May 31, 2017 - Wednesday 10:30 am

A/X/Y Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
9 Rahn Smith Sharon Horton A 4 - - 1 - - 273.26 59.53 273.26 4.81 Gold Q - 9 - E/W Scores
3 William Vaughan Liane Turner A 13 - - 6 - - 249.85 54.43 249.85 0.80 Red P - 3 - N/S Scores
12 Carl Dahl Jr William Rauld A 14 - - 7 - - 249.09 54.27 249.09 0.69 Red P - 12 - N/S Scores
11 Barry Wilson Glynford Hatfield Y 16 7 1 8 2 1 246.05 53.61 246.05 2.25 Gold Q - 10 - E/W Scores
1 Julia Bomalaski Martha Pehlke X 20 10 - - 5 - 233.18 50.80 233.18 0.64 Red Q - 1 - E/W Scores
2 Donald Freedman Howard Braun Y - 14 3 - - 2 225.41 49.11 225.41 1.14 Red P - 2 - N/S Scores
6 Les Bart Martha Marsh A - - - - - - 216.97 47.27 216.97 Q - 6 - E/W Scores
4 Pamela Gorbics Michael Varhalamas X - - - - - - 216.24 47.11 216.24 Q - 4 - E/W Scores
7 Alan Braunstein William Schwarz X - - - - - - 208.76 45.48 208.76 Q - 7 - E/W Scores
8 Patrick Sweeney Michael Pratt Y - - - - - - 203.30 44.29 203.30 Q - 8 - E/W Scores
5 Philip Dewitt Jr Keith Holtsclaw Y - - - - - - 199.38 43.44 199.38 P - 5 - N/S Scores
10 Betty Sandifer Patty Johnson X - - - - - - 172.23 37.52 172.23 Q - 10 - N/S Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
3 Samuel Phillips Jeff Overby X 1 1 - 1 1 - 281.42 61.31 281.42 4.81 Gold P - 12 - E/W Scores
7 Jim Maxwell Ann Turner X 6 3 - 4 3 - 268.15 58.42 268.15 1.68 Red P - 7 - N/S Scores
10 Adel Eryan James Relihan X 7 4 - 5 4 - 266.62 58.09 266.62 1.13 Red P - 10 - N/S Scores
9 Jim Russell Larry Auerbach A 9 - - 6 - - 262.59 57.21 262.59 0.80 Red P - 9 - N/S Scores
11 Pete Matthews Jr Gary Schwartz X 11 6 - 7 5 - 252.32 54.97 252.32 0.69 Red Q - 11 - E/W Scores
8 David Stentz Caroline Davies Y 23 13 2 - 6 1 229.03 49.90 229.03 1.53 Gold P - 8 - N/S Scores
6 Sandy McCay David Rogers A - - - - - - 224.09 48.82 224.09 P - 6 - N/S Scores
4 Gerald Ungar Nie Lih Kalat X - - - - - - 219.39 47.80 219.39 P - 4 - N/S Scores
1 Leon Zaczek Dean Robinson X - - - - - - 217.00 47.28 217.00 P - 1 - N/S Scores
2 Betty Nowak Elaine Garofalo Y - - 6 - - - 207.44 45.19 207.44 Q - 2 - E/W Scores
5 David Narins Edith Fiore Y - - - - - - 198.26 43.19 198.26 Q - 5 - E/W Scores
12 Michael Gibson Roger Johnson X - - - - - - 188.21 41.00 188.21 P - 11 - N/S Scores

Section Q - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
6 Sharon Anderson Roger Anderson A 5 - - 2 - - 271.59 59.17 271.59 3.37 Gold P - 6 - E/W Scores
9 Frederic Pollack Sandra Gebhardt A 8 - - 3 - - 264.91 57.71 264.91 2.41 Red P - 9 - E/W Scores
7 Mara Tuttle Eileen Easterling X 10 5 - 4 1 - 253.00 55.12 253.00 3.22 Gold P - 7 - E/W Scores
4 Paul Eberman Madi Drimmer A 12 - - 5 - - 250.36 54.54 250.36 0.96 Red Q - 4 - N/S Scores
1 Jack Bonney Dianne Bonney X 17 8 - 9 3 - 244.18 53.20 244.18 1.61 Red Q - 1 - N/S Scores
8 Lorraine Jarboe Daniel Jarboe X 18 9 - - 4 - 242.35 52.80 242.35 1.13 Red P - 8 - E/W Scores
10 John Moschella James Easterling X 21 11 - - 6 - 233.06 50.78 233.06 0.54 Red P - 10 - E/W Scores
11 Louis Trautwein III Helena Fine X 22 12 - - - - 232.36 50.62 232.36 P - 11 - E/W Scores
5 Wynona Bonomi Steve Despot Y - - 5 - - - 217.15 47.31 217.15 P - 5 - E/W Scores
2 Maureen Loeb Junko Hemus Y - - - - - - 194.80 42.44 194.80 Q - 2 - N/S Scores
3 Pat Samuels Marilyn Brightwell X - - - - - - 184.12 40.11 184.12 Q - 3 - N/S Scores

Section Q - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
9 Jeff Meckstroth Sally Meckstroth A 2 - - 2 - - 279.73 60.94 279.73 3.37 Gold Q - 9 - N/S Scores
1 Ledon Hitch Leon Lyday X 3 2 - 3 2 - 273.32 59.55 273.32 2.41 Gold|Red P - 1 - E/W Scores
11 James Milam Corey Krantz A 15 - - 8 - - 247.61 53.95 247.61 0.60 Red Q - 11 - N/S Scores
3 Bette Cohn Carol Hamilton A 19 - - 9 - - 235.59 51.33 235.59 0.53 Red P - 3 - E/W Scores
6 Jonathan Green Edward Spear A - - - - - - 227.94 49.66 227.94 Q - 6 - N/S Scores
2 Jeff Edelstein Jean Simons Y - 15 4 - - 2 224.91 49.00 224.91 1.07 Red P - 2 - E/W Scores
7 Fernando Teson Amy Reznik X - 16 - - - - 222.11 48.39 222.11 Q - 7 - N/S Scores
10 Masood Kizilbash Tsing-Hai Wann X - - - - - - 212.50 46.30 212.50 Q - 3 - E/W Scores
8 Donald Faskow John Albright A - - - - - - 202.44 44.10 202.44 Q - 8 - N/S Scores
5 John Rains, III Nellie Lim Y - - - - - - 182.33 39.72 182.33 Q - 5 - N/S Scores
4 Benjamin Eisenberg Susan Eisenberg X - - - - - - 152.41 33.20 152.41 P - 4 - E/W Scores