May 19, 2017 - Friday 10:00 am

Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
12 Martha Toon Renata Wasserman 7 6 - - 1 - - 155.93 59.06 155.93 1.68 Gold K - 12 - E/W Scores
3 Pat Coe Constance Chapp 3 18 12 - 2 1 - 145.37 55.06 145.37 1.25 Red K - 3 - E/W Scores
6 Jane Lehman Michele Rambour 1 19 13 1 3 2 - 144.10 54.58 144.10 0.88 Red K - 6 - E/W Scores
1 D Abraham Edmond Douville 7 20 - - 4 - - 143.11 54.21 143.11 0.59 Red K - 1 - E/W Scores
2 Gloria Bennett Diane Wellstein 3 21 14 - 5 3 - 142.23 53.88 142.23 0.63 Red K - 2 - E/W Scores
11 Bill Goodman Janet Unckrich 7 22 - - - - - 141.52 53.61 141.52 K - 11 - E/W Scores
5 Roger Chan Bedford Embrey Jr 3 - 18 - - 4 - 128.48 48.67 128.48 0.44 Red J - 5 - N/S Scores
7 Harriett Throgmorton Louise Hilton 3 - - - - - - 128.10 48.52 128.10 K - 7 - E/W Scores
8 Hugh Rosenthal George Pope 3 - - - - - - 125.18 47.42 125.18 J - 8 - N/S Scores
9 Joyce Close Rosalyn Monticciolo 3 - - - - - - 119.85 45.40 119.85 J - 9 - N/S Scores
4 Carol Burkett Lynn Martin 3 - - - - - - 109.84 41.61 109.84 K - 4 - E/W Scores
10 David Elston Trudy Von Wistinghaus 3 - - - - - - 100.32 38.00 100.32 K - 10 - E/W Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
4 Lun Kuen Wong Paul Charpentier 3 2 2 - 1 1 - 163.30 61.86 163.30 1.68 Gold J - 4 - N/S Scores
3 James McNamara Douglas Sweeder 3 3 3 - 2 2 - 162.31 61.48 162.31 1.18 Red J - 3 - N/S Scores
9 Pearl Lim G Sue Thelen 3 11 7 - 3 3 - 152.41 57.73 152.41 0.84 Red K - 9 - E/W Scores
11 Evelyn Rosen James Wedell 3 13 9 - 4 4 - 151.42 57.36 151.42 0.59 Red J - 11 - N/S Scores
12 Emily Miller Susan Michelotti 7 14 - - 5 - - 149.82 56.75 149.82 0.34 Red J - 12 - N/S Scores
1 Margie Ried Doris Jefferies 7 17 - - - - - 145.70 55.19 145.70 J - 1 - N/S Scores
5 June Gulich Maurine Sillman 3 - - - - - - 120.12 45.50 120.12 K - 5 - E/W Scores
10 Janet Trease Carol Durentini 7 - - - - - - 117.81 44.63 117.81 J - 10 - N/S Scores
6 Jane Goodman Lucretia Karo 3 - - - - - - 117.15 44.38 117.15 J - 6 - N/S Scores
2 Jean Hellekjaer Barbara Dursum 3 - - - - - - 116.44 44.11 116.44 J - 2 - N/S Scores
8 Latika Mangrulkar Ruthan Brodsky 3 - - - - - - 101.31 38.38 101.31 K - 8 - E/W Scores
7 Linda Schiller Jean Grande 1 - - - - - - 86.24 32.67 86.24 J - 7 - N/S Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
13 Bridget Schipper Tyrone Loving 3 1 1 - 1 1 - 175.00 66.29 175.00 1.76 Gold J - 6 - E/W Scores
11 Nancy Spence Jane Roeser 7 7 - - 2 - - 155.50 58.90 155.50 1.23 Red J - 11 - E/W Scores
12 Tom Baer Jane Gardner 7 8/10 - - 3/4 - - 153.50 58.14 153.50 0.75 Red J - 12 - E/W Scores
2 Bruce Ridley Adrienne Kanter 3 8/10 6 - 3/4 2 - 153.50 58.14 153.50 0.83 Red J - 2 - E/W Scores
3 John Ryan Beth Gursky 3 12 8 - 5 3 - 151.50 57.39 151.50 0.59 Red J - 3 - E/W Scores
5 Frances Kawalec Lucy Hallock 3 23 15 - - - - 138.00 52.27 138.00 J - 5 - E/W Scores
10 Judith Kulka Tony Willemsen 7 25 - - - - - 134.50 50.95 134.50 J - 10 - E/W Scores
4 Marica Janisse Pat Garant 3 - - - - - - 116.50 44.13 116.50 J - 4 - E/W Scores
1 John Abbott Paul Joseph 7 - - - - - - 111.50 42.23 111.50 J - 1 - E/W Scores
9 Barbara Button Julie Baba 7 - - - - - - 110.00 41.67 110.00 J - 9 - E/W Scores
8 Chris Hill Ann Margosian 1 - - 4 - - 1 107.50 40.72 107.50 0.76 Red K - 8 - N/S Scores
7 Barbara Drake Carol Kupinski 1 - - - - - - 104.50 39.58 104.50 J - 7 - E/W Scores
6 Beth Kordt Esther Cotton 1 - - - - - - 104.50 39.58 104.50 K - 6 - N/S Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
1 Phyllis Schwikert Arlene Stec 3 4 4 - 1 1 - 159.50 60.42 159.50 1.76 Gold K - 1 - N/S Scores
9 James Korte Carrie Osborne 3 5 5 - 2 2 - 158.50 60.04 158.50 1.23 Red K - 9 - N/S Scores
11 Donna Carpenter Stephen Carpenter 7 8/10 - - 3 - - 153.50 58.14 153.50 0.88 Red K - 11 - N/S Scores
4 Nevin Harwick Heather Harwick 3 15 10 - 4 3 - 148.50 56.25 148.50 0.66 Red K - 4 - N/S Scores
7 Peggy Roberts Patricia Seay 3 16 11 - 5 4 - 147.50 55.87 147.50 0.46 Red K - 7 - N/S Scores
13 Louis Slyker Michael Kiwak 7 24 - - - - - 136.00 51.52 136.00 K - 13 - N/S Scores
8 Mary Robinson Jill Rastelli 1 - 16 2 - - 1 133.50 50.57 133.50 0.70 Red J - 8 - E/W Scores
6 Pamela Radike Mary Jo Campbell 1 - 17 3 - - - 133.00 50.38 133.00 K - 13 - E/W Scores
12 Linda Winter Linda Rubel 7 - - - - - - 128.50 48.67 128.50 K - 12 - N/S Scores
3 Pamela George Roberta Palmer 3 - - - - - - 112.00 42.42 112.00 K - 3 - N/S Scores
2 Stacy Honson David Jasperse 3 - - - - - - 110.00 41.67 110.00 K - 2 - N/S Scores
10 Adele Forster Robert Forster 3 - - - - - - 100.50 38.07 100.50 K - 10 - N/S Scores
5 Diana Donegan David Donegan 3 - - - - - - 95.00 35.98 95.00 K - 5 - N/S Scores