May 18, 2017 - Thursday 2:30 pm

Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B C 7 B C
9 Marilee Neff Laura Burke 7 4 - - 5 - - 127.70 53.21 143.65 271.35 3.29 Gold Scores
5 Jane Roeser Nancy Spence 7 5 - - 1 - - 144.80 60.33 124.00 268.80 2.60 Gold Scores
11 Pamela George Roberta Palmer B 11 5 - 3 2 - 132.35 55.15 127.25 259.60 1.64 Gold|Red Scores
3 Bill Goodman Marty Goodman 7 12 - - 4 - - 127.75 53.23 130.35 258.10 1.20 Gold Scores
10 Gay Garcia Anita Smokevitch B - - - 2 1 - 133.80 55.75 114.65 248.45 1.18 Red Scores
7 Michael Boland Robert Hatto B - - - - - - 121.45 50.60 120.45 241.90 Scores
2 Jerrie Sasson Gerard Peplowski B - - - - - - 96.65 40.27 137.70 234.35 0.84 Red Scores
6 John Ryan Lucretia Karo B - - - - 3 - 126.90 52.88 106.65 233.55 0.59 Red Scores
1 Larry Freedman Susan Meneilley 7 - - - - - - 105.85 44.10 123.30 229.15 Scores
8 Anne Edwards Larry Edwards B - - - - - - 114.20 47.58 107.95 222.15 Scores
12 Tony Willemsen Mary Robinson C - - - - - 1 126.65 52.77 92.10 218.75 1.40 Red Scores
4 Roma Anderson Mary Bedsworth C - - - - - - 81.90 34.13 88.85 170.75 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B C 7 B C
4 Pamela Radike Mary Jo Campbell C 7 2 1 - - - 119.45 49.77 144.95 264.40 3.69 Gold|Red Scores
1 George Seroka Robert Palmer 7 8 - - 3 - - 131.00 54.58 130.90 261.90 1.74 Gold Scores
8 James Wedell Marianne Victor B - 7 - 1 1 - 138.95 57.90 114.35 253.30 1.68 Gold Scores
5 Bob Ondo Mark Hugger 7 - - - - - - 121.25 50.52 129.90 251.15 0.84 Red Scores
12 Michele Rambour Joan Capuano C - 8 2 2 2 1 134.75 56.15 115.10 249.85 1.84 Red Scores
9 Stephen Carpenter Donna Carpenter 7 - - - - - - 115.40 48.08 132.75 248.15 1.18 Red Scores
10 Laurence Schiff Barbara Schiff B - - - - - - 112.40 46.83 134.00 246.40 0.84 Red Scores
6 Pat Coe Constance Chapp B - - - 5 3 - 121.65 50.69 122.15 243.80 1.30 Red Scores
11 D Abraham Edmond Douville 7 - - - 4 - - 129.70 54.04 102.05 231.75 0.59 Red Scores
3 Arnold Brandt Berton London 7 - - - - - - 96.90 40.38 127.50 224.40 0.59 Red Scores
7 James McNamara Douglas Sweeder B - - - - - - 117.70 49.04 99.45 217.15 Scores
2 Diana Donegan David Donegan B - - - - - - 100.85 42.02 92.70 193.55 Scores

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B C 7 B C
1 Constance Jones Joan Wentz 7 1 - - 2 - - 131.20 54.67 166.40 297.60 7.81 Gold Scores
9 Nancy Stewart Katherine Beebe 7 6 - - 4 - - 128.15 53.40 137.30 265.45 2.23 Gold Scores
4 Chris Hill Ann Margosian C - - 3 1 1 1 133.10 55.46 114.30 247.40 1.68 Gold Scores
10 Beth Kordt Esther Cotton C - - - - - - 116.25 48.44 126.30 242.55 1.05 Red Scores
5 Linda Lutze Sonia Manchek 7 - - - - - - 119.15 49.65 122.75 241.90 Scores
11 Judy Mintz Marcia Boxman B - - - - 3 - 125.40 52.25 107.55 232.95 0.56 Red Scores
12 Jill Rastelli Jane Lehman C - - - - - - 101.55 42.31 129.45 231.00 0.59 Red Scores
8 Evelyn Rosen Latika Mangrulkar B - - - - - - 114.85 47.85 114.55 229.40 Scores
3 Julie Baba Norman Rotter 7 - - - - - - 118.45 49.35 109.30 227.75 Scores
7 Peggy Roberts Patricia Seay B - - - 5 2 - 126.70 52.79 94.50 221.20 0.78 Red Scores
2 Edward Lough Paul Chirgwin 7 - - - 3 - - 129.60 54.00 89.75 219.35 0.84 Red Scores
6 Julian Prince Steven Miller B - - - - - - 95.60 39.83 122.05 217.65 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B C 7 B C
2 Stacy Honson David Jasperse B 2 1 - 1 1 - 150.40 62.67 144.85 295.25 5.86 Gold Scores
11 Tom Baer Jane Gardner 7 3 - - 2 - - 147.40 61.42 129.35 276.75 4.39 Gold Scores
10 Lynn Martin Carol Burkett B 9/10 3/4 - - - - 116.65 48.60 144.65 261.30 2.43 Gold|Red Scores
12 Carrie Osborne James Korte B 9/10 3/4 - 5 3 - 116.85 48.69 144.45 261.30 2.43 Gold|Red Scores
6 Pearl Lim G Sue Thelen B - 6 - - - - 115.25 48.02 138.10 253.35 1.41 Red Scores
9 Carolyn Lee James Lee B - - - - - - 104.95 43.73 130.50 235.45 0.59 Red Scores
4 Nancy House Mary Stewart C - - - - - - 110.15 45.90 121.55 231.70 Scores
5 Carol Durentini Edward Rick Farthing 7 - - - 3 - - 126.00 52.50 104.20 230.20 0.84 Red Scores
3 Judith Kulka Jerry Kulka 7 - - - - - - 111.25 46.35 114.85 226.10 Scores
1 Sharron Myler Linda Pfrommer 7 - - - - - - 116.75 48.65 105.45 222.20 Scores
7 Marica Janisse John Abbott B - - - 4 2 - 121.95 50.81 96.65 218.60 0.83 Red Scores
8 David Elston Trudy Von Wistinghaus B - - - - - - 102.40 42.67 88.50 190.90 Scores