May 16, 2017 - Tuesday 2:30 pm

Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Robert Raf Steven Jacob B 5 2 - 4 1 - 381.00 58.62 376.50 757.50 6.89 Gold Scores
3 Martin Hirschman Robert Brent A 7 - - - - - 329.50 50.69 417.50 747.00 5.83 Gold Scores
13 Richard Temkin Irving Rosenstein A 8 - - 3 - - 397.00 61.08 348.00 745.00 3.79 Gold Scores
11 John Russell Norman Coombs A 9 - - 9 - - 352.50 54.23 382.00 734.50 3.89 Gold|Red Scores
15 Frank Sensoli Michael D Alioto A 15 - - 7 - - 360.50 55.46 337.50 698.00 2.13 Gold Scores
14 Jerrold Grossman Jack Shartsis A - - - - - - 317.50 48.85 369.00 686.50 1.18 Red Scores
6 Wilbur Argersinger James Walter B - 6 - - - - 325.00 50.00 361.00 686.00 2.63 Gold Scores
8 D Abraham Patti Stoner B - 9/10 - 11 5 - 341.50 52.54 325.50 667.00 1.76 Gold Scores
9 Myles Maddox Michael Giordano A - - - 8 - - 355.50 54.69 303.50 659.00 1.07 Red Scores
7 Beverly Gardner Sylvia Christian A - - - - - - 311.50 47.92 342.00 653.50 0.83 Red Scores
5 Suman Agarwal John Piljan B - - - - - - 296.00 45.54 351.00 647.00 1.11 Red Scores
12 Bill Goodman Larry Trager C - - 4 - - 2 315.50 48.54 304.50 620.00 1.74 Gold Scores
4 Sandy Becher Laurie Beth Pocock C - - - - - - 268.50 41.31 335.50 604.00 1.30 Gold Scores
10 Bonnie Weinstein Geraldine Spilman B - - - - - - 234.50 36.08 363.00 597.50 1.59 Red Scores
2 Joe Monro Rhonda Monro A - - - 2 - - 422.50 65.00 422.50 4.08 Gold Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Michael McDonald Sandy Birnholtz B 2 1 - 1 1 - 415.00 63.85 401.00 816.00 12.80 Gold Scores
15 Richard Chan John Gilbert A 4 - - 2 - - 389.50 59.92 373.50 763.00 7.20 Gold Scores
3 Michael Crane Jim Fatka A 10 - - 7 - - 362.50 55.77 364.50 727.00 3.10 Gold Scores
1 Penny Howley Lori Strager B 14 4 - 9 3 - 348.00 53.54 361.50 709.50 3.88 Gold Scores
5 Clarke Cunningham Charlotte Miller A - - - - - - 335.50 51.62 360.50 696.00 0.97 Red Scores
13 Frank Treiber III Steven Winokur A - - - 12 - - 338.00 52.00 349.50 687.50 1.75 Red Scores
9 Peter Petruzzellis Sue Lan Ma A - - - - - - 297.50 45.77 340.00 637.50 0.76 Red Scores
14 Katherine Beebe Nancy Stewart C - - 5 - 7 3 331.50 51.00 285.50 617.00 1.38 Gold Scores
2 Mari Kaftan Miriam Shaw C - - - - - - 309.00 47.54 306.00 615.00 0.81 Red Scores
11 Jagjit Singh Katherine Jernigan B - - - - - - 275.00 42.31 329.00 604.00 0.53 Red Scores
8 Carolyn Lee David Bogrette C - - - - - - 284.50 43.77 302.50 587.00 Scores
4 James McNamara Douglas Sweeder C - - - - - - 266.00 40.92 304.50 570.50 0.44 Red Scores
6 Ren Klatt Ed Seguin B - - - - - - 266.00 40.92 301.50 567.50 Scores
12 Thomas Broyles Douglas Hauke C - - - - - - 276.50 42.54 290.00 566.50 Scores
10 David Dursum Neal Gehring C - - - - - - 247.00 38.00 292.00 539.00 Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Jonathan Steinberg Alex Hudson A 1 - - 1 - - 432.00 66.46 392.50 824.50 17.06 Gold Scores
10 Jane Hall Barbara Jur B - 5 - 6 3 - 365.00 56.15 332.00 697.00 3.06 Gold Scores
7 Dolores Bright Beverly Onisko B - 8 - 12 6 - 339.50 52.23 328.50 668.00 2.04 Gold Scores
11 Kerry Lafer William Rouse B - 9/10 - - - - 325.00 50.00 342.00 667.00 1.76 Gold Scores
1 Judi Amatangelo Ginny Poulter B - - - - - - 257.00 39.54 393.00 650.00 3.17 Gold Scores
8 Irving Hershman John Pouget B - - - 5 2 - 368.50 56.69 279.50 648.00 1.99 Gold Scores
5 Margaret Moore Georgene Cronin A - - - - - - 252.50 38.85 391.50 644.00 4.08 Gold Scores
15 Morrie Kleinplatz Sheldon Kirsch A - - - - - - 315.00 48.46 329.00 644.00 Scores
13 Frederick Sill Edward White A - - - - - - 330.00 50.77 275.00 605.00 Scores
2 Theresa Bellinger Rebecca Bellinger C - - - 10 4 1 350.50 53.92 221.50 572.00 1.15 Gold Scores
6 Thomas Ciaramitaro Victoria Vallone B - - - - - - 253.00 38.92 292.50 545.50 Scores
12 Evelyn Rosen Judy Mintz C - - - - - - 270.50 41.62 262.50 533.00 Scores
4 John Abbott Marica Janisse C - - - - - - 246.00 37.85 284.50 530.50 Scores
14 Hans Jacobs David Cleveland A - - - - - - 332.50 51.15 332.50 Scores
3 Deepak Dighe Latika Mangrulkar A - - - - - - 304.50 46.85 304.50 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 John Koschik Dennis Carman A 3 - - 3/4 - - 385.00 59.23 400.50 785.50 9.60 Gold Scores
7 Jonathan Fleischmann Robert Katz A 6 - - 5 - - 380.50 58.54 373.50 754.00 4.87 Gold Scores
13 Gary Brinker Joseph Ernsthausen A 11 - - 3/4 - - 385.00 59.23 337.50 722.50 2.84 Gold Scores
4 Larry Macdonald Don Pocock C 12 3 1 8 2 1 356.00 54.77 364.50 720.50 5.17 Gold Scores
14 Stephanie Alexander Robert Alexander A 13 - - 6 - - 380.00 58.46 333.50 713.50 2.44 Gold Scores
15 Carol Durentini Edward Rick Farthing C - 7 2 11 5 2 341.50 52.54 340.00 681.50 3.10 Gold Scores
9 Lynne Cook Debra Eaves A - - - - - - 327.00 50.31 346.50 673.50 0.90 Red Scores
3 Neal Strand Michael Kaleel B - - - 10 4 - 347.00 53.38 311.00 658.00 1.11 Red Scores
6 Marilyn Crane Duaine Benard B - - - - 6 - 337.50 51.92 306.50 644.00 0.53 Red Scores
8 Rosemary McNair Patty McCracken C - - 3 - 8 4 328.50 50.54 299.00 627.50 2.32 Gold Scores
10 Vicki Neiberg Joseph Stephenson B - - - - - - 284.50 43.77 297.00 581.50 Scores
1 Kathy Twomey Suzanne McIlhiny B - - - - - - 310.00 47.69 254.00 564.00 Scores
12 Lois Spaeth Marie Schwanitz B - - - - - - 298.50 45.92 261.00 559.50 Scores
2 Frank Johnson Jerrie Sasson C - - - - - - 303.50 46.69 204.00 507.50 Scores
5 Brenda Jaffe Walter Goldsmith A - - - - - - 244.00 37.54 259.50 503.50 Scores