Jun 04, 2017 - Sunday 10:30 am

Jayne Thomas Memorial A/X/Y Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

33.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X Y VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
26.61 Gold 1 148.00 Marshall HallBoca Raton, FL Janice Seamon-MolsonHollywood, FL Robert DennardOrlando, FL Charles MinerOrlando, FL Steven BarcusAltamonte Spg, FL
19.96 Gold 2 134.00 Zachary GrossackNewton, MA Adam GrossackNewton, MA Allison L CappellettiDelray Beach, FL Mike CappellettiDelray Beach, FL
14.97 Gold 3 130.00 James MilamIdaho Falls, ID Corey KrantzDelray Beach, FL Sandra GebhardtThe Villages, FL Frederic PollackLaval, QC
15.97 Gold 4 1 1 123.00 Doug AndersonQuincy, MA Matthew WeingartenSafety Harbor, FL Jeff EdelsteinRiverview, FL Justin ConiglioTampa, FL
8.87 Gold 5 122.00 Harry KaufmannN Redington Bch, FL Gail HaireTampa, FL Marianne TimmonsSafety Harbor, FL Gretchen FunkSafety Harbor, FL
11.98 Gold 6 2 117.00 John MoschellaWinter Springs, FL David LoebOrlando, FL Maureen LoebOrlando, FL Junko HemusWindermere, FL
8.98 Gold 7 3 2 113.00 Lois FortunatoSpring Hill, FL Zada MoyerHomosassa, FL Gerry PanosHudson, FL Darlene DrietzTrinity, FL
6.74 Gold 8 4 112.00 Leon ArndtApollo Beach, FL Marian HowarthSun City Center, FL Ronda O'FarrellSun City Center, FL Mary RutledgeSun City Center, FL
5.32 Gold 5 111.00 Samuel PhillipsLargo, FL Lowell PhillipsNorth Potomac, MD Betty SandiferDaytona Beach, FL Larry RichCumming, GA
5.08 Gold 6 3 109.00 Michelle StencelTampa, FL Jonathan LoweTampa, FL Laura TallaricoLutz, FL James YoungHudson, FL
3.81 Gold 4 95.00 Alexander VinokurovWinter Springs, FL James MooneyDade City, FL Gayle MarrFt Walton Beach, FL Doris NeedhamNavarre, FL
3.01 Gold 5 94.00 Mary Ellen VanzlerSpring Hill, FL Daniel Von SpreckelsenLand O Lakes, FL David MarksNew Port Richey, FL Joan GriffinBangor, ME

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X Y A X Y
29 Marshall Hall Janice Seamon-Molson Robert Dennard Charles Miner Steven Barcus A 1 - - - - - 148.00 0.00 148.00 26.61 Gold
33 Zachary Grossack Adam Grossack Allison L Cappelletti Mike Cappelletti A 2 - - - - - 134.00 0.00 134.00 19.96 Gold
28 James Milam Corey Krantz Sandra Gebhardt Frederic Pollack A 3 - - - - - 130.00 0.00 130.00 14.97 Gold
4 Doug Anderson Matthew Weingarten Jeff Edelstein Justin Coniglio Y 4 1 1 - - - 123.00 0.00 123.00 15.97 Gold
12 Harry Kaufmann Gail Haire Marianne Timmons Gretchen Funk A 5 - - - - - 122.00 0.00 122.00 8.87 Gold
13 John Moschella David Loeb Maureen Loeb Junko Hemus X 6 2 - - - - 117.00 0.00 117.00 11.98 Gold
3 Lois Fortunato Zada Moyer Gerry Panos Darlene Drietz Y 7 3 2 - - - 113.00 0.00 113.00 8.98 Gold
8 Leon Arndt Marian Howarth Ronda O'Farrell Mary Rutledge X 8 4 - - - - 112.00 0.00 112.00 6.74 Gold
9 Samuel Phillips Lowell Phillips Betty Sandifer Larry Rich X - 5 - - - - 111.00 0.00 111.00 5.32 Gold
32 Michelle Stencel Jonathan Lowe Laura Tallarico James Young Y - 6 3 - - - 109.00 0.00 109.00 5.08 Gold
15 Jim Maxwell Izrail Gorian Ann Turner Ann Rhode X - - - - - - 107.00 0.00 107.00 1.50 Red
20 J Robinson Nancy Heusted Roger Anderson Sharon Anderson A - - - - - - 101.00 0.00 101.00 1.50 Red
16 Muriel Altus Philip Altus Edward Maier Susan Gilbert A - - - - - - 97.00 0.00 97.00 1.50 Red
17 Jack Bonney Pat Samuels Dianne Bonney Bette Cohn A - - - - - - 95.00 0.00 95.00 1.75 Red
21 Alexander Vinokurov James Mooney Gayle Marr Doris Needham Y - - 4 - - - 95.00 0.00 95.00 3.81 Gold
2 Mary Ellen Vanzler Daniel Von Spreckelsen David Marks Joan Griffin Y - - 5 - - - 94.00 0.00 94.00 3.01 Gold
22 Ledon Hitch Joel Banks Marjorie Boldus Helen Joe Owens X - - - - - - 92.00 0.00 92.00 1.50 Red
1 Erasmo Gerato Paul Boisvert Joe Labat Tom Mookas Y - - - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 1.25 Red
10 Louis Trautwein III Helena Fine Maxwell Hughes Won Yang Y - - - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 1.50 Red
14 Beverly Yankee Alex Booke Sandy Booke Ruth Srulevitch Y - - - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 1.25 Red
31 Kelvin Wallace Patricia Wallace Shirley Anne Jean Carr Mary Gilbertson Y - - - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 1.50 Red
27 Alan Godes Donald Freedman Connie Queller Nit Buckhout Y - - - - - - 75.00 0.00 -1.00 75.00 1.50 Red
11 John Vega Peter Jargowsky Melanie Schaengold Neil Selvin Y - - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 1.00 Red
23 Paul Matheson Jonathan Williams Jeff Koltenuk Charles Showalter X - - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 1.00 Red
6 Liane Turner William Vaughan James Easterling Eileen Easterling A - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 1.00 Red
18 Terrance Deag Edith Fiore David Narins Sandra Sanborn Y - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 1.00 Red
5 Eugenia Niedorf Susan Taylor Harvey Nelsen John Rains, III Y - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 1.00 Red
7 Isaac Hassan Bruce Karlson Marlene Flament Patrick Thomas Y - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 1.00 Red
24 John Bortins Nancy Benamati Benjamin Eisenberg Susan Eisenberg X - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 1.00 Red
19 Patricia Gallman Patricia Black Charles Steeg Donna Brigman Y - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 0.50 Red
25 Andrew Altman Frank Entis Michael Pratt Joel Von Spreckelsen Y - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 0.50 Red
30 Freida Dohrman Carl Dahl Jr Charlotte Bailey Denise Lantner X - - - - - - 23.00 0.00 23.00
26 Rahn Smith Michael Wolf Bruce Lang Sharon Horton A - - - - - - 11.00 0.00 11.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results