Feb 26, 2017 - Sunday 10:30 am

B/C/D Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

24.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color B C D VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
6.55 Silver 1 105.00 Lucy HulseStoneham, MA Sarah WidhuNashua, NH Yanyan LiuWilmington, MA Dick MajcherWoburn, MA
4.91 Silver 2 1 1 97.00 Jianqiao GuLexington, MA Greg ChangLexington, MA Jian SongBridgewater, MA Shenghong YangMelrose, MA
3.68 Silver 3 94.00 Chris SoaresSwansea, MA Clauda GiffordWestport, MA Louis DiOrioProvidence, RI Lucia EnicaBelmont, MA
2.76 Silver 4 92.00 Stanley RichmondNeedham, MA Alan KorpiWellesley, MA Jane AdamsLexington, MA Tsuneko EustaceNeedham, MA
2.95 Silver 5 2 81.00 David GardnerSudbury, MA Nicole GardnerSudbury, MA Marguerite LevinBelmont, MA David LevinBelmont, MA
2.21 Silver 6 3 80.00 Ashok RaoCambridge, MA JiTu NathwaniChelmsford, MA Harold NordstromReading, MA Keith KimballNashua, NH
1.96 Silver 4 2 77.00 Robert MagherWellfleet, MA Philip PaneHarwich, MA Kathy GatewoodNorth Chatham, MA Bruce SauterBrewster, MA
1.29 Silver 5/6 3/4 72.00 Fredda SharfsteinPawtucket, RI Ann BroomfieldPawtucket, RI Roberta FrancisWellesley, MA Richard WoernerWellesley, MA
1.29 Silver 5/6 3/4 72.00 Mark ThroopFramingham, MA Wendy EtkindWatertown, MA Jonathan FreidinMarblehead, MA Eric ThroopFramingham, MA

Recaps

Section B

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
B C D B C D
9 Lucy Hulse Sarah Widhu Yanyan Liu Dick Majcher B 1 - - - - - 105.00 0.00 105.00 6.55 Silver
1 Jianqiao Gu Greg Chang Jian Song Shenghong Yang D 2 1 1 - - - 97.00 0.00 97.00 4.91 Silver
22 Chris Soares Clauda Gifford Louis DiOrio Lucia Enica B 3 - - - - - 94.00 0.00 94.00 3.68 Silver
16 Stanley Richmond Alan Korpi Jane Adams Tsuneko Eustace B 4 - - - - - 92.00 0.00 92.00 2.76 Silver
13 David Gardner Nicole Gardner Marguerite Levin David Levin C 5 2 - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 2.95 Silver
10 Ashok Rao JiTu Nathwani Harold Nordstrom Keith Kimball C 6 3 - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 2.21 Silver
14 Lois DeBlois Joseph Brouillard Linda Ahrens Paula Najarian B - - - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 0.81 Silver
8 Robert Magher Philip Pane Kathy Gatewood Bruce Sauter D - 4 2 - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 1.96 Silver
20 Mark Throop Wendy Etkind Jonathan Freidin Eric Throop D - 5/6 3/4 - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 1.29 Silver
4 Fredda Sharfstein Ann Broomfield Roberta Francis Richard Woerner D - 5/6 3/4 - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 1.29 Silver
15 Peter Valiante Michael Warning Joe Watts Daniel Button C - - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 0.72 Silver
7 Matt Muir Eva Muir Moses Liskov Barbara Liskov D - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 0.54 Silver
11 Saundra Gotch Neil Gordon Ellen Oasis Robert Baum B - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 0.72 Silver
24 Barry Herring Joseph Foster Maria Kawka Marek Kawka B - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 0.45 Silver
18 R Michelle Green Julian Jefferson Susan Grieb Larry Kernan D - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 0.72 Silver
17 Abraham Fisher David Hogan Matthew Fienberg Jill Hunter C - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 0.54 Silver
5 B L (Tink) Tysor Alice Field Robert Stubbs Thomas Gerchman B - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 0.54 Silver
3 Robert Gervis Laurie Gervis Lynn Duncan Sam Shoushtarian C - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 0.36 Silver
12 James Hickey Gordon Lane Maureen Sheehan Carolyn Furber D - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 0.54 Silver
21 Richard Sansing James Musumeci Catherine Cooper Elizabeth Gompels C - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 0.54 Silver
23 Jimmy Becker Donald Coburn Diana Lam Simon Zimmerman D - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 0.45 Silver
19 Adi Chehna Curtis Barton Steven Hudson Richard Hudson B - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 0.18 Silver
2 Judith Grace Zita Samuels Barbara Doyle Ariela Verter D - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.27 Silver
6 Marianne Bechet Richard Silverman Joanna Gleason Jean Senat Fleury C - - - - - - 24.00 0.00 24.00 0.09 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results