.84 186.63 1.75 Silver Scores
3 Sarah Sykes Robert McCaw A - - - 1/2 - - 186.63 51.84 186.63 1.75 Silver Scores
4 Richard Saval Neil Gordon B - - - 3 2 - 183.63 51.01 183.63 1.03 Silver Scores
5 Alix Taylor Robert Bertoni A - - - - - - 177.13 49.20 177.13 Scores
1 Jori Grossack Tom Seder B - - - - - - 176.13 48.93 176.13 Scores
6 Ashok Rao JiTu Nathwani C - - - - - 1 173.67 48.24 173.67 0.78 Silver Scores
8 Livingston Carroll Trey Hyer C - - - - - - 157.03 43.62 157.03 Scores
2 Roger Zessis Byron Wyche C - - - - - - 147.63 41.01 147.63 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Donald Caplin Daniel AlbertRozenberg A 2 - - 1 - - 229.16 63.66 229.16 4.64 Silver Scores
6 Beth Mazer Phyllis Bloom C 5 2 2 2 1 1 208.12 57.81 208.12 2.69 Silver Scores
7 James Hickey Darryl Tremelling C - - - 3 2 2 188.94 52.48 188.94 1.09 Silver Scores
4 Kathy Centorino Dan Rice B - - - 4 3 - 182.69 50.75 182.69 0.76 Silver Scores
1 Bart Bussink Simon Zimmerman B - - - - - - 172.37 47.88 172.37 Scores
8 Lotika Paintal Ronnie Fuchs C - - - - - - 164.36 45.66 164.36 Scores
3 Frank Jenkins Beth Jenkins C - - - - - - 156.73 43.54 156.73 Scores
2 David Hogan Yumiko Hough C - - - - - - 154.16 42.82 154.16 Scores
9 Wendy Etkind Jonathan Freidin C - - - - - - 105.82 29.39 105.82 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Tom Breur Vikram Srimurthy A 1 - - 1 - - 229.60 63.78 229.60 6.19 Silver Scores
8 Eric Throop Christiane Corcelle C 7 3 3 2 1 1 200.27 55.63 200.27 2.01 Silver Scores
7 A Moulton Tamara Moulton C - 4 4 3 2 2 199.27 55.35 199.27 1.51 Silver Scores
1 Paul Harris Adi Chehna B - 6 - 4 3 - 193.88 53.86 193.88 0.85 Silver Scores
6 Greg Chang Ethan Wood C - - 5 - - - 193.27 53.69 193.27 0.72 Silver Scores
4 Andrew Hanes Nathalie Tabor B - - - - - - 183.34 50.93 183.34 Scores
2 Robert Gervis Lynn Duncan C - - - - - - 163.83 45.51 163.83 Scores
3 Paul Durda Henry Shulman C - - - - - - 163.34 45.37 163.34 Scores
9 David Metcalf Beth Bertoni A - - - - - - 142.43 39.56 142.43 Scores