Mar 19, 2017 - Sunday 10:00 am

A/X Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

12.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
11.83 Silver 1 93.00 Manfred MichlmayrOrinda, CA Jack BeersOakland, CA David NeumanSan Francisco, CA Bob KleinSanta Rosa, CA Erwin LinznerSanta Rosa, CA
8.87 Silver 2 88.00 Robert GarretGardnerville, NV Bruce BlakelySan Rafael, CA Katherine EwingSacramento, CA Edwin EwingSacramento, CA
6.65 Silver 3 1 86.00 Cecelia ZacharSanta Rosa, CA Shirley BlumSanta Rosa, CA Barry SamuelSanta Rosa, CA Karen NelsonGold River, CA
4.99 Silver 4 2 83.00 David GearyMoraga, CA Sue EltringhamWalnut Creek, CA Vicki ChangBerkeley, CA Don SteedmanAlbany, CA
3.27 Silver 3 80.00 Joshua FendelWalnut Creek, CA David SterlingWalnut Creek, CA Irwin LichtblauLafayette, CA Kathrine LohWalnut Creek, CA

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X A X
1 Manfred Michlmayr Jack Beers David Neuman Bob Klein Erwin Linzner A 1 - - - - - 93.00 0.00 93.00 11.83 Silver
4 Robert Garret Bruce Blakely Katherine Ewing Edwin Ewing A 2 - - - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 8.87 Silver
7 Cecelia Zachar Shirley Blum Barry Samuel Karen Nelson X 3 1 - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 6.65 Silver
6 David Geary Sue Eltringham Vicki Chang Don Steedman X 4 2 - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 4.99 Silver
9 Joshua Fendel David Sterling Irwin Lichtblau Kathrine Loh X - 3 - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 3.27 Silver
11 Gregory Vance Grant Vance Len Vishnevsky Jo Ginsberg A - - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 1.60 Silver
3 Kathy Venton Jacqueline Ortiz Chris Flindt Asher Nathan X - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 0.96 Silver
10 Glenn Boyce Edwin Seputis Prakash Karamchandani Denis Racine X - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 0.96 Silver
8 Mark Hersko Mary Omodt Randy Ryals Patricia Hertz X - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 0.64 Silver
12 Cynthia Ketelsen Paul Scheinberg Larry Wyner Tom McGuire X - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 0.96 Silver
5 Robert Sampson Kirsten Wibroe Marsha Sampson Loretta Bromberg A - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 0.64 Silver
2 Kate Hill Shelly Dunietz Lynn Blumenthal Jennifer Jones A - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.32 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results