Jun 03, 2017 - Saturday 3:00 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Mike Cappelletti Junko Hemus A 3 - - 1 - - 293.41 63.92 286.00 579.41 7.68 Gold Scores
7 Corey Krantz James Milam A 4 - - 5 - - 249.65 54.39 286.00 535.65 5.17 Gold Scores
6 Maureen Loeb David Loeb A 8 - - 3 - - 265.06 57.75 243.00 508.06 2.75 Gold|Red Scores
1 Rawy Shediac Albert Vaccaro B - 6 - - - - 215.56 46.96 254.00 469.56 1.84 Gold Scores
8 Joyce Lee Janet Ashe C - - 2 - 3 1 239.56 52.19 222.50 462.06 2.89 Gold Scores
2 Judith Miller Lee Weiner C - - - - 5 2 230.15 50.14 202.50 432.65 0.90 Red Scores
5 Donald Lacey Ann Van Dyke C - - - - - - 224.06 48.81 205.00 429.06 0.68 Red Scores
9 Mary McIntyre Marilyn Froscher B - - - - - - 191.91 41.81 228.00 419.91 Scores
4 Howard Rothman Mark Goldschmidt C - - - - - - 162.65 35.44 192.50 355.15 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Tsing-Hai Wann Joel Banks A 2 - - 2 - - 293.35 63.91 297.50 590.85 9.19 Gold Scores
8 Paul Jepson Ping Chen B 6 1 - 5 1 - 253.44 55.22 270.50 523.94 6.43 Gold Scores
9 Joe Angermeier Adrienne Muslin A 9 - - 4 - - 257.85 56.18 246.50 504.35 2.45 Gold Scores
2 Robert Higgins Sanford Klein C - 2 1 - 4 2 228.94 49.88 267.50 496.44 4.82 Gold Scores
4 Patricia Brown Judith Powell C - - 3 - - - 205.44 44.76 247.00 452.44 2.25 Gold Scores
3 Leon Zaczek Bruce Thiher A - - - - - - 217.44 47.37 224.50 441.94 Scores
1 Brenda Pettit Lucy Tillman B - - - - - - 197.59 43.05 233.00 430.59 Scores
7 Gayle Marr Doris Needham A - - - - - - 188.09 40.98 239.50 427.59 Scores
5 Barry Wilson Howard Braun C - - - - - - 216.85 47.24 191.50 408.35 Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Bette Cohn Carol Hamilton A 5 - - 2 - - 266.65 58.09 268.00 534.65 4.34 Gold|Red Scores
6 Andrew Garnett Anastasia Tsavaris B - 3 - 4 1 - 254.06 55.35 235.50 489.56 3.62 Gold Scores
1 James Gordon Izrail Gorian B - 4 - - 2 - 244.15 53.19 237.00 481.15 2.71 Gold Scores
7 Jack Bonney Dianne Bonney A - - - 6 - - 247.56 53.93 221.50 469.06 0.68 Red Scores
4 Jerry Miller Toni Schultz B - - - - 4 - 237.56 51.76 217.50 455.06 0.79 Red Scores
3 William Vaughan Liane Turner A - - - 7 - - 246.06 53.61 207.00 453.06 0.58 Red Scores
5 Phyllis Jones Wayland Barber C - - - - - - 210.06 45.76 173.50 383.56 Scores
2 Barbara Baker W Tipton C - - - - - - 154.41 33.64 155.00 309.41 Scores
8 Henry Trautwein Nit Buckhout B - - - - - - 197.31 42.99 197.31 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Larry Mori Robb Gordon A 1 - - 1 - - 323.35 70.45 271.50 594.85 12.25 Gold Scores
3 Sharon Anderson Roger Anderson A 7 - - 3 - - 263.35 57.37 247.50 510.85 3.06 Gold Scores
9 Calvin Rowe Denis Whittaker A - - - - - - 205.44 44.76 275.50 480.94 2.12 Red Scores
4 Brian Howard Gael Westall B - 5 - 7 3 - 238.44 51.95 236.00 474.44 2.14 Gold Scores
7 William Boas Masood Kizilbash A - - - - - - 211.44 46.07 251.50 462.94 0.60 Red Scores
2 Andrew Altman Michael Pratt C - - 4 - - - 214.44 46.72 220.50 434.94 1.62 Gold Scores
6 Eileen Easterling Mara Tuttle A - - - - - - 192.44 41.93 214.00 406.44 Scores
8 Brenda Gordon George Gordon C - - - 6 2 1 239.37 52.15 152.50 391.87 1.36 Gold Scores
5 Anne Runyan Michael Andesilich C - - - - - - 184.09 40.11 142.50 326.59 Scores