Dec 10, 2016 - Saturday 10:30 am

Bill Hunter Cup Stratfied Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Shome Mukherjee Rena Lieberman A 3 - - 1 - - 726.30 63.49 726.30 3.44 Silver E - 3 - N/S Scores
7 Barbara Murphy Stephen Gladyszak A 8 - - 2 - - 677.17 59.19 677.17 2.41 Silver E - 7 - N/S Scores
19 Curtis Barton Carolyn Weiser A 16 - - 3 - - 662.55 57.92 662.55 1.72 Silver G - 7 - E/W Scores
8 Paul Hattis Steven Fox B 18 6 - 4 1 - 658.63 57.57 658.63 1.79 Silver G - 8 - E/W Scores
15 Adam Grossack Nancy Taicher A 25 - - 5 - - 629.50 55.03 629.50 0.69 Silver G - 11 - E/W Scores
2 Paul Caten Jr Carol Caten C 27 10 7 6 2 1 616.64 53.90 616.64 1.25 Silver G - 2 - E/W Scores
14 Elizabeth Paige Bruce Bygate C 31 13 9 7 3 2 603.45 52.75 603.45 0.90 Silver G - 9 - E/W Scores
10 Maria Kawka Marek Kawka C 35 15 11 8 4 3 597.18 52.20 597.18 0.63 Silver G - 10 - E/W Scores
13 Peter Zucker Louis Russo B 36 16 - - 5 - 586.87 51.30 586.87 0.36 Silver H - 1 - E/W Scores
16 Robert Gervis Venky Venkataramani C 39 19 13 - 6 4 579.55 50.66 579.55 0.40 Silver G - 12 - E/W Scores
9 Sol Hartman Lou Kelleher A 40 - - - - - 572.37 50.03 572.37 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
4 Donald Coburn David Kelman C 41 20 14 - - - 567.90 49.64 567.90 G - 4 - E/W Scores
11 Donald Caplin Sondra Caplin A 45 - - - - - 564.02 49.30 564.02 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
20 David Gardner Nicole Gardner C - 27 18 - - - 546.95 47.81 546.95 G - 13 - E/W Scores
5 William Nason Benson Ho B - - - - - - 535.95 46.85 535.95 G - 5 - E/W Scores
18 Nathan Yee Dariusz Murakowski C - - - - - - 532.45 46.54 532.45 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
12 Jonathan Baumel Shenrui Li C - - - - - - 530.48 46.37 530.48 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
1 Yanyan Liu Dick Majcher B - - - - - - 499.37 43.65 499.37 E - 1 - N/S Scores
6 Barbara Wilson Rebecca Ames C - - - - - - 468.55 40.96 468.55 G - 6 - E/W Scores
17 Elin Schultz Sylvia Chavkin B - - - - - - 466.80 40.80 466.80 99 - 0 - E/W Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Carole Weinstein Robert McCaw A 2 - - 1 - - 729.20 63.74 729.20 3.44 Silver G - 3 - E/W Scores
15 Shekhar Sengupta William Braucher A 10 - - 2 - - 675.38 59.04 675.38 2.41 Silver H - 5 - N/S Scores
11 Robert Bertoni Wayne Burt A 14 - - 3 - - 663.70 58.02 663.70 1.72 Silver E - 11 - N/S Scores
9 Alix Taylor Joseph Cappannelli A 17 - - 4 - - 659.88 57.68 659.88 1.20 Silver E - 9 - N/S Scores
20 Xiaoqian Liu Maxim Siline B 20 7 - 5 1 - 652.56 57.04 652.56 1.71 Silver H - 11 - N/S Scores
13 Lisa Procter James Negro B 43 22 - 6 2 - 564.88 49.38 564.88 1.20 Silver H - 2 - N/S Scores
12 Harry Marsh Michael Stevens C 46 24 16 7 3 1 560.13 48.96 560.13 1.14 Silver E - 12 - N/S Scores
19 Marie Sengupta Sandra Nyman A 47 - - 8 - - 559.48 48.91 559.48 0.43 Silver H - 13 - N/S Scores
16 Paul Marquis Stephen White C - 25 17 - 4 2 558.27 48.80 558.27 0.80 Silver H - 7 - N/S Scores
8 Robert Leese John Banker B - 26 - - 5 - 558.13 48.79 558.13 0.34 Silver E - 8 - N/S Scores
7 Stephen Rzewski Margie Sullivan A - - - - - - 552.50 48.30 552.50 H - 3 - E/W Scores
2 Lynn Duncan John Flynn C - 28 19 - - 3 545.26 47.66 545.26 0.57 Silver E - 2 - N/S Scores
5 Tom Seder Jori Grossack B - 32 - - - - 540.06 47.21 540.06 E - 5 - N/S Scores
6 R Michelle Green Julian Jefferson C - - 23 - - 4 537.37 46.97 537.37 0.40 Silver E - 6 - N/S Scores
10 Diane Lambert Vivian Wine C - - - - - - 523.39 45.75 523.39 E - 10 - N/S Scores
14 Keith Kimball John Zappala C - - - - - - 503.62 44.02 503.62 E - 13 - N/S Scores
18 Judy Pollack Judith Grace C - - - - - - 496.20 43.37 496.20 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
4 Ronald Ouellet Skip Page C - - - - - - 483.26 42.24 483.26 E - 4 - N/S Scores
17 Joyce Leary Ulla Winkler C - - - - - - 451.46 39.46 451.46 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
1 Cecilla Borras James Keegan A - - - - - - 441.71 38.61 441.71 G - 1 - E/W Scores

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Qingyan Yu Jian Song C 1 1 1 1 1 1 783.68 68.50 783.68 2.64 Silver H - 6 - E/W Scores
11 Saul Agranoff Stuart Whittle A 11 - - 2 - - 672.53 58.79 672.53 1.85 Silver H - 11 - E/W Scores
7 Christina Parker Stewart Rubenstein A 13 - - 3 - - 666.93 58.30 666.93 1.32 Silver H - 7 - E/W Scores
9 Neil Montague Brenda Montague A 15 - - 4 - - 662.73 57.93 662.73 0.92 Silver G - 9 - N/S Scores
12 Linda McCabe Ruth Parr C 28 11 8 5 2 2 615.02 53.76 615.02 1.04 Silver H - 12 - E/W Scores
5 Marjorie Cameron B L (Tink) Tysor B 37 17 - - 3 - 584.71 51.11 584.71 0.75 Silver H - 5 - E/W Scores
8 Elizabeth Wood Christine Pettingell C 44 23 15 - 4 3 564.12 49.31 564.12 0.52 Silver H - 8 - E/W Scores
4 Elaine Gelinas Gray Jeanne Conroy C - 29 20 - - - 544.86 47.63 544.86 H - 4 - E/W Scores
3 Joseph Shulman Sam Shoushtarian B - 30 - - - - 544.17 47.57 544.17 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
10 Richard Healy James Buss C - - 22 - - - 539.64 47.17 539.64 H - 10 - E/W Scores
1 Maurice Segall Steven Frymer B - - - - - - 490.32 42.86 490.32 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
13 Roberta Francis Richard Woerner C - - - - - - 469.20 41.01 469.20 H - 13 - E/W Scores
2 Rosemary Tator Elizabeth Gompels C - - - - - - 468.60 40.96 468.60 H - 2 - E/W Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 June Blanco Lloyd Arvedon A 19 - - 1 - - 657.82 57.50 657.82 2.64 Silver G - 3 - N/S Scores
6 Phyllis Bloom Beth Mazer C 21 8 5 2 1 1 650.27 56.84 650.27 1.85 Silver G - 6 - N/S Scores
9 Terry Byrne Joyce Regan A 22 - - 3 - - 645.87 56.46 645.87 1.32 Silver H - 9 - E/W Scores
11 Sarah Widhu Haven Sharaf A 26 - - 4 - - 628.06 54.90 628.06 0.92 Silver 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
7 Edward Rothman Joyce Pearson A 34 - - 5 - - 600.45 52.49 600.45 0.53 Silver G - 7 - N/S Scores
1 Kathryn Conway Robert Gaudet C - 31 21 - 2 2 540.29 47.23 540.29 0.94 Silver 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
5 Brad Mampe Steven Willner B - - - - 3 - 533.05 46.60 533.05 0.67 Silver G - 5 - N/S Scores
10 Lucinda Stebbins Noreen Pitts C - - - - - 3 531.87 46.49 531.87 0.51 Silver G - 10 - N/S Scores
2 Christiane Corcelle Rachel Morton C - - - - - - 500.83 43.78 500.83 G - 2 - N/S Scores
4 Sheila Goddard Jan Anderson C - - - - - - 482.79 42.20 482.79 G - 4 - N/S Scores
12 Doris Burke Peter Cina C - - - - - - 467.77 40.89 467.77 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
13 Dana Kramer Jane Baier C - - - - - - 467.54 40.87 467.54 G - 13 - N/S Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Sheila Gabay Zachary Grossack A 12 - - 1 - - 668.53 58.44 668.53 2.75 Silver H - 3 - N/S Scores
5 Joseph Charnock Lena Sundgren C 23 9 6 2 1 1 636.31 55.62 636.31 1.93 Silver E - 5 - E/W Scores
1 Madara Gunewardane Neil Gordon B 29 12 - 3 2 - 610.90 53.40 610.90 1.38 Silver E - 1 - E/W Scores
11 Jeffrey Lehman Vincent Messina A 32 - - 4 - - 601.39 52.57 601.39 0.96 Silver E - 11 - E/W Scores
8 Otto Kaes Leonid Tkach C 33 14 10 5 3 2 600.93 52.53 600.93 0.75 Silver E - 8 - E/W Scores
14 Kimberly Gilman Harrison Luba B 42 21 - 6 4 - 565.58 49.44 565.58 0.52 Silver E - 2 - E/W Scores
9 Charles Polay Amnon Gabay A - - - - - - 521.06 45.55 521.06 E - 9 - E/W Scores
6 Ellen Thurmond Sandra Ruderman C - - - - - 3 515.83 45.09 515.83 0.51 Silver H - 6 - N/S Scores
10 Judi Zucker Constance Lampert C - - - - - - 514.64 44.99 514.64 E - 10 - E/W Scores
4 Matt Muir Eva Muir C - - - - - - 509.21 44.51 509.21 H - 4 - N/S Scores
12 Richard Saval Dorothy Sternburg B - - - - - - 509.20 44.51 509.20 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
2 Jo Megna-Wallace Judie Muggia C - - - - - - 507.17 44.33 507.17 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
7 Saundra Gotch Ellen Oasis A - - - - - - 493.43 43.13 493.43 E - 7 - E/W Scores
13 David Hogan Yumiko Hough C - - - - - - 419.99 36.71 419.99 E - 12 - E/W Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Terry Robinson Alicia Munnell C 4 2 2 1 1 1 697.64 60.98 697.64 2.75 Silver E - 6 - E/W Scores
1 Franklyn Caine Simon Zimmerman B 5 3 - 2 2 - 691.06 60.41 691.06 1.93 Silver H - 1 - N/S Scores
12 Joseph Sackett Jill Sackett C 6 4 3 3 3 2 684.41 59.83 684.41 1.38 Silver H - 12 - N/S Scores
8 Harold Nordstrom Susan Lincoln C 7 5 4 4 4 3 684.30 59.82 684.30 0.96 Silver H - 8 - N/S Scores
3 Callie Brauer Mark Aquino A 9 - - 5 - - 675.65 59.06 675.65 0.55 Silver E - 3 - E/W Scores
14 Steven Groag Ann Baum A 24 - - 6 - - 632.66 55.30 632.66 0.46 Silver E - 13 - E/W Scores
11 Katherine Love Donald Smith A 30 - - - - - 606.37 53.00 606.37 G - 1 - N/S Scores
13 Christopher Gorton Cynthia Gorton C 38 18 12 - - - 582.29 50.90 582.29 G - 12 - N/S Scores
9 Alan Watson Edward Scolnick A - - - - - - 552.89 48.33 552.89 H - 9 - N/S Scores
4 Dorothy Briggs JiTu Nathwani C - - - - - - 534.78 46.75 534.78 E - 4 - E/W Scores
2 Paul Adler Saul Franklin C - - - - - - 517.86 45.27 517.86 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
10 Joyce Pitman James De Ruosi C - - - - - - 507.94 44.40 507.94 H - 10 - N/S Scores
7 Eric Schwartz Linda Robinson A - - - - - - 494.54 43.23 494.54 G - 11 - N/S Scores
5 Bart Bussink Abraham Fisher B - - - - - - 479.47 41.91 479.47 G - 8 - N/S Scores