Jun 02, 2017 - Friday 10:30 am

A/X/Y Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Larry Rich Henry Trautwein B 5 4 - 3 3 - 252.00 54.90 252.00 2.48 Red P - 11 - N/S Scores
8 Jonathan Lowe Michelle Stencel C 6/7 5 1 4 4 1 251.50 54.79 251.50 1.94 Gold Q - 8 - E/W Scores
4 Mary Rutledge Ronda O'Farrell B 10 7 - 5 5 - 249.00 54.25 249.00 0.99 Red Q - 4 - E/W Scores
1 Adel Eryan Masood Kizilbash B 14 11 - 7 7 - 243.00 52.94 243.00 0.71 Red Q - 1 - E/W Scores
12 David Rogers Sandy McCay A 16 - - 9 - - 241.00 52.51 241.00 0.55 Red Q - 12 - E/W Scores
7 Calvin Rowe Denis Whittaker B 20 16 - - - - 238.00 51.85 238.00 Q - 7 - E/W Scores
5 Carol Kachavos Matthew Szynkiewicz C 23 - 10 - - - 234.00 50.98 234.00 P - 5 - N/S Scores
10 David Stentz Caroline Davies C - - - - - - 227.00 49.46 227.00 Q - 10 - E/W Scores
3 Sharon Anderson Roger Anderson A - - - - - - 226.00 49.24 226.00 Q - 3 - E/W Scores
6 Bette Cohn Madi Drimmer A - - - - - - 220.50 48.04 220.50 P - 6 - N/S Scores
9 Sharon Horton Carol Hamilton A - - - - - - 202.00 44.01 202.00 Q - 9 - E/W Scores
2 Jean Simons Gregory Bardes C - - - - - - 173.50 37.80 173.50 P - 2 - N/S Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Harriette Buckman Sandra Fleischman A 2 - - 1 - - 268.06 58.40 268.06 4.96 Gold P - 3 - N/S Scores
6 Sally Meckstroth Jeff Edelstein A 6/7 - - 3 - - 251.50 54.79 251.50 2.48 Red Q - 6 - E/W Scores
7 Ping Chen Paul Jepson C 17 13 6 8 5 3 240.50 52.40 240.50 1.18 Red P - 7 - N/S Scores
11 Pieter Vanbennekom Christine Matus C 19 15 8 9 6 4 238.12 51.88 238.12 0.82 Red Q - 11 - E/W Scores
1 Mara Tuttle Eileen Easterling B 24 - - - 8 - 233.06 50.78 233.06 0.45 Red P - 1 - N/S Scores
10 Anshul Paliwal Laura Sjoberg C - - - - - - 231.06 50.34 231.06 P - 10 - N/S Scores
8 Junko Hemus Maureen Loeb C - - - - - - 228.21 49.72 228.21 P - 8 - N/S Scores
4 Maxwell Hughes Won Yang C - - - - - - 223.56 48.71 223.56 P - 4 - N/S Scores
5 Newton Brightwell Thomas Randall C - - - - - - 221.90 48.34 221.90 Q - 5 - E/W Scores
2 Frank Entis Andrew Altman C - - - - - - 219.38 47.80 219.38 Q - 2 - E/W Scores
9 James Milam Corey Krantz A - - - - - - 203.00 44.23 203.00 P - 9 - N/S Scores
12 Nancy Benamati John Bortins B - - - - - - 194.06 42.28 194.06 P - 12 - N/S Scores

Section Q - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Robert Manz James Relihan B 1 1 - 1 1 - 277.00 60.35 277.00 4.96 Gold Q - 4 - N/S Scores
1 Carl Dahl Jr Darrow Neves B 4 3 - 2 2 - 253.00 55.12 253.00 3.47 Gold Q - 1 - N/S Scores
8 Ann Taylor Gerry Vaughn C 12 9 4 6 6 2 246.00 53.59 246.00 1.36 Red P - 8 - E/W Scores
2 Brenda Pettit Lucy Tillman C 15 12 5 8 - 3 242.00 52.72 242.00 0.97 Red P - 13 - N/S Scores
5 Anthony Pastore Edward Dickman C 18 14 7 10 - 4 239.50 52.18 239.50 0.68 Red Q - 5 - N/S Scores
7 Jack Brawner Jr Paul Freiberg B 21 17 - - - - 237.00 51.63 237.00 P - 7 - E/W Scores
9 Frederic Pollack Sandra Gebhardt A - - - - - - 228.50 49.78 228.50 Q - 9 - N/S Scores
6 William Vaughan Liane Turner A - - - - - - 228.00 49.67 228.00 Q - 6 - N/S Scores
12 Robert Higgins Sanford Klein C - - - - - - 217.00 47.28 217.00 P - 12 - E/W Scores
3 Jonathan Green Nie Lih Kalat A - - - - - - 213.50 46.51 213.50 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
10 Michael Gibson Paul Eberman B - - - - - - 209.00 45.53 209.00 Q - 10 - N/S Scores
11 Michael Varhalamas Peter Peng C - - - - - - 160.00 34.86 160.00 P - 11 - E/W Scores

Section Q - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Ledon Hitch Joel Banks B 3 2 - 2 1 - 259.12 56.45 259.12 3.59 Gold P - 1 - E/W Scores
7 Katherine Grant Virginia Bright C 8 6 2 4 2 1 250.50 54.58 250.50 2.51 Gold Q - 7 - N/S Scores
6 Bruce Parent James Easterling A 9 - - 5 - - 249.50 54.36 249.50 0.99 Red P - 6 - E/W Scores
2 Ardean Black Paul Inman C 11 8 3 6 3 2 247.56 53.93 247.56 1.80 Red Q - 2 - N/S Scores
10 Pete Matthews Jr Gary Schwartz B 13 10 - 7 4 - 243.06 52.95 243.06 1.26 Red P - 10 - E/W Scores
12 Wilbur Argersinger Gerald Beaubien C 22 18 9 10 7 5 236.06 51.43 236.06 0.51 Red Q - 12 - N/S Scores
5 Jim Maxwell Izrail Gorian C - - 11 - - - 231.88 50.52 231.88 P - 5 - E/W Scores
3 John Albright Donald Faskow A - - - - - - 222.56 48.49 222.56 Q - 3 - N/S Scores
9 Benjamin Eisenberg Susan Eisenberg B - - - - - - 217.00 47.28 217.00 P - 9 - E/W Scores
8 Toni Schultz Jerry Miller C - - - - - - 212.06 46.20 212.06 Q - 8 - N/S Scores
11 Edith Fiore Terrance Deag C - - - - - - 207.09 45.12 207.09 Q - 11 - N/S Scores
4 Leon Zaczek Bruce Thiher B - - - - - - 182.62 39.79 182.62 P - 4 - E/W Scores