Mar 31, 2017 - Friday 7:30 pm

Fri Eve Dual (BAM Teams) Event Summary

Session 1

17.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C Overall Score Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
5.45 Silver 1 1 1 16.50 Ethan WoodDover, MA Greg ChangLexington, MA Bart BussinkCambridge, MA Simon ZimmermanHopkinton, MA
4.09 Silver 2 15.50 Michael FeeneyJamaica Plain, MA Mary Jo FeeneyJamaica Plain, MA Glenn McIntyreBedford, MA Dean PanagopoulosLynn, MA
2.69 Silver 3/4 14.50 Robert McCawBrewster, MA Mark AquinoJamaica Plain, MA Paul DurdaNeedham, MA Saul FranklinNeedham, MA
2.69 Silver 3/4 2 14.50 Mark ThroopFramingham, MA Eric ThroopFramingham, MA Cecilla BorrasWaltham, MA Paul HarrisWaltham, MA
1.39 Silver 5/8 3/4 2 13.50 Timothy HillWellesley, MA Stewart RubensteinNewton, MA Roger ZessisWestwood, MA Byron WycheNorwood, MA
1.39 Silver 5/8 3/4 13.50 David CancianLincoln, MA Richard GilesWakefield, MA Andrew HanesHolliston, MA Pete Matthews JrCanton, MA
1.18 Silver 5/8 13.50 Nathalie TaborBrookline, MA Diana ChiritaLincoln, MA Carole WeinsteinWaltham, MA Donald CaplinWaltham, MA
1.18 Silver 5/8 13.50 James HickeyLondonderry, NH Darryl TremellingAshland, MA Eric SchwartzArlington, MA Randall RayWrentham, MA

Recaps

Section DD

NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
13 Ethan Wood Greg Chang Bart Bussink Simon Zimmerman C 1 1 1 1 1 1 16.50 68.75 16.50 5.45 Silver
11 Michael Feeney Mary Jo Feeney Glenn McIntyre Dean Panagopoulos A 2 - - 2 - - 15.50 64.58 15.50 4.09 Silver
3 Robert McCaw Mark Aquino Paul Durda Saul Franklin A 3/4 - - 3/4 - - 14.50 60.42 14.50 2.69 Silver
16 Mark Throop Eric Throop Cecilla Borras Paul Harris B 3/4 2 - 3/4 2 - 14.50 60.42 14.50 2.69 Silver
10 Nathalie Tabor Diana Chirita Carole Weinstein Donald Caplin A 5/8 - - 5/8 - - 13.50 56.25 13.50 1.18 Silver
12 James Hickey Darryl Tremelling Eric Schwartz Randall Ray A 5/8 - - 5/8 - - 13.50 56.25 13.50 1.18 Silver
8 Timothy Hill Stewart Rubenstein Roger Zessis Byron Wyche C 5/8 3/4 2 5/8 3/4 2 13.50 56.25 13.50 1.39 Silver
14 David Cancian Richard Giles Andrew Hanes Pete Matthews Jr B 5/8 3/4 - 5/8 3/4 - 13.50 56.25 13.50 1.39 Silver
2 Harrison Luba Lloyd Arvedon Wendy Etkind Jonathan Freidin A - - - - - - 13.00 54.17 13.00
15 Roberta Francis Eileen Mandell Tom Breur Vikram Srimurthy B - - - - - - 11.00 45.83 11.00
1 Stephen Gladyszak Barbara Murphy Joyce Leary Ulla Winkler A - - - - - - 11.00 45.83 11.00
9 Frank Jenkins Beth Jenkins Janice Smola Luke Gillespie B - - - - - - 10.50 43.75 10.50
7 Steven Frymer Christiane Corcelle A Moulton Tamara Moulton C - - - - - - 10.50 43.75 10.50
5 Louis DiOrio Megan Diorio Rona Gugliemino Jeffrey Pickholtz C - - - - - - 10.43 43.46 10.43
4 Alan Watson Ann Baum Roslyn Wennett Lucy Pontiff A - - - - - - 9.00 37.50 9.00
17 Yanyan Liu Vicki Bey Barry Margolin James Jones Jr B - - - - - - 7.50 31.25 7.50
6 Grace Lombardo Peter Lombardo Robert Gaudet Peter Jarrett C - - - - - - 6.50 27.08 6.50