Apr 02, 2017 - Sunday 10:30 am

B/C/D Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

21.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color B C D VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
5.97 Silver 1 1 97.00 Allen NitschelmActon, MA E RomanBoxborough, MA James BussHarwich Port, MA Richard HealyWorcester, MA
4.48 Silver 2 86.00 William GayFramingham, MA Robert StearnsJamaica Plain, MA Fredrick MagnusFramingham, MA Steven DiamondShrewsbury, MA
2.94 Silver 3/4 2/3 85.00 Richard TracySharon, VT B L (Tink) TysorGrantham, NH Michael WarningWilmot, NH Joe WattsGrantham, NH
2.94 Silver 3/4 2/3 85.00 Otto KaesSaugus, MA John DemakesMarblehead, MA Leonid TkachSwampscott, MA Alexander OduloNorth Adams, MA
1.99 Silver 5 84.00 Barry HerringWellesley, MA Joseph FosterFramingham, MA Maria KawkaBolton, MA Marek KawkaBolton, MA
2.48 Silver 6 4 1 82.00 Venky VenkataramaniAndover, MA Harold NordstromReading, MA Susan LincolnBoxford, MA Joseph SackettLibertyville, IL
1.16 Silver 5 77.00 Abraham FisherConcord, MA Bart BussinkCambridge, MA Jill HunterNorthborough, MA Matthew FienbergNorthborough, MA
1.86 Silver 2 74.00 Roberta FrancisWellesley, MA Richard WoernerWellesley, MA Ann BroomfieldPawtucket, RI Fredda SharfsteinPawtucket, RI
1.40 Silver 3 72.00 Matt MuirNashua, NH Eva MuirNashua, NH Moses LiskovLexington, MA Barbara LiskovWaltham, MA

Recaps

Section B

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
B C D B C D
20 Allen Nitschelm E Roman James Buss Richard Healy C 1 1 - - - - 97.00 0.00 97.00 5.97 Silver
3 William Gay Robert Stearns Fredrick Magnus Steven Diamond B 2 - - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 4.48 Silver
12 Otto Kaes John Demakes Leonid Tkach Alexander Odulo C 3/4 2/3 - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 2.94 Silver
9 Richard Tracy B L (Tink) Tysor Michael Warning Joe Watts C 3/4 2/3 - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 2.94 Silver
16 Barry Herring Joseph Foster Maria Kawka Marek Kawka B 5 - - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 1.99 Silver
13 Venky Venkataramani Harold Nordstrom Susan Lincoln Joseph Sackett D 6 4 1 - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 2.48 Silver
17 Abraham Fisher Bart Bussink Jill Hunter Matthew Fienberg C - 5 - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 1.16 Silver
8 Rene Frayman Susan Frayman Ellen Math-Shute Anita Taylor B - - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 0.72 Silver
5 Roberta Francis Richard Woerner Ann Broomfield Fredda Sharfstein D - - 2 - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 1.86 Silver
10 Matt Muir Eva Muir Moses Liskov Barbara Liskov D - - 3 - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 1.40 Silver
11 Stanley Richmond Jane Adams Alan Korpi Tsuneko Eustace B - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 0.72 Silver
1 William Shaffer Jean Shaffer Adi Chehna Eva Milofsky B - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 0.72 Silver
21 Mark Throop Eric Throop William Finch David Poole D - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 0.54 Silver
18 David Aronson Robert Baum Ellen Oasis Jean Senat Fleury B - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 0.54 Silver
19 Thomas Gerchman Robert Stubbs David Cancian Richard Giles C - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 0.63 Silver
14 Skip Page Paul Marquis James Hickey Gordon Lane D - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 0.36 Silver
6 David Hogan Joanna Gleason Diane Lambert Deborah Notman D - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 0.63 Silver
7 Rona Gugliemino Jeffrey Pickholtz Keith Kimball Ronald Agel D - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 0.45 Silver
4 Dick Majcher Yanyan Liu Lucy Hulse Sarah Widhu B - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 0.36 Silver
15 Catherine Cooper Christiane Corcelle Elizabeth Gompels Ronnie Fuchs Rachel Morton D - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 0.36 Silver
2 Christine Halkiotis Diogo Teixeira Alicia Munnell Franklyn Caine B - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.09 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results