May 31, 2017 - Wednesday 3:00 pm

Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section T - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
3 Patricia Holmes Robert Vicars Jr 5 2/3 2/3 - 1 1 - 100.00 59.52 105.00 205.00 7.54 Gold Scores
2 Barbara Martin Linda Holloway 2 8 7 2 2 2 1 99.00 58.93 96.50 195.50 2.93 Gold|Red Scores
10 Paige Hamner Patty Duncan 5 - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 95.50 175.50 0.77 Red Scores
4 Jacob Orlofsky Gil Todd 5 - - - 3/4 3/4 - 87.50 52.08 81.00 168.50 0.66 Red Scores
1 Charles Pulvino Carol Pulvino 5 - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 81.50 163.00 Scores
8 Warren Rachels Joel Von Spreckelsen 2 - - - 3/4 3/4 - 87.50 52.08 72.00 159.50 0.66 Red Scores
7 Elaine Iwinski Kathleen O'Connell 5 - - - - - - 84.50 50.30 75.00 159.50 Scores
6 John Wilde Laurel Everett 5 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 81.50 157.50 Scores
9 Meryl Guzinsky Rosalie Murphy 5 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 61.00 139.00 Scores
5 Michael Barrett Elaine Barrett 2 - - - - - - 66.00 39.29 66.00 Scores

Section T - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
4 Michael Curry David Kelley 5 7 6 - 3 3 - 91.50 54.46 109.21 200.71 2.87 Gold Scores
6 Denise Lantner Marilyn McIntosh 5 9 8 - 1 1 - 100.50 59.82 94.07 194.57 2.60 Gold|Red Scores
2 Sharon Diamond K C Chilton 2 - 17 5 - 4 1 89.00 52.98 93.29 182.29 1.51 Red Scores
5 Donna Brigman Charles Steeg 5 - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 99.64 179.64 1.53 Gold Scores
3 Suzanne Fleischman Janet Farrell 5 - - - 2 2 - 92.50 55.06 85.79 178.29 1.07 Red Scores
8 Sharron Brunk Charles Brunk 7 - - - 4 - - 90.50 53.87 76.14 166.64 0.54 Red Scores
7 Marty Greengrass Judy Greengrass 5 - - - - - - 83.00 49.40 77.86 160.86 Scores
1 William Brown Donna Brown 5 - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 79.86 151.36 Scores
9 Geri Michelsen Theresa Hernandez 5 - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 68.07 142.07 Scores
10 Lisa Harris Sheryl Hobbs 2 - - - - - - 67.50 40.18 68.50 136.00 Scores

Section V - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
4 Michael Peleck Jane Rowe 5 6 5 - 1 1 - 108.00 64.29 95.50 203.50 3.35 Gold|Red Scores
6 Betty Hayhurst Roberta Burns 5 15 12 - - - - 81.00 48.21 107.50 188.50 1.55 Gold|Red Scores
2 David Tutak Michael Brudny 2 16 13 3 3 3 2 96.50 57.44 90.00 186.50 2.19 Gold|Red Scores
10 Geraldine Hadley Tom Richard 2 19 15 4 2 2 1 102.00 60.71 82.00 184.00 1.65 Gold|Red Scores
8 Judith Gilman Rose Huggard 5 - - - 4 4 - 95.00 56.55 78.00 173.00 0.54 Red Scores
3 Robert Witham Audrey Witham 7 - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 97.00 172.00 1.07 Red Scores
1 Nicholas Pund Kelley Dryden 5 - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 86.00 168.00 Scores
9 Judith Kiel Gregory Kiel 2 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 65.00 144.50 Scores
5 John Kuyper Nancy Jaffe 5 - - - - - - 62.00 36.90 68.00 130.00 Scores
7 Perry Little Edwin Artest Jr 2 - - - - - - 59.00 35.12 68.50 127.50 Scores

Section V - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
9 Paul Boeggeman William Fleischman 7 4/5 - - 1 - - 109.50 65.18 94.50 204.00 4.34 Gold Scores
3 Judith Duran Bruce Maier 7 12 - - 2 - - 97.50 58.04 95.43 192.93 2.09 Gold|Red Scores
5 Robert Lorenzen Samuel Allan Schwartzenfeld 5 20 16 - - 3 - 83.00 49.40 100.50 183.50 2.11 Gold|Red Scores
2 Gordon Pfeiffer Michael Kwiatkowski 2 - 18 6 4 2 1 96.00 57.14 84.07 180.07 1.66 Red Scores
4 Pat McKittrick Joanne Wharton 5 - - - 3 1 - 96.50 57.44 72.50 169.00 1.31 Red Scores
6 Loretta Capwell Robert McGuire 5 - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 80.00 162.00 Scores
7 Jonathan Lowe William Laslo 5 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 79.14 156.14 Scores
10 W Douglas Schuler Rita Schuler 2 - - - - - - 59.00 35.12 82.00 141.00 Scores
1 Myrna Sadowsky Carolyn Atkins 5 - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 59.64 140.14 Scores
8 Judy Flickinger Roger Flickinger 5 - - - - - - 59.00 35.12 63.00 122.00 Scores

Section W - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
5 W Tipton Mary Miller 5 10 9 - 1 1 - 99.50 59.23 94.96 194.46 2.60 Gold|Red Scores
3 Michael Lotti Sandra Ainsworth 7 17 - - 2 - - 95.00 56.55 91.43 186.43 1.61 Gold|Red Scores
8 Judith Hartshorn Clare Desjarlais 7 - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 90.36 172.86 Scores
9 Phyllis Jones Wayland Barber 5 - - - 4 3 - 86.00 51.19 86.43 172.43 1.20 Red Scores
4 Janet Dunn John Dunn 5 - - - - - - 85.50 50.89 84.64 170.14 Scores
6 Les Muranyi Thomas Daniels 5 - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 91.71 169.21 0.77 Red Scores
10 Leslie Balis Leslie Osterweil 2 - - - 3 2 1 90.50 53.87 73.00 163.50 1.66 Red Scores
7 Mary Ruggles Laurie Goring 5 - - - - - - 83.50 49.70 73.04 156.54 Scores
1 Sandra Sanborn Terrance Deag 5 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 78.00 154.00 Scores
2 Vicki Wagner Judy Hanson 2 - - - - - - 64.00 38.10 64.00 128.00 Scores

Section W - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
9 Arlene Hevia Rebecca Charles 5 2/3 2/3 - 3 3 - 100.50 59.82 104.50 205.00 7.54 Gold Scores
1 Margaret Sarno Goentje Wright 5 14 11 - 1/2 1/2 - 104.00 61.90 87.50 191.50 2.07 Gold|Red Scores
4 Martin Fleischman Michael Singer 5 - - - - - - 85.00 50.60 88.00 173.00 1.07 Red Scores
6 Phil Reilly Susan Stechschulte 5 - - - 4 4 - 85.50 50.89 83.50 169.00 0.54 Red Scores
5 Anna Bianchi Mary Thorne 5 - - - - - - 85.00 50.60 82.50 167.50 Scores
3 Janice Dashler Henri Kent 7 - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 76.00 154.50 Scores
2 Joann Roorbach Cathy Thomas 2 - - - - - - 67.00 39.88 85.00 152.00 0.81 Red Scores
7 Lynda Barnum Shirley Driscoll 5 - - - - - - 61.00 36.31 79.00 140.00 Scores
10 John Heaton Ann Heaton 2 - - - - - 1 69.50 41.37 62.00 131.50 0.74 Red Scores
8 Bill Lau Sheila Naylor 5 - - - 1/2 1/2 - 104.00 61.90 104.00 1.30 Gold Scores

Section X - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
4 Marvin Greene Anne Runyan 5 13 10 - 4 4 - 92.00 54.76 100.00 192.00 1.85 Gold|Red Scores
6 Connie Graunke Mike Neff 5 18 14 - 1 1 - 96.00 57.14 89.50 185.50 2.19 Gold|Red Scores
3 Marc Rissman Alex Birman 7 - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 103.83 182.83 1.45 Gold Scores
2 Gail Singer Nancy Turner 2 - - - 3 3 1 92.50 55.06 87.29 179.79 1.68 Red Scores
1 Bobbie Regan Catherine King 5 - - - 2 2 - 95.50 56.85 83.86 179.36 1.07 Red Scores
5 Marcia Rabb Toni Kuxhausen 2 - - - - - - 87.50 52.08 76.50 164.00 Scores
7 James Muller Nancy Muller 5 - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 92.36 163.86 0.92 Red Scores
8 Homer Ballew Fred Fels 5 - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 87.13 158.63 0.62 Red Scores
9 Marion Winsor Carol Glover 5 - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 63.71 143.71 Scores
10 Anita Altman Julie Stein 2 - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 74.50 Scores

Section X - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
1 Victoria Adams Lawrence Adams 5 1 1 - - - - 77.50 46.13 128.00 205.50 11.48 Gold Scores
9 Zulema Olander Walter Olander 2 4/5 4 1 1 1 1 113.50 67.56 90.50 204.00 4.34 Gold Scores
3 Mark Bruce Jim Schweiger 7 11 - - 3 - - 90.50 53.87 103.00 193.50 1.91 Gold Scores
6 Dottie Maklary Carolyn Oates 5 - - - 2 2 - 103.00 61.31 71.00 174.00 1.07 Red Scores
5 Deborah Bricker Patty Garvy 5 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 97.00 173.50 0.97 Red Scores
2 Gerard Mueller Debra Mueller 2 - - - 4 3 - 87.50 52.08 81.50 169.00 1.35 Red Scores
8 Alice Adams Vernard Adams 2 - - - - 4/5 - 82.50 49.11 82.50 165.00 1.32 Red Scores
4 Mike Jacobs Herbert Gould 5 - - - - 4/5 - 82.50 49.11 81.50 164.00 0.78 Red Scores
7 Martha Core Bruce Burns 5 - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 57.00 128.50 Scores
10 Cheryl Miles Brenda Halvorsen 5 - - - - - - 55.00 32.74 55.00 Scores