Apr 22, 2017 - Saturday 10:00 am

Roy Hoppe Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Andrea Ventris Mark McCarthy B 2 1 - 1 1 - 474.58 65.19 474.58 2.98 Silver A - 1 - N/S Scores
16 Vandana Vidwans Crispin Barrere A 3 - - 2 - - 474.50 65.18 474.50 2.09 Silver B - 3 - E/W Scores
5 Bob Klein David Neuman A 7 - - 3 - - 439.85 60.42 439.85 1.49 Silver A - 5 - N/S Scores
14 Robert Thomson Mark Moss A 10 - - 4 - - 428.72 58.89 428.72 1.04 Silver B - 1 - E/W Scores
13 Randy Ryals Carol Kemper B 13 4 - 5 2 - 407.22 55.94 407.22 1.09 Silver A - 16 - E/W Scores
7 Loarn Thoelecke Diane Williams A 17 - - 6 - - 378.22 51.95 378.22 0.50 Silver B - 10 - E/W Scores
8 Conrad Larkin Kenneth Koutz C 20 8 4 - 3 1 375.22 51.54 375.22 0.90 Silver B - 11 - E/W Scores
11 Bonnie Macbride Kathrine Loh B 21 9 - - 4 - 372.37 51.15 372.37 0.55 Silver A - 14 - E/W Scores
3 Cole Powell Sarita Mathiasen A 23 - - - - - 369.43 50.75 369.43 A - 3 - N/S Scores
12 Nancy Thompson Donna Neff C 25 12 6 - - 2 364.98 50.13 364.98 0.63 Silver A - 15 - E/W Scores
4 Barbara Norman Jan Conklin C 29 15 8 - - - 360.35 49.50 360.35 B - 7 - E/W Scores
6 Jane Frost Christina Decker B - - - - - - 321.09 44.11 321.09 B - 9 - E/W Scores
2 Cindy Blum Kathy Sanders B - - - - - - 319.37 43.87 319.37 B - 5 - E/W Scores
10 Larry Spanier Jonathan Cohen B - - - - - - 305.22 41.93 305.22 B - 13 - E/W Scores
15 Lynn Lewis Verona Cormack-Thomson C - - - - - - 277.73 38.15 277.73 B - 2 - E/W Scores
9 Jackie Greenberg Rose Adele Stadtner C - - - - - - 249.37 34.25 249.37 B - 12 - E/W Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Steven Kipperman Kimberly Fanady A 5 - - 1 - - 462.78 63.57 462.78 2.98 Silver B - 6 - E/W Scores
16 Jason Rosenfeld Jennifer Gu B 8 2 - 2 1 - 437.98 60.16 437.98 2.09 Silver A - 16 - N/S Scores
7 Shelly Dunietz Lynn Blumenthal A 9 - - 3 - - 436.72 59.99 436.72 1.49 Silver A - 7 - N/S Scores
1 Gail Haar Ellen Coll C 14 5 2 4 2 1 392.89 53.97 392.89 1.20 Silver B - 4 - E/W Scores
15 Jonathan Yue Rory Xiao C 15 6 3 5 3 2 383.52 52.68 383.52 0.86 Silver A - 15 - N/S Scores
5 Grant Vance Jessica Lai A 16 - - 6 - - 378.52 51.99 378.52 0.50 Silver B - 8 - E/W Scores
8 David Sweet Edward Pyle C - 17 9 - 4 3 356.11 48.92 356.11 0.60 Silver A - 8 - N/S Scores
13 Ingrid Purcell Lani Valentine B - 20 - - 5 - 351.76 48.32 351.76 0.34 Silver A - 13 - N/S Scores
2 David Wong Anjan Ghose C - 21 10 - - - 347.61 47.75 347.61 A - 2 - N/S Scores
9 Carol Morse Brooke Farkas C - 22 11 - - - 346.24 47.56 346.24 A - 9 - N/S Scores
6 Mark Hersko Mary Omodt B - - - - - - 342.91 47.10 342.91 A - 6 - N/S Scores
10 Helen Wang Pat Friesen B - - - - - - 342.30 47.02 342.30 A - 10 - N/S Scores
14 Nancy Wieger Gene Thornton B - - - - - - 326.20 44.81 326.20 A - 14 - N/S Scores
4 Russell Dodge John Barnes C - - - - - - 287.91 39.55 287.91 A - 4 - N/S Scores
11 Annette Tham Ann Schweichler C - - - - - - 277.53 38.12 277.53 A - 11 - N/S Scores
12 KC Casey Mary Devine C - - - - - - 269.16 36.97 269.16 A - 12 - N/S Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Edward Nagy Gary Soules A 6 - - 1 - - 452.72 62.19 452.72 2.64 Silver A - 3 - E/W Scores
7 Ari Greenberg Cornelius Duffie A 18 - - 2 - - 377.51 51.86 377.51 1.85 Silver A - 7 - E/W Scores
1 Arti Bhargava Todd Werby B 19 7 - 3 1 - 375.85 51.63 375.85 1.49 Silver A - 1 - E/W Scores
2 Steven Mercer Michele Burton C 24 11 5 4 2 1 365.78 50.24 365.78 1.04 Silver A - 2 - E/W Scores
9 Donald Bierman Sarah Simmerman C 26 13 7 5 3 2 364.37 50.05 364.37 0.75 Silver A - 9 - E/W Scores
5 Richard Riezman Robert Haar A 28 - - - - - 361.72 49.69 361.72 A - 5 - E/W Scores
10 Kirsten Wibroe Ron Studen B - 18 - - 4 - 356.10 48.91 356.10 0.52 Silver A - 10 - E/W Scores
11 Barbara Shukov Anne Keyser B - 19 - - - - 352.58 48.43 352.58 A - 11 - E/W Scores
12 Steve Burnham Regina Norberg B - - - - - - 346.11 47.54 346.11 A - 12 - E/W Scores
8 Miriam Kaegi Martha England C - - - - - - 336.22 46.18 336.22 B - 8 - N/S Scores
4 Henry Kingdon Jorgen Hildebrandt C - - - - - - 330.44 45.39 330.44 A - 4 - E/W Scores
13 Paulette Moe Carolyn Farren C - - - - - - 317.08 43.55 317.08 A - 13 - E/W Scores
6 Mary Teply Patricia Irwin C - - - - - - 307.51 42.24 307.51 A - 6 - E/W Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Gene Simpson Laura Kenney A 1 - - 1 - - 491.74 67.55 491.74 2.64 Silver B - 7 - N/S Scores
3 James Griffin William Bailey A 4 - - 2 - - 463.62 63.68 463.62 1.85 Silver B - 3 - N/S Scores
5 Sigrid Price Nancy Gunn A 11 - - 3 - - 422.24 58.00 422.24 1.32 Silver B - 5 - N/S Scores
13 Bruce Osterweil David Levy C 12 3 1 4 1 1 412.74 56.70 412.74 1.49 Silver B - 13 - N/S Scores
10 Sonia Feder David Blohm B 22 10 - 5 2 - 372.28 51.14 372.28 1.04 Silver B - 10 - N/S Scores
12 William Samuels Irwin Lichtblau B 27 14 - - 3 - 362.89 49.85 362.89 0.75 Silver B - 12 - N/S Scores
1 Tracey Bauer Keith Bauer B - 16 - - 4 - 358.92 49.30 358.92 0.52 Silver B - 1 - N/S Scores
2 Chris Chou Baron Wang C - - 12 - - 2 340.53 46.78 340.53 0.63 Silver B - 2 - N/S Scores
8 Linda Herrick John Grasham C - - - - - - 333.41 45.80 333.41 A - 8 - E/W Scores
6 Randee Dimond Patricia Hertz B - - - - - - 330.96 45.46 330.96 B - 6 - N/S Scores
9 Jim Albo Patricia Albo C - - - - - - 329.79 45.30 329.79 B - 9 - N/S Scores
11 Akira Watanabe Shahla Verrall B - - - - - - 309.03 42.45 309.03 B - 11 - N/S Scores
4 Jane Grimm Helene Warwick C - - - - - - 286.89 39.41 286.89 B - 4 - N/S Scores