Jun 09, 2017 - Friday 3:00 pm

Golden Opportunity Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
3 Gordon Prager Jo Prager 7 2 - - 1 - - 106.14 63.18 95.36 201.50 4.48 Gold Scores
5 Roberta Nahill Richard Norton 2 6 2 2 3 1 1 94.20 56.07 91.50 185.70 3.10 Gold|Red Scores
8 Sally Newton John Newton 7 - - - 4 - - 91.14 54.25 83.36 174.50 0.51 Red Scores
2 Diana Kurty Kathy Creveling 2 - - - - - - 74.64 44.43 92.28 166.92 0.81 Red Scores
4 Thomas Bartholomew Sonja Olson 2 - - - - 2 2 75.86 45.15 88.91 164.77 0.69 Red Scores
1 Elizabeth Singer Mark Singer 2 - - - - - - 73.64 43.83 85.36 159.00 Scores
7 Patricia Zoli Mary-Eliz Fitzgerald 7 - - - 2 - - 98.14 58.42 59.86 158.00 1.02 Red Scores
6 Louis Dybas Patricia Foley 2 - - - - - - 52.00 30.95 49.57 101.57 Scores
9 Shirley Schnurbach Paula Baker 7 - - - - - - 90.93 54.13 90.93 Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
6 Cheryl Britton Julie Anderson 7 1 - - 2 - - 99.86 59.44 113.50 213.36 5.97 Gold Scores
1 Kate Beatty Ann Patton 2 5 1 1 - 3 2 87.86 52.30 100.29 188.15 4.13 Gold|Red Scores
8 Arlene Schoen Mel Schoen 2 7 3 3 1 1 1 101.86 60.63 83.43 185.29 2.32 Gold|Red Scores
7 Medardo Gutierrez Jean Shea 7 - - - 3 - - 94.00 55.95 90.50 184.50 1.50 Red Scores
3 Ira Tarnow Rochelle Schack 3 - - - 4 2 - 91.14 54.25 76.29 167.43 0.78 Red Scores
2 Thomas Williams Lois Lang 3 - - - - - - 69.86 41.58 89.79 159.65 0.63 Red Scores
5 Roberta Mooney Blanche Goldstein 3 - - - - - - 67.80 40.36 75.00 142.80 Scores
4 Philip Pearson Lynne Grace 2 - - - - - - 59.57 35.46 75.29 134.86 Scores
9 Patricia Boswell Karen Rhodes 2 - - - - - - 83.36 49.62 83.36 Scores

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
7 Valerie Solon Robert Anastasi 7 4 - - 1 - - 103.00 61.31 89.21 192.21 2.52 Gold Scores
1 William Schoener Janet Schoener 2 - - - - 2 2 91.50 54.46 79.21 170.71 0.74 Red Scores
3 Eileen McGrory Robert McGuire 7 - - - 2 - - 97.00 57.74 69.71 166.71 1.02 Red Scores
2 Ilene Goldman Iris Fleming 3 - - - - - - 65.50 38.99 98.61 164.11 1.12 Red Scores
6 Walter Kurkela Jr Linda Ronayne 2 - - - - - - 69.50 41.37 89.50 159.00 0.65 Red Scores
8 Maria Vikan Paul Vikan 2 - - - 4 1 1 94.00 55.95 57.71 151.71 1.05 Red Scores
4 Gail Gamble Alan Gamble 2 - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 79.50 151.00 Scores
5 Sheila Sharp Don Sharp 3 - - - - - - 69.50 41.37 74.43 143.93 Scores
9 Bob Whelan Karen Whelan 7 - - - 3 - - 94.50 56.25 94.50 0.73 Red Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
8 Mary Whittemore Nancy Ramseyer 7 3 - - 1 - - 105.50 62.80 88.14 193.64 3.36 Gold Scores
1 Diana Chirita Georgia McGuire 2 8 4 4 - - 2/3 80.00 47.62 105.07 185.07 2.14 Gold|Red Scores
7 Kenneth Kaleita Linda Kaleita 7 - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 101.43 183.43 1.13 Red Scores
4 Jonathan Eskridge Cynthia Gail Prell 2 - 5 5 3 2 1 84.50 50.30 92.64 177.14 1.70 Red Scores
3 Layton Davis William Wade 7 - - - 4 - - 82.50 49.11 93.14 175.64 1.32 Red Scores
5 Mary Newman Susan Radner 3 - 6 - 2 1 - 85.00 50.60 87.36 172.36 1.55 Red Scores
2 Pat Smith Gary Smith 3 - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 87.36 164.86 0.50 Red Scores
6 Sheila Pechinski Martha Williams 2 - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 60.07 139.07 Scores
9 John Templin Jr Bobbi Jennison 2 - - - - - 2/3 80.00 47.62 80.00 0.53 Red Scores