Aug 09, 2017 - Wednesday 1:00 pm

Wednesday Bracketed KO 3 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
14.29 Gold 1 Connie BarksdaleLincoln, NE Juanita WashburnLincoln, NE Sharon HockemeierEagle, NE Pat VanderfordLincoln, NE
10.00 Gold 2 Mary McIntyreSaint Paul, MN Alexis CampbellStillwater, MN Michael SaegerSaint Paul, MN Larry McIntyreSaint Paul, MN
5.72 Gold 3/4 Alfred HartmannSioux Falls, SD R WhitmoreSioux Falls, SD Glenn PetersonSioux Falls, SD James SageSioux Falls, SD
5.72 Gold 3/4 Gordon CoonsWheaton, IL Linda CoonsWheaton, IL Genny CesarioElmhurst, IL Margaret MajewskiOak Brook, IL

Recaps

Section 111

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Kevin Dunn Tim Jones Mary Vogel Barbara Lilly A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
15 Patrice Princehorn Fred Princehorn Patricia D'Errico Caron Espinosa A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
14 Carol Urben Bonnie Butler Phil Maynard Jackie Maynard A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.43 Red
13 Hellar Nakonechny Gloria Woloshyn Audie Brooks Bill Brooks A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
12 Charlotte Hubbell Sharon Calkins Roger Rinderknecht Roseanne Rinderknecht A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
11 Gordon Coons Linda Coons Genny Cesario Margaret Majewski A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 5.72 Gold
10 Don Leisey Lorri Brockman Becky Lowe G Rhoads A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.43 Red
9 Diane McGee Charlene Gangel Karen Brannon Jane Slezak A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
8 Warren Smith Gloria Smith Juhree Ring Kathryn Williams A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
7 Alfred Hartmann R Whitmore Glenn Peterson James Sage A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 5.72 Gold
6 Mary McIntyre Alexis Campbell Michael Saeger Larry McIntyre A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 10.00 Gold
5 Frank Paynter Maurie Studin Judy Williamson Jo Anne Paynter A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
4 Gerald Wendling Shirley Hasche Carolyn Fleming Marian Wascher A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
3 Scott McIntyre Teresa McIntyre Trudy Woksa Daryl Arndt A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.43 Red
2 Connie Barksdale Juanita Washburn Sharon Hockemeier Pat Vanderford A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 14.29 Gold
16 Daryl Fraley Barbara Stroud Mary Kocevar Carolyn Potasnik A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.43 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results