Aug 08, 2017 - Tuesday 9:00 am

Early Stratified Swiss Teams I Event Summary

Session 2

26.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
12.60 Gold 1 88.00 Cookie HobermanOmaha, NE Bart BramleyDallas, TX Michael EdwardsRock Island, IL Deana LiddyOmaha, NE Minna Lou MercerElkhorn, NE
9.45 Gold 2 84.00 Marie SmerjacCastle Rock, CO Therese KollerPueblo, CO Jeanine HallCottage Grove, MN Darlene AndersonNew Brighton, MN
7.09 Gold 3 81.00 Milton PetersenOmaha, NE Billy MillerLas Vegas, NV Ron SmithChicago, IL Adam GrossackNewton, MA Oren KriegelChicago, IL
5.32 Gold 4 80.00 Jacob MorganMadison, WI James MelvilleSpringfield, IL Alex HudsonRaleigh, NC Jonathan SteinbergToronto, ON
4.20 Gold 5 79.00 Richard GollTekamah, NE Norma GollTekamah, NE Mary BernsteinOmaha, NE Norma HigginsOmaha, NE
3.60 Gold 6 78.00 Louis Trautwein IIINaples, FL Helena FineNaples, FL Nancy WittwerFalls City, NE Toby WhiteDes Moines, IA
6.86 Gold 7 1 75.00 Beth McGregorFort Collins, CO Trudy OwenFort Collins, CO Mary Ellen NickodemusFort Collins, CO Elizabeth VarraWindsor, CO
5.15 Gold 2 66.00 Victoria BillardKansas City, MO Marilyn HutchersonOverland Park, KS Jeanie BrownLake Quivira, KS Ellen D'AmatoKansas City, MO
3.01 Gold 3/5 64.00 Mary OseSacramento, CA Ginny CurtisCitrus Heights, CA Teri SmootPlacerville, CA Steve BurnhamRockledge, FL
3.01 Gold 3/5 1/2 64.00 Mary DavidClive, IA Rebecca JosephWest Des Moines, IA Dianne SwieskowskiDes Moines, IA Kathy ZumbachWest Des Moines, IA
3.01 Gold 3/5 1/2 64.00 John Herkenrath IIOmaha, NE Gunnar NyholmValley, NE Richard FrohlichOmaha, NE James KvetenskyOmaha, NE
1.54 Gold 3/4 51.00 David SteinCarlyle, IL Michael BowersSpringfield, IL Patrick ChesleySpringfield, IL Nancy ChesleySpringfield, IL
1.54 Gold 3/4 51.00 Carolynn Sue MillerSergeant Blf, IA Audrey ErcoliniSioux City, IA Shahid NaqviLe Mars, IA Judy PetersSioux City, IA

Recaps

Section I

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
15 Cookie Hoberman Bart Bramley Michael Edwards Deana Liddy Minna Lou Mercer A 1 - - - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 12.60 Gold
24 Marie Smerjac Therese Koller Jeanine Hall Darlene Anderson A 2 - - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 9.45 Gold
2 Milton Petersen Billy Miller Ron Smith Adam Grossack Oren Kriegel A 3 - - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 7.09 Gold
26 Jacob Morgan James Melville Alex Hudson Jonathan Steinberg A 4 - - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 5.32 Gold
3 Richard Goll Norma Goll Mary Bernstein Norma Higgins A 5 - - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 4.20 Gold
20 Louis Trautwein III Helena Fine Nancy Wittwer Toby White A 6 - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 3.60 Gold
25 Beth McGregor Trudy Owen Mary Ellen Nickodemus Elizabeth Varra B 7 1 - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 6.86 Gold
14 Victoria Billard Marilyn Hutcherson Jeanie Brown Ellen D'Amato B - 2 - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 5.15 Gold
5 Bruce Harbour Ann Parker Ginger Morgan Mark Bumgardner A - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 1.26 Red
4 Mary Ose Ginny Curtis Teri Smoot Steve Burnham B - 3/5 - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 3.01 Gold
6 Mary David Rebecca Joseph Dianne Swieskowski Kathy Zumbach C - 3/5 1/2 - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 3.01 Gold
16 John Herkenrath II Gunnar Nyholm Richard Frohlich James Kvetensky C - 3/5 1/2 - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 3.01 Gold
9 Sue Himel Julius Rosenfield Lillian Range Jennie Flynn Sauviac A - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 1.68 Red
21 Kevin Dunn Tim Jones Polly Schoning Karen Cox B - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 1.05 Red
10 Raymond Nix Richard Lanzarone Robert Young Shiaomay Young B - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 1.26 Red
13 Chuck Fredrick Marianne Bruner Kenneth Kernen Joan Hindman B - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 0.84 Red
23 Carolynn Sue Miller Audrey Ercolini Shahid Naqvi Judy Peters C - - 3/4 - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 1.54 Gold
19 David Stein Michael Bowers Patrick Chesley Nancy Chesley C - - 3/4 - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 1.54 Gold
18 Donna Lombardini Patricia Solick Alaeldin Rachid Robert Solick B - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 1.26 Red
17 Gerald Wendling Shirley Hasche Carolyn Fleming Marian Wascher B - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 0.84 Red
7 Becky Hamilton Iva Nelson Audie Brooks Bill Brooks C - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 1.05 Red
1 Stephen Swatek Bobbie Sward Don Elliott Robert Olson B - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 0.42 Red
22 Sallie Dillian Patti Ensminger Faye Comstock Pat Linville C - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 1.05 Red
11 Bruce Burns Robert Reid Shyla McGill Debra Jones Terrence Ibbs B - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.84 Red
12 Jim Goza Kay Bickham William Tracy Wayne Gonyea C - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.21 Red
8 Mary McIntyre Margaret Rich Alexis Campbell Larry McIntyre B - - - - - - 14.00 0.00 14.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results