Aug 11, 2017 - Friday 1:00 pm

Choice Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Stephen Stewart Brad Carmichael A 2 - - 6 - - -4.94 53.00 62.50 57.56 3.50 Gold|Red X - 3 - E/W Scores
9 James Casper William Campbell A 4 - - 1 - - 3.24 58.31 52.08 55.32 3.50 Gold X - 8 - N/S Scores
13 Michael Rose M Boulay A - - - 3 - - 54.62 54.62 54.62 1.75 Red PP - 8 - N/S Scores
10 Mary Bartels Keith Bartels C - - - 4/5 1/2 1/2 53.85 53.85 53.85 1.48 Gold QQ - 1 - E/W Scores
6 Dee Scott Bill Remington C 5 1 1 4/5 1/2 1/2 2.78 53.85 48.51 51.29 1.48 Gold X - 6 - E/W Scores
5 Thomas Moran Marcia Aspinall A 6 - - - - - -4.07 47.23 55.06 50.99 X - 5 - E/W Scores
12 Gary Raymond Walter Case B - - - - - - 50.46 50.46 50.46 QQ - 3 - E/W Scores
7 Thomas Smith Rita Xistris A 7 - - 2 - - 8.14 57.92 42.26 50.40 2.45 Red X - 7 - E/W Scores
14 Cheryl Gorman Donna Givner A - - - - - - 50.23 50.23 50.23 QQ - 5 - E/W Scores
11 Jack Spear Charles Devoe A - - - - - - 50.00 50.00 50.00 QQ - 2 - E/W Scores
2 Sherry Peshek Zehr Kendall Early C 11 5 3 - 3 - 4.43 51.08 42.56 46.99 2.30 Gold|Red X - 2 - E/W Scores
8 Sheron Meyer Paul Bridges C 14 7 5 - - - 0.86 43.92 42.26 43.12 1.00 Red X - 8 - E/W Scores
4 William Tomlinson Polly Hoover B 15 8 - - - - 0.26 42.46 41.96 42.22 X - 4 - E/W Scores
1 Elaine Olson George Bleich B 16 9 - - - - 5.11 43.15 33.33 38.44 X - 1 - E/W Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Dave Schouweiler Valentin Kovachev A - - - 1 - - 64.15 64.15 64.15 3.50 Gold PP - 3 - N/S Scores
11 Dan Parish Nancy Hewson A - - - 2 - - 60.46 60.46 60.46 2.45 Red PP - 11 - N/S Scores
10 Susan Urich Jim Urich A - - - 3 - - 57.08 57.08 57.08 1.75 Red PP - 5 - N/S Scores
7 Bert Newman Kathy Newman A - - - 4 - - 55.08 55.08 55.08 1.23 Red PP - 9 - E/W Scores
12 Carol Murray Steve Hoff A - - - 5 - - 52.38 52.38 52.38 0.70 Red QQ - 10 - E/W Scores
9 Peter Wityk Sarah Imig A - - - 6 - - 51.31 51.31 51.31 0.58 Red PP - 9 - N/S Scores
5 Gloria McCain Eileen Easterling A - - - - - - 47.15 47.15 47.15 PP - 3 - E/W Scores
14 Lillian Range Julius Rosenfield A - - - - - - 46.85 46.85 46.85 PP - 11 - E/W Scores
3 Leon Zaczek Bruce Thiher A - - - - - - 46.69 46.69 46.69 PP - 7 - E/W Scores
1 Carolyn Likou Manny Likou B - - - - 1 - 45.54 45.54 45.54 1.53 Gold PP - 1 - N/S Scores
2 Kathryn Williams Juhree Ring C - - - - 2 1 43.00 43.00 43.00 1.14 Gold PP - 2 - N/S Scores
6 Tim Jones Kevin Dunn C - - - - - - 42.00 42.00 42.00 PP - 8 - E/W Scores
4 Janet Williams Judy Hammond B - - - - - - 39.62 39.62 39.62 PP - 4 - N/S Scores
8 Larry Yarger Scott McIntyre C - - - - - - 38.62 38.62 38.62 QQ - 7 - E/W Scores

Section Q - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Stephen Jackson Susan Jackson A - - - 1 - - 63.31 63.31 63.31 3.50 Gold PP - 10 - E/W Scores
12 B Marshall Ned Hager A - - - 2 - - 62.54 62.54 62.54 2.45 Red QQ - 6 - E/W Scores
6 Richard Bailie Pat Thomas A - - - 3 - - 55.23 55.23 55.23 1.75 Red PP - 6 - N/S Scores
7 Jim Swanson Sandra Swanson A - - - 4 - - 53.69 53.69 53.69 1.23 Red PP - 7 - N/S Scores
9 Susan Adams Martha Bailie A - - - 5 - - 53.54 53.54 53.54 0.70 Red QQ - 8 - N/S Scores
14 Wayne Tindall Rene Wallace B - - - 6 1 - 49.77 49.77 49.77 1.74 Gold QQ - 3 - N/S Scores
11 Steven Goodman Carol Frana B - - - - 2 - 48.85 48.85 48.85 1.22 Red QQ - 4 - N/S Scores
3 Terry Beckman Kathy Beckman A - - - - - - 47.15 47.15 47.15 QQ - 7 - N/S Scores
1 Louis Payton Cheryl Jackson B - - - - 3 - 45.69 45.69 45.69 0.87 Red PP - 1 - E/W Scores
5 Richard Nordeng Ann Nordeng A - - - - - - 43.92 43.92 43.92 PP - 5 - E/W Scores
2 Melissa Heston Sally Meixner C - - - - - 1 43.08 43.08 43.08 1.14 Gold PP - 2 - E/W Scores
4 James Easterling Ruth Williams B - - - - - - 42.62 42.62 42.62 PP - 4 - E/W Scores
8 Maxine Lubow Ray Lubow C - - - - - - 42.15 42.15 42.15 QQ - 6 - N/S Scores
13 Bobbie Sward Doris Moore C - - - - - - 38.38 38.38 38.38 PP - 10 - N/S Scores

Section Q - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Nancy Wittwer Elise Parish A - - - 1 - - 58.92 58.92 58.92 3.50 Gold QQ - 5 - N/S Scores
13 Richard Newell Toby White A - - - 2 - - 58.31 58.31 58.31 2.45 Red QQ - 9 - E/W Scores
7 James Masilamani Gary Morrison A 1 - - 4 - - -1.98 56.31 60.12 58.14 3.27 Red X - 7 - N/S Scores
3 Jean Boettcher Steven Gaynor A 3 - - 3 - - 1.30 58.15 55.65 56.95 2.99 Red X - 3 - N/S Scores
9 John Oxley David King A - - - 5 - - 55.92 55.92 55.92 0.70 Red QQ - 2 - N/S Scores
11 Thomas Flanders Joseph Pieper A - - - 6 - - 55.38 55.38 55.38 0.58 Red PP - 6 - E/W Scores
10 Mark Itabashi Sudhakar Divakaruni A - - - - - - 50.00 50.00 50.00 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
4 Craig Wakefield Lynne Marley B 8 2 - - 2 - -4.18 45.23 53.27 49.09 2.16 Red X - 4 - N/S Scores
14 Kay Johnson Judith Strobush B - - - - 1 - 49.08 49.08 49.08 1.63 Gold 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
6 Mark Henderson Melody Henderson C 9 3 2 - - - -5.41 43.77 54.17 48.76 1.46 Gold|Red X - 6 - N/S Scores
1 Del Swanson Gene Brandl B 10 4 - - - - -7.92 41.31 56.55 48.63 2.04 Gold|Red X - 1 - N/S Scores
2 Gerald Wendling Marian Wascher C 12 6 4 - - - -4.05 41.62 49.40 45.35 X - 2 - N/S Scores
5 Sue Himel Jennie Flynn Sauviac A 13 - - - - - 7.38 51.69 37.50 44.88 X - 5 - N/S Scores
8 Mitzi Jahn Lynn Allen C - - - - - 1 44.38 44.38 44.38 1.14 Gold QQ - 1 - N/S Scores