Aug 11, 2017 - Friday 1:00 pm

Friday Bracketed KO 2 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
22.63 Gold 1 Robert KutilekGrand Island, NE Greg SmithDenver, CO Jerry KenyonGrand Island, NE Steven MillnitzGrand Island, NE
15.84 Gold 2 Jeffrey BuckwalterPapillion, NE Justin GraverOmaha, NE Kenneth McNaryOmaha, NE Rick AckermannOmaha, NE
9.05 Gold 3/4 Ginny CurtisCitrus Heights, CA Mary OseSacramento, CA Teri SmootPlacerville, CA Steve BurnhamRockledge, FL
9.05 Gold 3/4 Robert EllisonWichita, KS Anne BeaurivageLincoln, NE Gina Austin FreshWichita, KS Jack ConwayLincoln, NE

Recaps

Section B

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Dee Miller Julianne Boggiano Barbara Wardrop Cristi Nelson A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
15 Barbara Reetz Norma Higgins Geri Kessler Robyn Amis A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
14 Robert Ellison Anne Beaurivage Gina Austin Fresh Jack Conway A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 9.05 Gold
13 Lawrence Gibbons Gregory Jecker Nathan Roser Loretta Donnici A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
12 Alberta McKinley Sally Nelson Nancy Wray John Johnston A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.26 Red
11 Lynda Peterson Debra Tvrdik Beverly Walker Joan Levalley A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
10 Robert Kutilek Greg Smith Jerry Kenyon Steven Millnitz A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 22.63 Gold
9 Patricia Wittmaack Connie Barksdale Sharon Hockemeier Juanita Washburn A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
8 W Lynn Stone Mary Doyle Charles Hoster Jr Mary Pat Miller A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
7 Jeffrey Buckwalter Justin Graver Kenneth McNary Rick Ackermann A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 15.84 Gold
6 Dolline Burton Robert Burton Frank Schwakhofer Marlene Clausen A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
5 Ginny Curtis Mary Ose Teri Smoot Steve Burnham A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 9.05 Gold
4 Barbara Hipple Matthew Campbell Joan Maguire Stephen Barber A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.26 Red
3 Victoria Lanier Fleur Howard Lynn Leisy Patt Corbin A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
2 Leon Blackwell Kathleen Blackwell Joanne Skunberg Robin Wasko A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.26 Red
16 William Drake John Crouch Joseph Koester Loring Knoblauch A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.26 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results