Aug 08, 2017 - Tuesday 1:00 pm

Choice Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Valentin Kovachev Dave Schouweiler A - - - 1 - - 65.13 65.13 65.13 3.50 Gold QQ - 6 - E/W Scores
9 Scott McIntyre Larry Yarger C - - - 2 1 1 55.51 55.51 55.51 2.45 Gold|Red QQ - 1 - N/S Scores
4 James Milam Marilyn Hoskins B 4 3 - 4 2 - -3.24 50.66 57.14 53.90 4.28 Gold|Red X - 4 - N/S Scores
12 Terry Beckman Kathy Beckman A - - - 3 - - 53.65 53.65 53.65 1.75 Red QQ - 8 - N/S Scores
6 James Casper William Campbell A 5 - - 5 - - -2.80 50.65 56.25 53.45 2.74 Red X - 6 - N/S Scores
3 Diane Zipay Doreen Hersey C 6 4 2 - - - -6.05 44.14 56.25 50.20 1.84 Gold X - 3 - N/S Scores
8 Alan Spohn Maggie Frick C 8 6 4 6 3 2 0.46 50.02 49.11 49.57 1.04 Red X - 8 - N/S Scores
14 Mike Albert Ray Pape A - - - - - - 49.39 49.39 49.39 QQ - 3 - N/S Scores
5 Melvin Patterson Robley Garrigan C 9 7 5 - - - -4.45 44.36 53.27 48.82 1.40 Gold X - 5 - N/S Scores
13 Barbara Reetz Mary Ann Ryan A - - - - - - 47.51 47.51 47.51 QQ - 5 - N/S Scores
7 Irene Ellis Fran Bernstein B 10 8 - - - - -2.28 45.32 49.70 47.42 0.92 Red X - 7 - N/S Scores
1 Kathleen Zipp Alice Depue C 14 12 9 - 4 3 4.48 47.34 38.39 42.87 0.75 Red X - 1 - N/S Scores
2 Suzanne Cabeen Enid Bross C 16 14 10 - - - -3.16 38.02 44.35 41.19 X - 2 - N/S Scores
10 Eileen Erwin Philip Gath C 17 15 - - - - 1.83 41.76 38.10 39.93 X - 9 - N/S Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 David Stark Valerie Laing A - - - 1 - - 61.68 61.68 61.68 3.50 Gold PP - 5 - E/W Scores
6 Paula Cohen Sonja Shiner A - - - 2 - - 59.84 59.84 59.84 2.45 Red PP - 6 - N/S Scores
4 Robert Olson Stephen Swatek B - - - 3 1 - 57.30 57.30 57.30 1.84 Gold PP - 4 - E/W Scores
2 Sarah Imig Gary Morrison A - - - 4 - - 56.28 56.28 56.28 1.23 Red PP - 2 - E/W Scores
8 Dan Parish Elise Parish A - - - 5 - - 54.65 54.65 54.65 0.70 Red PP - 8 - N/S Scores
11 Carol Murray Steve Hoff A - - - 6 - - 52.72 52.72 52.72 0.58 Red PP - 1 - E/W Scores
5 Mary Allee Phyllis Beam B - - - - 2 - 51.75 51.75 51.75 1.29 Red PP - 9 - E/W Scores
1 Judy Kennedy Thom Pigaga B - - - - 3 - 50.86 50.86 50.86 0.92 Red PP - 8 - E/W Scores
10 Dolline Burton Robert Burton B - - - - - - 49.38 49.38 49.38 PP - 7 - N/S Scores
9 Jim Goza Kay Bickham B - - - - - - 47.73 47.73 47.73 PP - 9 - N/S Scores
12 James Easterling Robert Macneal B - - - - - - 45.97 45.97 45.97 PP - 3 - E/W Scores
7 Shiaomay Young Robert Young B - - - - - - 39.31 39.31 39.31 PP - 7 - E/W Scores
13 Sandra Ewalt Marty Taylor B - - - - - - 38.15 38.15 38.15 PP - 4 - N/S Scores

Section Q - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Michael Rose M Boulay A - - - 1 - - 61.39 61.39 61.39 3.35 Gold QQ - 6 - N/S Scores
6 Paul Darin Harriet Smith A - - - 2 - - 57.53 57.53 57.53 2.35 Red PP - 5 - N/S Scores
5 Tom Olsson Ann Olsson A - - - 3 - - 56.24 56.24 56.24 1.68 Red QQ - 5 - E/W Scores
2 Carolyn Likou Manny Likou B - - - 4 1 - 55.41 55.41 55.41 1.63 Gold QQ - 2 - N/S Scores
3 Michael Stegeman Joyce Stegeman C - - - 5 2 1 52.78 52.78 52.78 1.23 Gold QQ - 3 - E/W Scores
12 Carol Lapin Kathy Schenk A - - - - - - 52.45 52.45 52.45 QQ - 4 - E/W Scores
1 Christopher Fieber Steve Crutcher B - - - - - - 51.59 51.59 51.59 QQ - 1 - E/W Scores
9 Cheryl Gorman Donna Givner A - - - - - - 51.32 51.32 51.32 QQ - 9 - E/W Scores
11 Lavonne Peterson Doris Hausmann A - - - - - - 51.22 51.22 51.22 QQ - 9 - N/S Scores
8 Freda Thornbrough Donald Sloter A - - - - - - 50.32 50.32 50.32 QQ - 8 - E/W Scores
4 Ray Lubow Maxine Lubow C - - - - - 2 49.53 49.53 49.53 0.86 Red QQ - 4 - N/S Scores
10 Teresa McIntyre Trudy Woksa C - - - - - - 46.85 46.85 46.85 QQ - 2 - E/W Scores
7 Patty Barry Pat Burford C - - - - - - 29.78 29.78 29.78 QQ - 7 - N/S Scores

Section Q - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Kathy Newman Bert Newman A 1 - - 1 - - 6.41 68.27 55.95 62.36 4.81 Gold|Red X - 8 - E/W Scores
6 Mark Itabashi Sudhakar Divakaruni A - - - 2 - - 60.51 60.51 60.51 2.35 Red PP - 6 - E/W Scores
5 Karen Thelen Patricia Montain C 2 1 1 3 1 1 0.68 55.77 54.46 55.14 3.33 Gold|Red X - 5 - E/W Scores
1 Jack Grier Alina Grier B 3 2 - 4 2 - 0.06 54.58 54.46 54.52 2.72 Red X - 1 - E/W Scores
7 Marlene Kelley Jean Reed C 7 5 3 5 3 2 0.62 50.31 49.11 49.73 1.11 Red X - 6 - E/W Scores
2 Sally Nelson Alberta McKinley C 11 9 6 - - - -3.20 44.15 50.30 47.10 0.98 Red X - 2 - E/W Scores
8 Becky Lowe G Rhoads C 12 10 7 - - - -2.49 43.43 48.21 45.72 X - 7 - E/W Scores
11 Diane Vaughan Worth Vaughan A - - - - - - 45.56 45.56 45.56 PP - 1 - N/S Scores
13 Rajiv Kapadia Anne O'Meara C - - - - - - 45.02 45.02 45.02 PP - 3 - N/S Scores
10 Gil Kreul Lois Ricceri C 13 11 8 - 4 3 2.41 46.30 41.67 44.08 0.79 Red X - 9 - E/W Scores
4 Jan Loftin William Smith B 15 13 - - - - -4.57 37.94 46.73 42.16 X - 4 - E/W Scores
12 Sally Meixner Melissa Heston C - - - - - - 39.09 39.09 39.09 PP - 2 - N/S Scores
3 Betty Steffek Betty Ost C 18 16 - - - - 5.16 42.66 32.74 37.90 X - 3 - E/W Scores