May 31, 2017 - Wednesday 3:00 pm

A/X/Y Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
7 Jim Maxwell Ann Turner X 2 1 - 1 1 - 282.50 61.55 268.15 550.65 23.30 Gold Scores
12 Carl Dahl Jr William Rauld A 12 - - - - - 236.00 51.42 249.09 485.09 4.78 Gold Scores
9 Jim Russell Larry Auerbach A - - - - - - 218.50 47.60 262.59 481.09 0.80 Red Scores
4 Gerald Ungar Nie Lih Kalat X - - - 8 6 - 241.50 52.61 219.39 460.89 0.60 Red Scores
6 Sandy McCay David Rogers A - - - - - - 235.50 51.31 224.09 459.59 Scores
3 William Vaughan Liane Turner A - - - - - - 208.00 45.32 249.85 457.85 0.80 Red Scores
10 Adel Eryan James Relihan X - - - - - - 182.50 39.76 266.62 449.12 1.13 Red Scores
11 Michael Gibson Roger Johnson X - - - 7 5 - 247.50 53.92 188.21 435.71 0.69 Red Scores
2 Donald Freedman Howard Braun Y - - - - - - 209.00 45.53 225.41 434.41 1.14 Red Scores
1 Leon Zaczek Dean Robinson X - - - - - - 216.00 47.06 217.00 433.00 Scores
8 David Stentz Caroline Davies Y - - - - - - 177.00 38.56 229.03 406.03 1.53 Gold Scores
5 Philip Dewitt Jr Keith Holtsclaw Y - - - - - - 195.00 42.48 199.38 394.38 Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
9 Frederic Pollack Sandra Gebhardt A 1 - - 2 - - 301.50 65.69 264.91 566.41 31.06 Gold Scores
2 Jeff Edelstein Jean Simons Y 5 3 1 1 1 1 304.50 66.34 224.91 529.41 10.35 Gold Scores
6 Sharon Anderson Roger Anderson A 7 - - - - - 241.50 52.61 271.59 513.09 7.77 Gold Scores
1 Ledon Hitch Leon Lyday X 9 5 - - - - 216.00 47.06 273.32 489.32 6.21 Gold Scores
12 Samuel Phillips Jeff Overby X 11 6 - - - - 204.00 44.44 281.42 485.42 5.25 Gold Scores
10 John Moschella James Easterling X - 8 - 8 6 - 248.00 54.03 233.06 481.06 4.08 Gold Scores
7 Mara Tuttle Eileen Easterling X - - - - - - 219.50 47.82 253.00 472.50 3.22 Gold Scores
5 Wynona Bonomi Steve Despot Y - - 2 5/6 4 2 253.00 55.12 217.15 470.15 4.25 Gold Scores
8 Lorraine Jarboe Daniel Jarboe X - - - - 7 - 226.00 49.24 242.35 468.35 1.63 Red Scores
3 Bette Cohn Carol Hamilton A - - - - - - 228.00 49.67 235.59 463.59 0.53 Red Scores
11 Louis Trautwein III Helena Fine X - - - - - - 206.00 44.88 232.36 438.36 Scores
4 Benjamin Eisenberg Susan Eisenberg X - - - - - - 211.00 45.97 152.41 363.41 Scores

Section Q - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
9 Jeff Meckstroth Sally Meckstroth A 3 - - 3 - - 263.50 57.41 279.73 543.23 17.47 Gold Scores
1 Jack Bonney Dianne Bonney X 8 4 - 5 3 - 249.00 54.25 244.18 493.18 7.75 Gold Scores
4 Paul Eberman Madi Drimmer A 10 - - 9 - - 237.00 51.63 250.36 487.36 5.65 Gold Scores
11 James Milam Corey Krantz A - - - - - - 235.00 51.20 247.61 482.61 0.60 Red Scores
8 Donald Faskow John Albright A - - - 4 - - 261.00 56.86 202.44 463.44 1.68 Red Scores
5 John Rains, III Nellie Lim Y - - 3 2 2 1 274.50 59.80 182.33 456.83 3.37 Gold Scores
6 Jonathan Green Edward Spear A - - - - - - 223.50 48.69 227.94 451.44 Scores
3 Pat Samuels Marilyn Brightwell X - - - 6 4 - 248.50 54.14 184.12 432.62 1.04 Red Scores
2 Maureen Loeb Junko Hemus Y - - - - - 2 229.00 49.89 194.80 423.80 1.07 Red Scores
7 Fernando Teson Amy Reznik X - - - - - - 188.00 40.96 222.11 410.11 Scores
10 Betty Sandifer Patty Johnson X - - - - - - 220.50 48.04 172.23 392.73 Scores

Section Q - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
11 Pete Matthews Jr Gary Schwartz X 4 2 - 3 2 - 284.00 61.87 252.32 536.32 13.78 Gold Scores
9 Rahn Smith Sharon Horton A 6 - - 9 - - 247.50 53.92 273.26 520.76 8.87 Gold Scores
1 Julia Bomalaski Martha Pehlke X - 7 - 7 5 - 249.00 54.25 233.18 482.18 4.59 Gold Scores
6 Les Bart Martha Marsh A - - - 5/6 - - 253.00 55.12 216.97 469.97 0.88 Red Scores
7 Alan Braunstein William Schwarz X - - - 4 3 - 258.50 56.32 208.76 467.26 1.74 Red Scores
10 Barry Wilson Glynford Hatfield Y - - 4 - - - 209.50 45.64 246.05 455.55 2.39 Gold Scores
3 Masood Kizilbash Tsing-Hai Wann X - - - - - - 225.00 49.02 212.50 437.50 Scores
4 Pamela Gorbics Michael Varhalamas X - - - - - - 202.50 44.12 216.24 418.74 Scores
2 Betty Nowak Elaine Garofalo Y - - - - - - 181.50 39.54 207.44 388.94 Scores
5 David Narins Edith Fiore Y - - - - - - 173.00 37.69 198.26 371.26 Scores
8 Patrick Sweeney Michael Pratt Y - - - - - - 136.00 29.63 203.30 339.30 Scores