Feb 26, 2017 - Sunday 10:00 am

Two Sessions Bracketed Swiss 1 Event Summary

Session 2

14.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
17.32 Silver 1 104.00 Gregory VancePacifica, CA Andrew HoskinsBurlingame, CA Dmitri ShabesSan Ramon, CA Daniel TataruWalnut Creek, CA
12.99 Silver 2 91.00 Naren GuptaWoodside, CA Edward BarlowSunnyvale, CA Li-Chung ChenCupertino, CA David ZhengSan Jose, CA
8.53 Silver 3/4 82.00 Lynn ShannonCampbell, CA Michael BodellSanta Clara, CA Stephen TuMilpitas, CA Mike CaileanSanta Clara, CA
8.53 Silver 3/4 82.00 Ted RichmondSan Carlos, CA Robert RitzSanta Clara, CA Robert NgMillbrae, CA Stuart GoodgoldSan Jose, CA
5.77 Silver 5 74.00 Crispin BarrereBerkeley, CA Bill HeidPacifica, CA Daniel FriedmanOrinda, CA Ronald PowellSanta Clara, CA

Recaps

Section 01

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
13 Gregory Vance Andrew Hoskins Dmitri Shabes Daniel Tataru A 1 - - - - - 104.00 0.00 104.00 17.32 Silver
14 Naren Gupta Edward Barlow Li-Chung Chen David Zheng A 2 - - - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 12.99 Silver
6 Ted Richmond Robert Ritz Robert Ng Stuart Goodgold A 3/4 - - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 8.53 Silver
2 Lynn Shannon Michael Bodell Stephen Tu Mike Cailean A 3/4 - - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 8.53 Silver
11 Crispin Barrere Bill Heid Daniel Friedman Ronald Powell A 5 - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 5.77 Silver
5 Marc Renson Marcus Ballinger David Strauss Daniel Raider A - - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 0.78 Silver
4 Gary Porter Evelyn Holtz Daniel Kroll Lauren Friedman A - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 0.65 Silver
9 Geeske Joel William Watson Debbie Rosenberg Vinita Gupta A - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 0.65 Silver
12 Luen-Jyh Luo Mukund Thapa Isha Thapa Tsao-Tung Tsai A - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 0.78 Silver
3 Kathleen Harper Jim O'Neil Heather MacGregor Gary Macgregor A - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 0.78 Silver
1 Donghui Lu Frank Xie Ming-Xiang Li Chun Chang A - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 0.78 Silver
7 Edward So Jack Uppal Ching Chao Edward Lin A - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 1.04 Silver
10 Franklin Lowenthal John Schoenbrun Anthony Barre Robert Madalena A - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 0.78 Silver
8 James Slinger Susan Slinger Don Nemiro Elizabeth De Paola A - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.26 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results