Feb 24, 2017 - Friday 2:30 pm

Open Grassroot Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Alexander Allen Richard Ross A 5/6 - - 2/3 - - 262.00 57.08 262.00 3.31 Silver Scores
8 Michael Hewlett Jacqueline Hewlett C - 4 2 5 3 1 250.00 54.47 250.00 2.17 Silver Scores
3 Arnold Fisher Jane Ball A - - - 8 - - 238.50 51.96 238.50 0.55 Silver Scores
2 Phil Waxberg Subrata Ghosh B - - - - 4 - 238.00 51.85 238.00 0.88 Silver Scores
6 Clifford Wilson Jr Steven Gewirtzman B - - - - 5 - 234.50 51.09 234.50 0.50 Silver Scores
1 Arthur Sabsevitz Robert Levinson C - - - - - 3 222.50 48.47 222.50 0.68 Silver Scores
7 Cynthia Schneider Renee Dondero A - - - - - - 220.50 48.04 220.50 Scores
9 Donna Dulet Neil Jaffe A - - - - - - 208.50 45.42 208.50 Scores
4 Akshay Shah Kirshan Arora C - - - - - - 208.50 45.42 208.50 Scores
10 Ruth Yeselson Mirka Zeymo B - - - - - - 193.50 42.16 193.50 Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 David Katzen Stephen Garreffa A 1 - - 1 - - 300.00 65.36 300.00 11.96 Silver Scores
9 Bob Wang Stephen Arshan A 4 - - 3 - - 264.50 57.63 264.50 5.05 Silver Scores
3 Dennis Thompson Steve Albin A 7 - - 4 - - 257.00 55.99 257.00 2.13 Silver Scores
6 Howard Halpern Amy Ross B - - - - 5 - 238.00 51.85 238.00 0.50 Silver Scores
10 Michael Fried Lewis Lefkowitz C - - 4 - - 3 236.00 51.42 236.00 1.22 Silver Scores
5 Joyce Menezes Barbara Clark A - - - - - - 233.50 50.87 233.50 Scores
8 Richard Barnes Paul Douglas C - - - - - 4 218.50 47.60 218.50 0.53 Silver Scores
4 Horia Ioanid Paul Adler C - - - - - - 211.50 46.08 211.50 Scores
1 Chandu Mehta George Browne C - - - - - - 204.00 44.44 204.00 Scores
2 Elaine Misner James Misner B - - - - - - 150.50 32.79 150.50 Scores

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Leonard Myers Stephen Cooper B 2 1 - 1 1 - 276.00 60.13 276.00 8.97 Silver Scores
6 Bill Rapoport Don Adamczyk B 5/6 3 - 2/3 2 - 262.00 57.08 262.00 3.31 Silver Scores
3 Will Ehlers Dori Byrnes A 9 - - 4 - - 252.00 54.90 252.00 1.53 Silver Scores
5 Robert Imhoff Rochelle Imhoff A - - - 6 - - 244.50 53.27 244.50 0.73 Silver Scores
7 Richard Dubrovsky Leora Dubrovsky A - - - 7 - - 242.50 52.83 242.50 0.63 Silver Scores
10 Jagdish Mody Bharat Shah C - - 5 - - 2 228.00 49.67 228.00 0.95 Silver Scores
9 Kathleen Nodzak Jack McBurney B - - - - - - 222.50 48.47 222.50 Scores
4 Sid Klotz William Beuka C - - - - - - 208.50 45.42 208.50 Scores
1 Richard Reinhard Shirley Reinhard C - - - - - - 208.50 45.42 208.50 Scores
8 Wendy Sands Elayne Pollet C - - - - - - 169.00 36.82 169.00 Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Ronald Trull Stephanie Austin C 3 2 1 2 1 1 274.00 59.69 274.00 6.73 Silver Scores
9 Vijay Bhise Bonnie Britton A 8 - - 5 - - 252.50 55.01 252.50 1.60 Silver Scores
5 Fred Hawa Roonie Kennedy A 10 - - 6 - - 251.00 54.68 251.00 1.20 Silver Scores
7 Herb Freedman Julie Cohan B - 5 - 7 2 - 249.00 54.25 249.00 1.76 Silver Scores
2 Eileen Lee Michael Gecht B - 6 - 8 3 - 245.00 53.38 245.00 1.26 Silver Scores
1 Julie Anderson Jon Wilkinson C - - 3 - 4 2 244.50 53.27 244.50 1.63 Silver Scores
3 Glenn Robbins Jiang Gu A - - - - - - 237.00 51.63 237.00 Scores
4 Marc Kelley Richard Helfman C - - - - - - 190.50 41.50 190.50 Scores
6 Pat Guadagno William Ginsburg C - - - - - - 171.50 37.36 171.50 Scores
8 Tina Boyer Jeremy Glaser C - - - - - - 161.50 35.19 161.50 Scores