Feb 25, 2017 - Saturday 10:00 am

Open Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Himanshu Joshi William Esberg A 2 - - 2 - - 301.50 65.69 301.50 9.11 Silver Scores
6 Rona Levine Stephen Levine B 12 5 - 6 2 - 250.41 54.56 250.41 1.51 Silver Scores
7 Dave DuBois Michal Zagajewski A - - - 7 - - 248.21 54.08 248.21 0.56 Silver Scores
1 Wendy Sands Joseph Lebretore C - - 2 8 3 1 240.41 52.38 240.41 1.70 Silver Scores
8 Louis Glasthal Bob Glasson A - - - 10 - - 229.97 50.10 229.97 0.39 Silver Scores
5 Susan Fulton Mani Gupta A - - - - - - 228.50 49.78 228.50 Scores
9 Peter Stein Donna Dulet A - - - - - - 222.91 48.56 222.91 Scores
2 Barbara Lowenstein David Cox B - - - - - - 218.85 47.68 218.85 Scores
11 Brett Kunin George Browne B - - - - - - 208.65 45.46 208.65 Scores
4 Marjorie Berkley Herbert Unger C - - - - - - 198.00 43.14 198.00 Scores
12 Wendy Lee Michelle Lanigan B - - - - - - 191.91 41.81 191.91 Scores
10 Christopher Moh Mee Warren C - - - - - - 162.56 35.42 162.56 Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Betty Cox Ruth Zowader A 3 - - 1 - - 287.50 62.64 287.50 6.83 Silver Scores
7 Teresa Chek Michael Lo C 4 2 1 2 1 1 280.50 61.11 280.50 5.13 Silver Scores
11 George Subt Robert Coyne B 5 3 - 3 2 - 274.79 59.87 274.79 3.84 Silver Scores
9 Dennis Thompson Bob Gwirtzman A 8 - - 5 - - 263.09 57.32 263.09 1.62 Silver Scores
3 Richard Whitehead Michael Lipkin A - - - 8 - - 242.59 52.85 242.59 0.49 Silver Scores
4 Chandu Mehta Ellen Weinstock C - - 3 - 5 2 235.00 51.20 235.00 1.28 Silver Scores
12 John Klaus Sohail Hasan B - - - - - - 221.09 48.17 221.09 Scores
1 Anita Lee Jan Rechenberg C - - - - - - 210.53 45.87 210.53 Scores
2 Ke Zhao Jian Wang B - - - - - - 205.65 44.80 205.65 Scores
8 Irene Reiter Stephanie Austin B - - - - - - 199.35 43.43 199.35 Scores
6 Jan Weber George Weber B - - - - - - 194.94 42.47 194.94 Scores
10 Tina Boyer Jeremy Glaser C - - - - - - 191.09 41.63 191.09 Scores

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Peter Wright Rita Whitney B 1 1 - 1 1 - 314.76 68.58 314.76 12.15 Silver Scores
9 Erwin Petri Arnold Kohn A 7 - - 3 - - 266.55 58.07 -4.25 266.55 2.16 Silver Scores
3 Jiang Gu Glenn Robbins A 9 - - 4 - - 255.50 55.66 255.50 1.37 Silver Scores
11 Sidney Kanter Ron Nelken A 11 - - 5 - - 250.56 54.59 250.56 1.10 Silver Scores
12 Marianne Sponholz Thomas Miller B - - - 9 4 - 232.06 50.56 232.06 0.75 Silver Scores
7 Leonard Myers Joyce Menezes B - - - - 5 - 227.21 49.50 227.21 0.43 Silver Scores
4 David Griegel Jordan Lampe C - - - - 6 2 223.50 48.69 223.50 0.75 Silver Scores
5 Lawrence Samuels Sam Borenstein A - - - - - - 218.50 47.60 218.50 Scores
2 Valerie Deneroff Martin Deneroff B - - - - - - 213.15 46.44 213.15 Scores
1 William Levy Richard Helfman C - - - - - 3 209.26 45.59 209.26 0.54 Silver Scores
8 Alan Davidson Scott McDermott C - - - - - - 203.71 44.38 203.71 Scores
10 Trina Frankel John McAuliffe C - - - - - - 185.41 40.39 185.41 Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Alexander Allen Robert Heitzman Jr A 6 - - 4 - - 270.20 58.87 270.20 2.88 Silver Scores
11 Henry Stadelmann Jon Wilkinson B 10 4 - 6 3 - 251.29 54.75 251.29 1.96 Silver Scores
2 Joyce Goldstein Garry Goldberg B - 6 - 7 4 - 247.35 53.89 247.35 1.10 Silver Scores
9 Richard Ross Stephen Arshan A - - - 9 - - 241.74 52.67 241.74 0.43 Silver Scores
5 Cynthia Schneider Eli Schneider A - - - 10 - - 237.00 51.63 237.00 0.39 Silver Scores
10 Xuhua Lin Qing Xia C - - 4 - 6 3 232.44 50.64 232.44 0.96 Silver Scores
1 Capri O'Hara Daniele Panayotatos C - - 5 - 7 4 226.79 49.41 226.79 0.72 Silver Scores
4 Kathleen Nodzak Roland Bechade C - - - - - - 224.50 48.91 224.50 Scores
6 Mirka Zeymo Ruth Yeselson B - - - - - - 218.09 47.51 218.09 Scores
7 Elaine Misner James Misner B - - - - - - 203.00 44.23 203.00 Scores
8 Arvind Sharma Prem Gupta C - - - - - - 198.44 43.23 198.44 Scores
12 Michael Schuller Jared Schuller C - - - - - - 152.74 33.28 152.74 Scores