Apr 29, 2017 - Saturday 10:00 am

499er Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
8 Barbara Smith Sanda Henry E 3 3 - 1 1 - 101.50 60.42 101.50 1.74 Silver Scores
4 Dorr Clark Ying Liu D 4 - - 2 - - 101.00 60.12 101.00 1.30 Silver Scores
1 Joan Pierce David Pierce F - - 3 3 2 1 91.50 54.46 91.50 0.89 Silver Scores
2 Susan Schlicht Maureen Hentschel E - - - - - - 88.50 52.68 88.50 Scores
7 Shrikant Joshi Sandhya Vora F - - - - - - 86.00 51.19 86.00 Scores
3 Roger Hanlon Kevin Smith F - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 76.00 Scores
5 Karen Cabrera Dee Leblanc E - - - - - - 65.50 38.99 65.50 Scores
6 Richard Kier Dorothy Lloyd D - - - - - - 62.00 36.90 62.00 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
5 Rohit Dubey Shalini Dubey E 2 2 - 1 1 - 103.50 61.61 103.50 2.32 Silver Scores
8 Betty Wood Diane Simpson E 5 4 - 2 2 - 100.00 59.52 100.00 1.09 Silver Scores
6 James Raby Steven Nelson D - - - 3 - - 87.50 52.08 87.50 0.52 Silver Scores
3 Marilyn Schaeffer Betty Ona F - - - - - 1 81.50 48.51 81.50 0.56 Silver Scores
4 Christine Barkley Libby Longstreth D - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 80.50 Scores
1 Barbara Bottomley Forrest Bottomley F - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 78.50 Scores
2 Dubose Forrest Michael Callahan E - - - - - - 72.00 42.86 72.00 Scores
7 Elisabeth Lang Jane Durie E - - - - - - 68.50 40.77 68.50 Scores

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
5 Jon Greenfield Lorelei Greenfield E - 6 - 1 1 - 94.43 56.21 94.43 1.09 Silver Scores
3 Carolyn Darcey Carol Alliger F - - 2 2 2 1 91.57 54.51 91.57 1.19 Silver Scores
6 Lisa Assoni Duvall Holthaus E - - - 3 3 - 91.30 54.35 91.30 0.55 Silver Scores
2 Max Hinkle James Brown F - - 4 4 - 2 90.21 53.70 90.21 0.67 Silver Scores
7 Marilyn Bookbinder Kathleen Clancy F - - - - - - 89.29 53.15 89.29 Scores
8 Lois Horwitz Tina Heldman D - - - - - - 87.00 51.79 87.00 Scores
4 James Ostrowski Katherine Nelson E - - - - - - 75.07 44.68 75.07 Scores
9 Barbara Dabney Olga Swartz E - - - - - - 75.07 44.68 75.07 Scores
1 Karen Corburn Mary Evenson F - - - - - - 62.36 37.12 62.36 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
1 Charles Abrams Richard Ahlf E 1 1 - 1 1 - 117.93 70.20 117.93 3.09 Silver Scores
2 Albert Chu Ingrid Hsu F 6 5 1 2 2 1 99.93 59.48 99.93 1.58 Silver Scores
7 Maxine Coplin Jeff Fountain F - - 5 3 3 2 89.71 53.40 89.71 0.55 Silver Scores
6 Faith Greenberg Dan Greenberg E - - - 4 4 - 86.29 51.36 86.29 0.38 Silver Scores
8 Patricia Rolandelli Leo Rolandelli E - - - - - - 81.93 48.77 81.93 Scores
4 Nancy Thomas Joann Yata E - - - - - - 75.64 45.02 75.64 Scores
3 Mary Hopkins George Hopkins E - - - - - - 74.07 44.09 74.07 Scores
5 Kerry Smith Barry Rauchle F - - - - - - 71.48 42.55 71.48 Scores
9 Jack Nold Gloria McBeth F - - - - - - 58.50 34.82 58.50 Scores