Apr 01, 2017 - Saturday 10:30 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Saul Agranoff Stuart Whittle A 3 - - 1 - - 589.08 64.73 589.08 7.48 Silver Scores
3 Adam Grossack Nancy Taicher A 5 - - 3 - - 574.97 63.18 574.97 4.21 Silver Scores
5 Cecilla Borras Barbara Murphy A 7 - - 4 - - 558.23 61.34 558.23 2.37 Silver Scores
2 Ronald Agel Kenneth Bernstein C - 5 3 7 2 1 509.23 55.96 509.23 1.76 Silver Scores
9 Robert McCaw Kimberly Gilman A - - - 10 - - 496.50 54.56 496.50 0.79 Silver Scores
10 Ulla Winkler Joyce Leary C - - 4 12 4 2 491.93 54.06 491.93 1.32 Silver Scores
8 A Moulton Tamara Moulton C - - 6 - 6 3 464.25 51.02 464.25 0.75 Silver Scores
7 Reid Barton Michael Lieberman B - - - - 9 - 432.67 47.55 432.67 0.27 Silver Scores
1 Yanyan Liu Dick Majcher B - - - - - - 431.40 47.41 431.40 Scores
4 Steven Frymer Maurice Segall B - - - - - - 422.11 46.39 422.11 Scores
13 Robin Hillyard Jan Popiel A - - - - - - 419.08 46.05 419.08 Scores
6 David Levin Christine Pettingell C - - - - - - 401.52 44.12 401.52 Scores
12 Jane Siebecker Sheila Schofield C - - - - - - 358.46 39.39 358.46 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Lloyd Arvedon John McLaughlin A 11 - - 6 - - 535.92 58.89 535.92 1.21 Silver Scores
9 Brenda Montague Neil Montague A - - - 11 - - 482.89 53.06 482.89 0.74 Silver Scores
13 Steven Groag Ann Baum A - - - 15 - - 461.01 50.66 461.01 0.58 Silver Scores
6 Marguerite Gousie Marshall Williams C - - - - 7 4 445.49 48.95 445.49 0.57 Silver Scores
1 Marilyn Wolman Peter Blanshan B - - - - 9 - 438.66 48.20 438.66 0.28 Silver Scores
12 Paul Adler Darryl Tremelling C - - - - 10 5 438.53 48.19 438.53 0.32 Silver Scores
5 Ellen Oasis Saundra Gotch A - - - - - - 435.86 47.90 435.86 Scores
4 Marshall Thomas Sarah Widhu B - - - - - - 434.75 47.77 434.75 Scores
2 Harry Marsh Michael Stevens C - - - - - 7 434.72 47.77 434.72 0.23 Silver Scores
11 Linda Robinson Eric Schwartz A - - - - - - 426.04 46.82 426.04 Scores
8 Shenrui Li Jonathan Baumel C - - - - - - 388.95 42.74 388.95 Scores
10 Leda Knight Diane Carr Staton C - - - - - - 386.18 42.44 386.18 Scores
7 Donna Cone Robert Potvin B - - - - - - 374.15 41.12 374.15 Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
17 Pat McDevitt Alan Watson A 4 - - 2 - - 579.08 63.64 579.08 5.61 Silver Scores
1 William Gay Robert Stearns B 10 3 - 5 1 - 536.62 58.97 536.62 2.85 Silver Scores
9 Rena Lieberman Carole Weinstein A 12 - - 6 - - 534.90 58.78 534.90 1.18 Silver Scores
15 Steven Diamond Tom Seder B - 6 - 8 3 - 507.94 55.82 507.94 1.23 Silver Scores
3 Harrison Luba Stephen Gladyszak A - - - 9 - - 507.08 55.72 507.08 0.86 Silver Scores
11 Donald Caplin Sondra Caplin A - - - 11 - - 492.58 54.13 492.58 0.74 Silver Scores
5 Fizza Adamjee William Nason A - - - 13 - - 487.84 53.61 487.84 0.65 Silver Scores
18 Chuck Greenslit John Pararas B - - - 14 5 - 477.35 52.46 477.35 0.61 Silver Scores
14 Nancy Keller Cenk Tuncok A - - - 15 - - 473.45 52.03 473.45 0.58 Silver Scores
20 Eric Throop Christiane Corcelle C - - - - 7 4 454.79 49.98 454.79 0.53 Silver Scores
24 Alexander Odulo Valentin Levin C - - - - 8 5 443.46 48.73 443.46 0.31 Silver Scores
23 Mark Aquino June Blanco A - - - - - - 443.24 48.71 443.24 Scores
10 Bob Shor Daniel Clark C - - - - - 6 427.17 46.94 427.17 0.25 Silver Scores
4 Paula Najarian Lois DeBlois B - - - - - - 425.51 46.76 425.51 Scores
8 Beth Mazer Phyllis Bloom C - - - - - - 405.31 44.54 405.31 Scores
19 Callie Brauer Elaine Newburg A - - - - - - 402.05 44.18 402.05 Scores
22 Judi Zucker Diana Lam C - - - - - - 397.48 43.68 397.48 Scores
21 Alan Korpi Ronald Briggs A - - - - - - 392.99 43.19 392.99 Scores
6 Elaine Lacroix Meryl Bralower C - - - - - - 388.90 42.74 388.90 Scores
13 Otto Kaes Leonid Tkach C - - - - - - 387.05 42.53 387.05 Scores
7 Nancy Fleming Sally Edmonds C - - - - - - 383.97 42.19 383.97 Scores
12 Matt Muir Eva Muir C - - - - - - 380.78 41.84 380.78 Scores
2 Diane Lambert Joanna Gleason C - - - - - - 378.69 41.61 378.69 Scores
16 Marianne Bechet Ariela Verter B - - - - - - 369.58 40.61 369.58 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Xiaoqian Liu Maxim Siline B 1 1 - 1 1 - 599.24 65.85 599.24 13.29 Silver Scores
19 Joseph Cappannelli Alix Taylor A 2 - - 2 - - 589.54 64.78 589.54 9.97 Silver Scores
10 Lotika Paintal Elizabeth Wood C 6 2 1 3 2 1 572.91 62.96 572.91 3.80 Silver Scores
17 Sheila Gabay Lewis Gamerman A 8 - - 4 - - 557.48 61.26 557.48 1.81 Silver Scores
3 Zachary Grossack Laurence Lebowitz A 9 - - 5 - - 549.19 60.35 549.19 1.48 Silver Scores
9 Amnon Gabay Charles Polay A 13 - - 7 - - 518.18 56.94 518.18 1.05 Silver Scores
22 Maria Kawka Marek Kawka C - 4 2 8 3 2 510.73 56.12 510.73 2.35 Silver Scores
23 Natalie Bassil Marina Polestra A - - - 9 - - 509.81 56.02 509.81 0.86 Silver Scores
11 James Rasmussen Parul Jain A - - - 10 - - 507.90 55.81 507.90 0.79 Silver Scores
4 Daniel Jablonski R Muggia B - - - 12 4 - 473.07 51.99 473.07 0.89 Silver Scores
13 Michael Feeney Mary Jo Feeney C - - 5 13 5 3 472.89 51.97 472.89 0.99 Silver Scores
18 Robert Stubbs Thomas Gerchman B - - - 14 6 - 470.77 51.73 470.77 0.61 Silver Scores
5 Jeffrey Lehman Wayne Burt A - - - - - - 443.69 48.76 443.69 Scores
1 Richard Tracy B L (Tink) Tysor B - - - - 8 - 439.19 48.26 439.19 0.32 Silver Scores
2 Valerie Fleischer Louis Beckerman C - - - - - 6 437.31 48.06 437.31 0.27 Silver Scores
12 Ronnie Fuchs Susan Saponaro C - - - - - - 422.98 46.48 422.98 Scores
6 Jean Senat Fleury Keith Kimball C - - - - - - 414.03 45.50 414.03 Scores
24 Richard Woerner Roberta Francis C - - - - - - 408.83 44.93 408.83 Scores
14 Christi Williamson Walter Driscoll III C - - - - - - 406.72 44.69 406.72 Scores
15 Wendy Jarrett Dick Wagman C - - - - - - 378.16 41.56 378.16 Scores
20 Robert Gaudet Bernice King C - - - - - - 360.52 39.62 360.52 Scores
16 Richard Silverman Jagdish Agarwal C - - - - - - 329.80 36.24 329.80 Scores
8 Joseph Sackett Hridam Basu C - - - - - - 324.95 35.71 324.95 Scores