Jun 01, 2017 - Thursday 3:00 pm

Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section T - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
6 David Lau Wayland Barber 5 2 2 - 3 2 - 88.50 52.68 111.50 200.00 6.72 Gold Scores
7 Carolyn Reed Susan Taylor 5 4 4 - 4 3 - 87.50 52.08 108.00 195.50 3.78 Gold Scores
3 Betty Hayhurst Judith Hartshorn 7 9 - - 1 - - 96.00 57.14 95.50 191.50 2.30 Gold|Red Scores
1 Charles Pulvino Carol Pulvino 5 15 14 - - - - 78.00 46.43 102.00 180.00 1.12 Gold Scores
9 Janet Dunn John Dunn 5 - - - 2 1 - 89.00 52.98 83.00 172.00 1.39 Red Scores
8 Warren Rachels Joel Von Spreckelsen 2 - - 4/5 - 4 1 86.00 51.19 80.50 -3.50 166.50 1.27 Red Scores
4 Sandra Sanborn Betty Jackson 5 - - - - - - 83.50 49.70 73.50 157.00 Scores
10 Sally Bonkoski Annette Grimpe 5 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 73.50 153.00 Scores
2 Ralph Gingery Joanne Eakin 2 - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 65.00 147.50 Scores
5 Linda Gargrave Bruce Graham 5 - - - - - - 66.00 39.29 70.00 136.00 Scores

Section T - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
5 Bill Lau Sheila Naylor 5 8 8 - 3 3 - 91.50 54.46 100.50 192.00 2.30 Gold|Red Scores
1 Laura Tallarico Jonathan Lowe 5 11 10 - 1 1 - 93.00 55.36 91.50 184.50 2.30 Gold|Red Scores
7 Elaine Iwinski Bruce Burns 5 13 12 - 2 2 - 92.00 54.76 89.50 181.50 1.61 Gold|Red Scores
8 Mary Thorne Anna Bianchi 5 - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 94.00 176.50 1.07 Red Scores
3 Royald Zell Athena Gordon 5 - - - 4 4 - 88.00 52.38 88.00 176.00 0.54 Red Scores
6 Anita Altman Julie Stein 2 - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 86.50 165.50 0.74 Red Scores
2 Bonnie Kant Edward Kant 2 - - - - - 1 87.50 52.08 73.00 160.50 0.74 Red Scores
9 Anne Person Chris Person 5 - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 80.00 157.50 Scores
4 Kelley Dryden Nicholas Pund 5 - - - - - - 84.00 50.00 73.00 157.00 Scores
10 Rose Huggard Judith Gilman 5 - - - - - - 65.00 38.69 66.00 131.00 Scores

Section U - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
1 Ronald Wallace Jacob Orlofsky 5 5 5 - 1 1 - 101.50 60.42 92.79 194.29 2.99 Gold Scores
6 Ann Friedman Barbara Madden 5 - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 94.21 174.21 1.45 Gold Scores
8 Connie Graunke Mike Neff 5 - - - 4/5 4/5 - 83.00 49.40 90.50 173.50 0.91 Red Scores
9 Gerard Mueller Debra Mueller 2 - - 3 - - - 78.00 46.43 91.30 169.30 1.88 Red Scores
7 Gail Singer Nancy Turner 2 - - 4/5 3 3 1 89.00 52.98 77.50 166.50 1.27 Red Scores
4 Dottie Maklary Carolyn Oates 5 - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 87.93 162.93 Scores
5 Lynda Barnum Shirley Driscoll 5 - - - 2 2 - 91.00 54.17 67.29 158.29 1.02 Red Scores
2 Barbara Baker W Tipton 2 - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 81.07 156.57 Scores
3 Trisha Muniz Ann Turner 5 - - - 4/5 4/5 - 83.00 49.40 67.83 150.83 0.40 Red Scores

Section U - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
5 Laurel Everett John Wilde 5 3 3 - 2 2 - 98.50 58.63 99.00 197.50 5.04 Gold Scores
3 Fay Ennis Henry Ennis 5 10 9 - - - - 85.00 50.60 103.00 188.00 1.66 Gold|Red Scores
2 Toni Kuxhausen Marcia Rabb 2 14 13 1 4 4 1 93.75 55.80 87.00 -1.75 180.75 3.35 Gold|Red Scores
4 Anne Runyan Michael Andesilich 5 - - - 1 1 - 103.00 61.31 73.00 176.00 1.45 Gold Scores
9 Michael Curry David Kelley 5 - - - 3 3 - 97.00 57.74 74.50 171.50 0.73 Red Scores
8 Zulema Olander Walter Olander 2 - - - - - - 85.00 50.60 80.50 165.50 0.74 Red Scores
6 Janet Loos Dee Dee Harris 5 - - - - - - 63.00 37.50 96.50 159.50 1.07 Red Scores
1 Margaret Sarno Goentje Wright 5 - - - - - - 62.00 36.90 86.50 148.50 0.49 Red Scores
7 Charlotte Bailey Riggi Klink 2 - - - - - - 67.00 39.88 57.50 124.50 Scores

Section W - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
7 Martin Fleischman Michael Singer 5 1 1 - 4 4 - 90.00 53.57 116.00 206.00 8.96 Gold Scores
1 Howard Smith Hays Gailbreath 5 - - - 1 1 - 101.50 60.42 76.00 177.50 1.53 Gold Scores
10 Vicki Wagner Judy Hanson 2 - - 2 3 3 - 90.50 53.87 81.00 171.50 2.51 Red Scores
6 Janice Dashler Marilyn McIntosh 7 - - - - - - 85.75 51.04 82.00 -1.75 167.75 0.54 Red Scores
9 John Kuyper Nancy Jaffe 5 - - - - - - 72.50 43.15 92.00 164.50 0.77 Red Scores
3 Martha Core Joyce Jonik 5 - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 88.50 161.50 0.54 Red Scores
2 Marilyn Robinson Kathleen Mullerheim 2 - - - - - - 89.00 52.98 71.00 160.00 Scores
8 Geraldine Hadley Tom Richard 2 - - - 2 2 1 96.00 57.14 59.00 155.00 1.07 Red Scores
5 Keith Holtsclaw Clare Desjarlais 5 - - - - - - 70.50 41.96 76.50 147.00 Scores
4 Joan Gaines Roberta Burns 5 - - - - - - 69.50 41.37 75.00 144.50 Scores

Section W - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
3 Patty Duncan Paige Hamner 5 6 6 - 1 1 - 113.00 67.26 81.07 -3.50 194.07 2.56 Gold Scores
6 Deborah Bricker Patty Garvy 5 7 7 - 3 3 - 91.00 54.17 101.29 192.29 2.24 Gold Scores
5 James Heston Nancy Heston 5 12 11 - - - - 84.00 50.00 99.07 183.07 1.39 Gold|Red Scores
10 Karl Manderscheid C Allan Chapple 5 - - - 2 2 - 93.50 55.65 81.00 174.50 1.07 Red Scores
7 Pat McKittrick Joanne Wharton 5 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 92.29 168.79 0.73 Red Scores
1 David Lubeck Samir Badawi 5 - - - - - - 83.50 49.70 77.21 160.71 Scores
8 Margeret Schiller Elaine Laurence 5 - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 81.71 157.21 0.51 Red Scores
2 Mark Birenbaum Raymond Ludwin 2 - - - 4 4 1 85.00 50.60 68.21 153.21 0.74 Red Scores
9 Barbara Martin Linda Holloway 2 - - - - - - 69.50 41.37 81.43 150.93 0.74 Red Scores
4 Terrance Deag Edith Fiore 5 - - - - - - 65.00 38.69 78.93 143.93 Scores