Jun 01, 2017 - Thursday 10:30 am

Thu-Fri Bracketed KO 1 Event Summary

Session 2

12.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
20.49 Gold 1 Bruce LangWest Palm Beach, FL John MoschellaWinter Springs, FL Lee BukstelBoca Raton, FL Michael WolfFort Lauderdale, FL
14.34 Gold 2 John VegaNaples, FL Melanie SchaengoldNaples, FL Neil SelvinNaples, FL Peter JargowskyBoca Raton, FL
8.20 Gold 3/4 Lindsey WeingerDelray Beach, FL Allison FreelandCoral Gables, FL Helena FineNaples, FL Louis Trautwein IIINaples, FL
8.20 Gold 3/4 Rawy ShediacEnglewood, FL Albert VaccaroVenice, FL Nancy AlciatoreDunedin, FL Karen KribsAspen, CO

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 John Bortins Nancy Benamati Benjamin Eisenberg Susan Eisenberg A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
11 Won Yang Gerry Vaughn Ann Taylor Maxwell Hughes A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.03 Red
10 Bruce Lang John Moschella Lee Bukstel Michael Wolf A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 20.49 Gold
9 Rawy Shediac Albert Vaccaro Nancy Alciatore Karen Kribs A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 8.20 Gold
8 Kathleen Mateyak Winnie Wright Aurelia Huffman Katie Easom A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.03 Red
7 John Vega Melanie Schaengold Neil Selvin Peter Jargowsky A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 14.34 Gold
6 Geri Michelsen Portia Craven Paulette Hamilton Theresa Hernandez A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.03 Red
5 Judith Kortier Fumie Teitelbaum Margaret Zielinski Joanne Waitkus A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.03 Red
4 Lindsey Weinger Allison Freeland Helena Fine Louis Trautwein III A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 8.20 Gold
3 David Drake Donna Drake James Muller Nancy Muller A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.03 Red
2 Peter Peng Michael Varhalamas Adrienne Muslin Joe Angermeier A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.05 Red
12 Christine Matus Pieter Vanbennekom Della Morris Marilyn Cance A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results