Apr 22, 2017 - Saturday 3:00 pm

Roy Hoppe Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
16 Jason Rosenfeld Jennifer Gu B 5 1 - 1 1 - 426.07 58.53 437.98 864.05 7.15 Silver Scores
5 Bob Klein David Neuman A 8 - - 2 - - 412.53 56.67 439.85 852.38 3.90 Silver Scores
1 Andrea Ventris Mark McCarthy B 10 3 - 6 5 - 373.33 51.28 474.58 847.91 4.02 Silver Scores
15 Jonathan Yue Rory Xiao C - 5 2 3 2 1 411.60 56.54 383.52 795.12 2.98 Silver Scores
7 Shelly Dunietz Lynn Blumenthal A - - - - - - 351.40 48.27 436.72 788.12 1.49 Silver Scores
2 David Wong Anjan Ghose C - 10 4 4 3 2 402.73 55.32 347.61 750.34 1.67 Silver Scores
3 Cole Powell Sarita Mathiasen A - - - - - - 343.93 47.24 369.43 713.36 Scores
14 Nancy Wieger Gene Thornton B - - - 5 4 - 385.00 52.88 326.20 711.20 0.65 Silver Scores
8 David Sweet Edward Pyle C - - - - - - 340.67 46.80 356.11 696.78 0.60 Silver Scores
6 Mark Hersko Mary Omodt B - - - - - - 337.87 46.41 342.91 680.78 Scores
13 Ingrid Purcell Lani Valentine B - - - - - - 319.20 43.85 351.76 670.96 0.34 Silver Scores
4 Russell Dodge John Barnes C - - - 7 6 3 369.13 50.70 287.91 657.04 0.54 Silver Scores
9 Carol Morse Brooke Farkas C - - - - - - 280.47 38.53 346.24 626.71 Scores
10 Helen Wang Pat Friesen B - - - - - - 277.67 38.14 342.30 619.97 Scores
11 Annette Tham Ann Schweichler C - - - - - - 334.60 45.96 277.53 612.13 Scores
12 KC Casey Mary Devine C - - - - - - 305.67 41.99 269.16 574.83 Scores
17 Keith Evans-Orville Elizabeth D Orazio C - - - - - - 364.00 50.00 364.00 Scores
18 Michael Hartnett Jeanne Radtke B - - - - - - 357.47 49.10 357.47 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
14 Bonnie Macbride Kathrine Loh B 11 4 - 1 1 - 475.53 65.32 372.37 847.90 3.76 Silver Scores
3 Edward Nagy Gary Soules A 12 - - - - - 394.80 54.23 452.72 847.52 2.70 Silver Scores
7 Ari Greenberg Cornelius Duffie A 14 - - 3 - - 434.47 59.68 377.51 811.98 3.46 Silver Scores
5 Richard Riezman Robert Haar A 15 - - 2 - - 443.33 60.90 361.72 805.05 2.25 Silver Scores
16 Randy Ryals Carol Kemper B - 6 - - 5 - 386.87 53.14 407.22 794.09 2.04 Silver Scores
1 Arti Bhargava Todd Werby B - 7 - 4 2 - 414.87 56.99 375.85 790.72 2.74 Silver Scores
9 Donald Bierman Sarah Simmerman C - - 5 - 6 3 383.13 52.63 364.37 747.50 1.32 Silver Scores
4 Henry Kingdon Jorgen Hildebrandt C - - 6 6 3 1 402.27 55.26 330.44 732.71 1.13 Silver Scores
15 Nancy Thompson Donna Neff C - - - - - - 340.20 46.73 364.98 705.18 0.63 Silver Scores
6 Mary Teply Patricia Irwin C - - - 7 4 2 396.20 54.42 307.51 703.71 0.76 Silver Scores
2 Steven Mercer Michele Burton C - - - - - - 337.40 46.35 365.78 703.18 1.04 Silver Scores
11 Barbara Shukov Anne Keyser B - - - - - - 332.27 45.64 352.58 684.85 Scores
12 Steve Burnham Regina Norberg B - - - - - - 322.93 44.36 346.11 669.04 Scores
10 Kirsten Wibroe Ron Studen B - - - - - - 304.73 41.86 356.10 660.83 0.52 Silver Scores
13 Paulette Moe Carolyn Farren C - - - - - - 333.20 45.77 317.08 650.28 Scores
8 Linda Herrick John Grasham C - - - - - - 218.87 30.06 333.41 552.28 Scores
18 Ellen Schiller Robert Liss A - - - 5 - - 407.87 56.03 407.87 0.64 Silver Scores
17 Carla Hudner Linda Bucklin C - - - - - - 381.73 52.44 381.73 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Gene Simpson Laura Kenney A 1 - - 4 - - 435.40 59.81 491.74 927.14 17.53 Silver Scores
3 James Griffin William Bailey A 2 - - 1 - - 456.40 62.69 463.62 920.02 13.15 Silver Scores
5 Sigrid Price Nancy Gunn A 6 - - 3 - - 437.27 60.06 422.24 859.51 5.01 Silver Scores
13 Bruce Osterweil David Levy C 9 2 1 2 1 1 438.67 60.26 412.74 851.41 5.36 Silver Scores
12 William Samuels Irwin Lichtblau B - 8 - - 3 - 417.67 57.37 362.89 780.56 1.59 Silver Scores
9 Jim Albo Patricia Albo C - 9 3 5 2 2 434.93 59.74 329.79 764.72 2.23 Silver Scores
1 Tracey Bauer Keith Bauer B - 11 - - 4 - 390.60 53.65 358.92 749.52 1.19 Silver Scores
10 Sonia Feder David Blohm B - - - - - - 363.07 49.87 372.28 735.35 1.04 Silver Scores
6 Randee Dimond Patricia Hertz B - - - - - - 350.93 48.20 330.96 681.89 Scores
8 Miriam Kaegi Martha England C - - - - - - 334.13 45.90 336.22 670.35 Scores
2 Chris Chou Baron Wang C - - - - - - 306.13 42.05 340.53 646.66 0.63 Silver Scores
4 Jane Grimm Helene Warwick C - - - - - - 293.07 40.26 286.89 579.96 Scores
11 Akira Watanabe Shahla Verrall B - - - - - - 232.40 31.92 309.03 541.43 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Grant Vance Jessica Lai A 3 - - 1 - - 506.80 69.62 378.52 885.32 9.86 Silver Scores
3 Vandana Vidwans Crispin Barrere A 4 - - 2 - - 408.80 56.15 474.50 883.30 7.40 Silver Scores
6 Steven Kipperman Kimberly Fanady A 7 - - 4 - - 393.40 54.04 462.78 856.18 4.38 Silver Scores
1 Robert Thomson Mark Moss A 13 - - 3 - - 398.07 54.68 428.72 826.79 2.50 Silver Scores
10 Loarn Thoelecke Diane Williams A - - - 5 - - 377.07 51.80 378.22 755.29 1.03 Silver Scores
7 Barbara Norman Jan Conklin C - - - - 3 1 341.13 46.86 360.35 701.48 0.90 Silver Scores
4 Gail Haar Ellen Coll C - - - - - - 290.27 39.87 392.89 683.16 1.20 Silver Scores
11 Conrad Larkin Kenneth Koutz C - - - - - 2 302.87 41.60 375.22 678.09 1.53 Silver Scores
13 Larry Spanier Jonathan Cohen B - - - - 1 - 364.47 50.06 305.22 669.69 1.34 Silver Scores
5 Cindy Blum Kathy Sanders B - - - - 2 - 342.07 46.99 319.37 661.44 0.94 Silver Scores
9 Jane Frost Christina Decker B - - - - - - 293.53 40.32 321.09 614.62 Scores
2 Lynn Lewis Verona Cormack-Thomson C - - - - - - 267.87 36.80 277.73 545.60 Scores
12 Jackie Greenberg Rose Adele Stadtner C - - - - - - 287.00 39.42 249.37 536.37 Scores