Jun 11, 2017 - Sunday 10:30 am

A/X Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

13.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
25.14 Gold 1 97.00 Les BartBradenton, FL Gloria BartBradenton, FL William NelsonGalway, NY Sandra NelsonGalway, NY
18.86 Gold 2 90.00 Barbara ClarkWest Orange, NJ Andrew LohanMahwah, NJ Jane DillenbergNew York, NY Jerry GoldbergNew York, NY
12.38 Gold 3/4 81.00 Judy DubayVoorheesville, NY William DubayVoorheesville, NY Mary SavkoBarre, VT Ellie HanlonBarre, VT
12.38 Gold 3/4 1 81.00 Margie ColeNew York, NY Erez HendelmanNew York, NY Kathy CrevelingRochester, NY Duncan JonesNewark, NY
8.63 Gold 5 2 78.00 Gregg DeitchMayfield, NY Malik Magdon-IsmailAlbany, NY Kerry CotterellClifton Park, NY Richard UnderwoodVoorheesville, NY
6.47 Gold 3 74.00 Barbara WolnerMenands, NY Richard BobilinFonda, NY Charles HardingNiskayuna, NY Lynda FlangerMayfield, NY

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X A X
11 Les Bart Gloria Bart William Nelson Sandra Nelson A 1 - - - - - 97.00 0.00 97.00 25.14 Gold
9 Barbara Clark Andrew Lohan Jane Dillenberg Jerry Goldberg A 2 - - - - - 90.00 0.00 90.00 18.86 Gold
13 Margie Cole Erez Hendelman Kathy Creveling Duncan Jones X 3/4 1 - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 12.38 Gold
3 Judy Dubay William Dubay Mary Savko Ellie Hanlon A 3/4 - - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 12.38 Gold
10 Gregg Deitch Malik Magdon-Ismail Kerry Cotterell Richard Underwood X 5 2 - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 8.63 Gold
12 Bob Feller Rich Kasprowicz Lloyd Arvedon John McLaughlin A - - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 1.76 Red
6 Barbara Wolner Richard Bobilin Charles Harding Lynda Flanger X - 3 - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 6.47 Gold
7 Robert Neuhart Bernard Neuhart Arthur Bernhardt Satya Pabuwal A - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 1.32 Red
1 Wayne Hersey J Alfred Letourneau Diane Burger Robert Donald X - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 0.88 Red
5 Julia Zucker Nat Zucker Eileen O'Neill Henry Deutsch X - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 1.32 Red
8 Anita Lee Rachael Moller David Gurvich Michael Lipkin X - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 0.88 Red
2 Carlos Munoz Kassie Munoz Mimi Bieber Eileen Paley A - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 0.88 Red
4 Florence Mahony Brian Mahony Benjamin Eisenberg Susan Eisenberg X - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.44 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results