Aug 12, 2017 - Saturday 7:15 pm

Choice Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section PP - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Michael Rose M Boulay A 15 - - 3 - - 0.83 54.68 53.06 53.89 4.08 Gold Scores
3 Mike Albert Ray Pape A - - - 4 - - 0.85 53.49 51.82 52.67 2.22 Red Scores
6 Mark Henderson Melody Henderson C - 3 2 5 2 2 0.62 52.40 51.19 51.81 6.00 Gold Scores
5 Jim Swanson Sandra Swanson A - - - 6 - - 0.42 52.07 51.25 51.67 0.68 Red Scores
4 Rod Halvorson Kathryn Callahan B - 4 - - - - -6.94 43.46 57.08 50.14 4.50 Gold Scores
2 Cristi Nelson Barbara Wardrop C - 6 4 2 1 1 8.01 57.30 41.58 49.59 3.05 Gold Scores
1 James Easterling Ruth Williams B - 7 - - - - -4.09 45.42 53.44 49.35 2.67 Gold Scores
7 Roger Pennell Cal Newlin Jr A - - - - - - 4.92 50.98 41.33 46.25 Scores
8 Sandra Jo Hager Dolores Crissman C - - - - - - 2.28 44.44 39.97 42.25 Scores

Section PP - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Joanne Skunberg Robin Wasko A 8 - - 6 - - -1.05 54.79 56.85 55.80 7.25 Gold Scores
5 John Oxley David King A 9 - - 1 - - 5.19 60.35 50.16 55.35 6.53 Gold Scores
6 Nathan Roser Gregory Jecker B - 2 - - - - -9.66 43.68 62.65 52.99 8.00 Gold Scores
7 Flo Newlin Hachy Pennell A - - - 5 - - 5.46 57.41 46.70 52.16 0.82 Red Scores
9 Richard Newell Toby White A - - - - - - -2.22 48.26 52.46 50.24 Scores
3 Valentin Kovachev Dave Schouweiler A - - - - - - 2.05 48.91 44.88 46.93 Scores
8 Dee Miller Julianne Boggiano C - - - - 3 - 1.73 47.06 43.67 45.40 0.97 Red Scores
1 Carolyn Likou Manny Likou B - - - - - - -3.55 41.39 48.35 44.80 0.41 Red Scores
2 Audie Brooks Bill Brooks C - - - - - - 2.32 43.90 39.34 41.66 Scores

Section QQ - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Mark Itabashi Sudhakar Divakaruni A 3 - - - - - -7.77 50.76 66.02 58.25 18.35 Gold Scores
5 Gloria McCain Eileen Easterling A 13 - - 1 - - 6.03 59.80 47.96 53.99 4.66 Gold Scores
3 Chuck Malcolm Marti Malcolm A - - - 7 - - 0.60 51.96 50.79 51.39 0.58 Red Scores
6 Lynn Allen Mitzi Jahn C - - - - 3 - 0.60 48.26 47.09 47.69 1.55 Red Scores
4 Pradeep Jhawar Vandana Jhawar A - - - - - - 0.31 47.17 46.59 46.90 Scores
7 Donald Sloter Freda Thornbrough A - - - - - - 4.95 51.31 41.59 46.54 Scores
1 Gary Raymond Walter Case B - - - - - - -4.79 41.50 50.90 46.11 1.72 Gold Scores
8 Gloria Woloshyn Hellar Nakonechny C - - - - 4 - 3.01 48.04 42.14 45.15 0.68 Red Scores
2 Carol Dumford Julie Scherz C - - - - - - 2.57 46.95 41.91 44.48 Scores

Section QQ - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Ron Ashbacher Ru Hong Terajewicz A 4 - - 7 - - -3.27 54.14 60.56 57.29 13.77 Gold Scores
5 Peter Wityk Norm Hostetler A 5 - - 2 - - 3.62 60.13 53.02 56.64 10.88 Gold Scores
3 Carol Murray Steve Hoff A 7 - - 4 - - 3.93 59.69 51.97 55.90 8.16 Gold Scores
9 Victoria Muir William Muir A 14 - - 3 - - 6.75 59.91 47.16 53.91 4.35 Gold Scores
2 Keith Bartels Mary Bartels C - - 5 - 2 2 -1.56 47.49 50.55 48.99 2.59 Gold|Red Scores
6 Frank Schwakhofer Marlene Clausen C - - - - 4 - 0.83 46.95 45.33 46.16 0.68 Red Scores
1 Lawrence Gibbons Loretta Donnici B - - - - - - -4.12 41.29 49.38 45.26 0.49 Red Scores
8 Tim Jones Kevin Dunn C - - - - 1 1 7.48 51.42 36.74 44.22 1.94 Gold Scores
4 Joseph Verdirame Karen Verdirame C - - - - - - -10.33 33.22 53.50 43.17 2.45 Gold Scores

Section X - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Jean Boettcher Steven Gaynor A 2 - - - - - 0.00 61.02 61.02 24.47 Gold Scores
9 Al Levering Sally Levering A 10 - - - - - 0.00 54.61 54.61 5.93 Gold Scores
3 James Casper William Campbell A 11 - - - - - 0.00 54.03 54.03 5.44 Gold Scores
2 Anne Yuratovich John Yuratovich C 12 1 1 - - - 0.00 54.02 54.02 10.66 Gold Scores
11 Greg Hinze Dana Hastings A - - - - - - 0.00 53.12 53.12 2.85 Gold Scores
6 Gordon Decker Susan Decker A - - - - - - 0.00 51.37 51.37 2.77 Red Scores
10 Virgil Stetz Rod Beery A - - - - - - 0.00 49.99 49.99 Scores
5 Gerald Wendling Shirley Hasche C - 5 3 - - - 0.00 49.83 49.83 3.55 Gold Scores
8 L Jerman Eugenia Snider C - - - - - - 0.00 48.41 48.41 0.83 Red Scores
4 Gene Brandl Del Swanson B - - - - - - 0.00 43.34 43.34 Scores
1 Debra Tvrdik Lynda Peterson C - - - - - - 0.00 41.71 41.71 Scores

Section X - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Robert Kuz Paulette Desaulniers A 1 - - - - - 0.00 65.58 65.58 32.63 Gold Scores
3 James Masilamani Gary Morrison A 6 - - - - - 0.00 55.98 55.98 9.32 Gold Scores
9 Brad Carmichael Michael Myers A - - - - - - 0.00 53.79 53.79 2.64 Red Scores
5 Lillian Range Julius Rosenfield A - - - - - - 0.00 52.39 52.39 1.07 Red Scores
6 Jack Spear Charles Devoe A - - - - - - 0.00 50.97 50.97 2.35 Red Scores
7 Thomas Flanders Joseph Pieper A - - - - - - 0.00 50.94 50.94 0.67 Red Scores
8 Craig Wakefield Lynne Marley B - - - - - - 0.00 47.65 47.65 0.41 Red Scores
4 Polly Hoover William Tomlinson B - - - - - - 0.00 46.80 46.80 1.07 Red Scores
2 Bruce Thiher Leon Zaczek A - - - - - - 0.00 46.64 46.64 0.92 Red Scores
12 Kendall Early Sherry Peshek Zehr C - - - - - - 0.00 45.82 45.82 1.53 Gold Scores
1 Robert Burton Dolline Burton C - - - - - - 0.00 44.23 44.23 0.83 Red Scores
10 Nancy Wray John Johnston B - - - - - - 0.00 43.51 43.51 0.86 Red Scores