Jun 08, 2017 - Thursday 3:00 pm

Golden Opportunity Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section R - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
2 Alan Gamble Lois Lang 3 6 1 - 3 3 - 92.00 54.76 100.14 192.14 4.73 Gold|Red Scores
1 Denny Lyster Carolyn Lyster 2 - - 4 2 2 2 92.50 55.06 88.00 180.50 1.57 Red Scores
7 Diana Kurty Kathy Creveling 2 - - 5 1 1 1 93.00 55.36 85.79 178.79 1.45 Gold Scores
3 Jesse Stornelli Dolly Stornelli 7 - - - - - - 87.00 51.79 84.52 171.52 Scores
6 Mary Ryder Wright Sandra Rohner 2 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 91.79 168.79 1.02 Red Scores
4 Roberta Nahill Richard Norton 2 - - - 4 - - 91.50 54.46 74.00 165.50 0.51 Red Scores
8 Ann Patton Kate Beatty 2 - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 89.93 163.43 0.73 Red Scores
5 Marjorie Whitman Janet Vignola 7 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 69.29 145.79 Scores
9 Barbara Blauer Janet Remien 2 - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 73.00 Scores

Section R - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
7 Bonnie Murphy Randall Murphy 7 1 - - 2 - - 99.50 59.23 100.36 199.86 7.58 Gold Scores
6 Susan McCoy Ann Mason 3 10 4 - 1 1 - 103.50 61.61 81.07 184.57 2.00 Gold|Red Scores
4 Diana Chirita Georgia McGuire 2 11 5 2 3 2 1 93.00 55.36 91.36 184.36 2.79 Gold|Red Scores
2 David Foster Carolyn Foster 3 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 88.00 164.00 0.74 Red Scores
8 Anne Dewell Andrea Campbell 2 - - - 4 - 2 85.00 50.60 76.70 161.70 0.61 Red Scores
3 William Lambert Edith Lambert 7 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 81.81 161.31 Scores
1 Patricia Foley Louis Dybas 2 - - - - - - 61.00 36.31 55.80 116.80 Scores
9 Maria Vikan Paul Vikan 2 - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 81.50 Scores
5 Nancy Ramseyer Mary Whittemore 7 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 77.00 Scores

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
7 Eileen McGrory Robert McGuire 7 3 - - 1 - - 107.00 63.69 88.07 195.07 4.26 Gold Scores
1 Sally Newton John Newton 7 4 - - 2 - - 97.50 58.04 96.72 194.22 3.20 Gold Scores
6 Sheila Pechinski Martha Williams 2 - - 6 - 2 2 79.00 47.02 96.78 175.78 2.17 Gold|Red Scores
8 Nelson Burros Marcie Burros 7 - - - 3 - - 84.50 50.30 91.14 175.64 1.46 Red Scores
3 William Wade Layton Davis 7 - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 91.51 169.01 0.77 Red Scores
4 Carol Magowan David Webber 2 - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 83.76 161.26 0.74 Red Scores
2 Donna Carpenter Stephen Carpenter 7 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 80.14 159.64 Scores
5 Walter Kurkela Jr Linda Ronayne 2 - - - 4 1 1 80.50 47.92 62.37 142.87 0.92 Red Scores
9 Jonathan Eskridge Cynthia Gail Prell 2 - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 73.00 Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
5 Rita Gladstone Linda Reavis 7 5 - - 2 - - 99.50 59.23 94.07 193.57 2.53 Gold Scores
2 Gary Haggart Parmelee Tolkan 3 8 3 - 1 1 - 103.00 61.31 86.86 189.86 2.66 Gold|Red Scores
8 Patricia Zoli Mary-Eliz Fitzgerald 7 9 - - 3 - - 94.00 55.95 92.86 186.86 1.75 Gold|Red Scores
6 Philip Yorke Sandra Yorke 3 - 7 - - 2 - 85.00 50.60 96.50 181.50 2.14 Gold|Red Scores
3 Robert Freer Diane Freer 7 - - - 4 - - 90.00 53.57 88.00 178.00 0.51 Red Scores
1 Thomas Levanduski Jim Reed 2 - - - - - - 61.50 36.61 94.21 155.71 0.73 Red Scores
7 Sandra Sobel Paul Caten Jr 7 - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 72.71 147.71 Scores
4 Mary Cox Linda Aronsson 2 - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 69.21 142.21 Scores
9 Arlene Schoen Mel Schoen 2 - - - - - 1 75.00 44.64 75.00 0.81 Red Scores

Section T - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
4 Dinkar Pujara John Gimblette 2 7 2 1 2 1 1 98.70 58.75 91.64 190.34 3.72 Gold|Red Scores
3 Ann-Marie Dwane Joan Stulginskas 7 - - - 1 - - 102.20 60.83 73.00 175.20 1.38 Gold Scores
1 Donald Fritz Linda Fritz 2 - - - - - 2/3 79.80 47.50 91.70 171.50 1.98 Gold|Red Scores
7 Grace Schmeelcke Robert Schmeelcke 2 - - - - - 2/3 79.80 47.50 86.14 165.94 0.53 Red Scores
2 Paul DeBarbieri Nancy Charbonneau 3 - - - 3 2 - 87.50 52.08 69.43 156.93 0.74 Red Scores
5 Susan Klein Wilma Delucco 7 - - - - - - 67.20 40.00 89.71 156.91 Scores
6 Gail Gamble Betsy Clark 2 - - - - - - 72.10 42.92 84.43 156.53 0.61 Red Scores
8 Pat Smith Gary Smith 3 - - - - - - 84.70 50.42 84.70 Scores

Section T - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
5 Charles Harding Stanley Cohen 7 2 - - 3 - - 93.80 55.83 101.98 195.78 5.69 Gold Scores
3 Jo Prager Gordon Prager 7 12 - - 2 - - 99.40 59.17 84.34 183.74 1.17 Gold Scores
4 Phyllis Levy Liz Foster 2 - 6 3 - 2 1 93.10 55.42 89.02 182.12 2.09 Red Scores
7 Stephen Kulvin Edward Mahler 3 - - - 1 1 - 103.60 61.67 72.34 175.94 1.38 Gold Scores
6 Lynne McCombs Kathleen Francis 3 - - - - - - 74.20 44.17 84.09 158.29 Scores
2 Cheryl Britton Julie Anderson 7 - - - - - - 70.70 42.08 77.47 148.17 Scores
1 Thomas Rusling John Nelson 2 - - - - - - 58.10 34.58 86.70 144.80 0.69 Red Scores
8 Leslie Herzfeld Karen Rhodes 2 - - - - - - 79.10 47.08 79.10 Scores