Aug 08, 2017 - Tuesday 7:15 pm

Choice Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section PP - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Paula Cohen Sonja Shiner A 8 - - - - - -4.18 51.63 59.84 55.66 7.14 Gold Scores
5 Paul Darin Harriet Smith A 9 - - 5 - - -1.90 53.81 57.53 55.63 6.43 Gold Scores
8 Dan Parish Elise Parish A 10 - - 3 - - 0.68 55.99 54.65 55.33 5.84 Gold Scores
3 Rajiv Kapadia Anne O'Meara C - 7 3 1 1 1 7.98 60.68 45.02 53.00 4.08 Gold Scores
1 Diane Vaughan Worth Vaughan A - - - 2 - - 6.48 58.28 45.56 52.04 2.86 Gold Scores
7 Dolline Burton Robert Burton B - 9 - 7 2 - 1.37 52.07 49.38 50.75 2.83 Gold Scores
9 Jim Goza Kay Bickham B - - - - - - -1.73 44.34 47.73 46.00 Scores
2 Sally Meixner Melissa Heston C - - - - - - 0.78 40.63 39.09 39.87 Scores
4 Sandra Ewalt Marty Taylor B - - - - - - 1.54 41.18 38.15 39.69 Scores

Section PP - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Mark Itabashi Sudhakar Divakaruni A 3 - - 2 - - 0.75 61.98 60.51 61.26 18.07 Gold Scores
5 David Stark Valerie Laing A 4 - - 7 - - -3.90 54.03 61.68 57.78 13.55 Gold Scores
4 Robert Olson Stephen Swatek B 5 1 - 5 1 - 0.17 57.63 57.30 57.47 14.16 Gold Scores
1 Carol Murray Steve Hoff A 6 - - 3 - - 4.50 61.55 52.72 57.22 9.18 Gold Scores
2 Sarah Imig Gary Morrison A - - - - - - -4.53 47.39 56.28 51.75 1.23 Red Scores
9 Mary Allee Phyllis Beam B - - - - - - -5.05 41.83 51.75 46.70 1.29 Red Scores
8 Judy Kennedy Thom Pigaga B - - - - - - -5.88 39.32 50.86 44.98 0.92 Red Scores
3 James Easterling Robert Macneal B - - - - - - -3.89 38.34 45.97 42.08 Scores
7 Shiaomay Young Robert Young B - - - - - - 0.01 39.32 39.31 39.32 Scores

Section QQ - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Terry Beckman Kathy Beckman A 14 - - 4 - - 0.95 55.45 53.65 54.60 4.28 Gold Scores
6 Michael Rose M Boulay A - - - - - - -6.91 47.82 61.39 54.48 3.35 Gold Scores
1 Scott McIntyre Larry Yarger C - 6 2 - 4 - -2.05 51.63 55.51 53.46 5.36 Gold Scores
2 Carolyn Likou Manny Likou B - 8 - - - - -3.64 48.26 55.41 51.77 3.15 Gold Scores
4 Ray Lubow Maxine Lubow C - - 4 - 3 2 1.18 51.85 49.53 50.71 3.01 Gold Scores
5 Barbara Reetz Mary Ann Ryan A - - - 6 - - 2.76 52.72 47.51 50.27 0.68 Red Scores
9 Lavonne Peterson Doris Hausmann A - - - - - - -1.12 49.02 51.22 50.10 Scores
3 Mike Albert Ray Pape A - - - - - - -2.45 44.77 49.39 46.94 Scores
7 Patty Barry Pat Burford C - - - - - - 5.14 39.87 29.78 34.92 Scores

Section QQ - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Valentin Kovachev Dave Schouweiler A 1 - - 1 - - 1.16 67.32 65.13 66.29 32.13 Gold Scores
7 Dana Hastings Greg Hinze A 7 - - - - - -9.73 47.39 65.77 56.04 8.03 Gold Scores
9 Cheryl Gorman Donna Givner A 12 - - 4 - - 3.71 58.61 51.32 55.03 4.94 Gold Scores
1 Christopher Fieber Steve Crutcher B 13 3 - 6 2 - 3.02 57.52 51.59 54.61 7.97 Gold Scores
5 Tom Olsson Ann Olsson A - - - - - - -3.35 49.67 56.24 52.89 1.68 Red Scores
8 Freda Thornbrough Donald Sloter A - - - - - - 0.11 50.54 50.32 50.43 Scores
4 Carol Lapin Kathy Schenk A - - - - - - -3.91 44.77 52.45 48.54 Scores
3 Michael Stegeman Joyce Stegeman C - - - - - - -7.24 38.56 52.78 45.54 1.23 Gold Scores
2 Teresa McIntyre Trudy Woksa C - - - - 3 1 -1.33 44.23 46.85 45.52 1.05 Gold Scores

Section X - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 James Milam Marilyn Hoskins B - 5 - - - - 0.00 53.90 53.90 4.72 Gold Scores
6 James Casper William Campbell A - - - - - - 0.00 53.45 53.45 2.74 Red Scores
3 Diane Zipay Doreen Hersey C - - 5 - - - 0.00 50.20 50.20 2.38 Gold Scores
8 Alan Spohn Maggie Frick C - - - - - - 0.00 49.57 49.57 1.04 Red Scores
5 Melvin Patterson Robley Garrigan C - - - - - - 0.00 48.82 48.82 1.40 Gold Scores
7 Irene Ellis Fran Bernstein B - - - - - - 0.00 47.42 47.42 0.92 Red Scores
1 Kathleen Zipp Alice Depue C - - - - - - 0.00 42.87 42.87 0.75 Red Scores
2 Suzanne Cabeen Enid Bross C - - - - - - 0.00 41.19 41.19 Scores
9 Eileen Erwin Philip Gath C - - - - - - 0.00 39.93 39.93 Scores

Section X - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Kathy Newman Bert Newman A 2 - - - - - 0.00 62.36 62.36 24.10 Gold Scores
5 Karen Thelen Patricia Montain C 11 2 1 - - - 0.00 55.14 55.14 10.62 Gold Scores
1 Jack Grier Alina Grier B - 4 - - - - 0.00 54.52 54.52 5.97 Gold Scores
6 Marlene Kelley Jean Reed C - - 6 - - - 0.00 49.73 49.73 2.04 Gold Scores
2 Sally Nelson Alberta McKinley C - - - - - - 0.00 47.10 47.10 0.98 Red Scores
7 Becky Lowe G Rhoads C - - - - - - 0.00 45.72 45.72 Scores
9 Gil Kreul Lois Ricceri C - - - - - - 0.00 44.08 44.08 0.79 Red Scores
4 Jan Loftin William Smith B - - - - - - 0.00 42.16 42.16 Scores
3 Betty Steffek Betty Ost C - - - - - - 0.00 37.90 37.90 Scores