Feb 24, 2017 - Friday 2:30 pm

Grassroot 299ers Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section R - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Shelly Amin Yolanda Rudich B 1 1 - 1 1 - 107.93 64.24 107.93 2.76 Silver Scores
3 Prem Gupta Jaishree Gupta B 2 2 - 2 2 - 101.35 60.33 101.35 2.07 Silver Scores
10 William Schoener James Francoeur C 4 4 2 3 3 1 95.79 57.02 95.79 1.49 Silver Scores
7 Susan Montgomery Joann Goodspeed B - - - 4 4 - 90.55 53.90 90.55 0.48 Silver Scores
2 Richard Huzar Wendy Miller C - - - - - 2 85.85 51.10 85.85 0.65 Silver Scores
11 Victor Poon Gertrude Cauwels B - - - - - - 83.81 49.89 83.81 Scores
8 Pankaj Mehta Sangita Mehta C - - - - - - 79.64 47.40 79.64 Scores
6 Cooki Gulkin Lynn Goldberg C - - - - - - 68.74 40.92 68.74 Scores
4 Edna Lazar Iris Rosendahl C - - - - - - 66.00 39.29 66.00 Scores
1 Barbara Alper Edmond Fursa C - - - - - - 60.36 35.93 60.36 Scores

Section R - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 John Gimblette Dinkar Pujara C 3 3 1 1 1 1 101.23 60.26 101.23 1.98 Silver Scores
7 Denise Silver Arnold Fox B 5 5 - 2 2 - 95.52 56.86 95.52 0.97 Silver Scores
10 Margaret Mittricker Janet Schoener C 6 6 3 3 3 2 91.77 54.63 91.77 1.11 Silver Scores
11 Joan Sandstedt Judy Arshan A - - - 4 - - 91.65 54.55 91.65 0.48 Silver Scores
6 Alan Fleishman Len Silverman C - - 4 - 4 3 90.53 53.89 90.53 0.84 Silver Scores
5 Lisa Brooks Daniele Panayotatos B - - - - - - 90.38 53.80 90.38 Scores
4 Maria Vikan Paul Vikan C - - 5 - - - 87.60 52.14 87.60 0.63 Silver Scores
3 Edward Fisher Charles Dvorkin A - - - - - - 83.09 49.46 83.09 Scores
1 Sean Manns Bill Cassano C - - - - - - 78.15 46.52 78.15 Scores
8 Larry Kalmanson Sherry Kovacs C - - - - - - 60.55 36.04 60.55 Scores
9 Roseann Stuetz Patricia Williams C - - - - - - 52.15 31.04 52.15 Scores