Jun 11, 2017 - Sunday 10:30 am

B/C Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

15.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
15.75 Gold 1 97.00 Alan KudischEast Norwich, NY Jeanne HanrahanEast Norwich, NY Howard SloanNew York, NY Melissa SloanNew York, NY
11.81 Gold 2 90.00 Frederick LinnemeyerFranklin Lakes, NJ Patricia LinnemeyerFranklin Lakes, NJ Joanne KlausUp Saddle River, NJ John KlausUp Saddle River, NJ
8.86 Gold 3 1 86.00 Steven RandleQuechee, VT Karen Hewitt RandleQuechee, VT Richard TracySharon, VT Mary CoxBurlington, VT
6.04 Gold 4/5 2 77.00 Betsy Kopstein-StutsPleasant Valley, NY Barbara LembergerPleasant Valley, NY Bernard BoucherPompano Beach, FL Roger PriceMillerton, NY
5.95 Gold 4/5 77.00 Robert StearnsChevy Chase, MD Mary WilliamsSchenectady, NY Joel PrescottRexford, NY Richard StearnsSlingerlands, NY
4.53 Gold 3 75.00 Judy HillSaratoga Spgs, NY Phanindra ChakrabortyClifton Park, NY Marigay HarkinsAmsterdam, NY Firm WeaverCleverdale, NY
3.04 Gold 4/5 74.00 Kamal GuptaLatham, NY Alka GuptaLatham, NY Jane VerdragerGrantham, NH Patricia EastmanWest Windsor, VT
3.04 Gold 4/5 74.00 Diana LackDuanesburg, NY Jonathan LackDuanesburg, NY Carolyn MacdonaldDuanesburg, NY Mary Ryder WrightLoudonville, NY Sandra RohnerHalfmoon, NY

Recaps

Section B

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
B C B C
12 Alan Kudisch Jeanne Hanrahan Howard Sloan Melissa Sloan B 1 - - - - - 97.00 0.00 97.00 15.75 Gold
7 Frederick Linnemeyer Patricia Linnemeyer Joanne Klaus John Klaus B 2 - - - - - 90.00 0.00 90.00 11.81 Gold
6 Steven Randle Karen Hewitt Randle Richard Tracy Mary Cox C 3 1 - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 8.86 Gold
10 Robert Stearns Mary Williams Joel Prescott Richard Stearns B 4/5 - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 5.95 Gold
4 Betsy Kopstein-Stuts Barbara Lemberger Bernard Boucher Roger Price C 4/5 2 - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 6.04 Gold
15 Judy Hill Phanindra Chakraborty Marigay Harkins Firm Weaver C - 3 - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 4.53 Gold
8 Diana Lack Jonathan Lack Carolyn Macdonald Mary Ryder Wright Sandra Rohner C - 4/5 - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 3.04 Gold
3 Kamal Gupta Alka Gupta Jane Verdrager Patricia Eastman C - 4/5 - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 3.04 Gold
9 Lois Phillips Judy Dobert Joseph Phillips Terry Bentley C - - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 0.81 Red
14 Brian Kruse Edwin Elton Richard Stroh Janet Stroh C - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 0.54 Red
11 Michael Lo Teresa Chek Michelle Lanigan Wendy Lee C - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 0.54 Red
2 Michael Sattinger Ulla Sattinger Linda Millenbach Lew Millenbach B - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 1.08 Red
5 Lisa Brooks Daniele Panayotatos Serge Aronovich Marianne Aronovich B - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 0.54 Red
13 Deborah Wasik Franceline Leary Judith Ward Jessica White C - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 0.81 Red
1 Robert Hoffman Jr Peggy Casey Fitzpatrick Diane Martini Denise Bolte C - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.27 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results