May 19, 2017 - Friday 7:00 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Linda Gordon Robb Gordon A 1 - - 1 - - 260.00 56.64 280.50 540.50 12.69 Gold Scores
3 Rod Organt Judy Stanfield A 4 - - 2 - - 259.00 56.43 262.50 521.50 5.35 Gold Scores
4 Barbara Bolland Marsha Clift B - 6/7 - - 4 - 233.00 50.76 238.00 471.00 1.75 Gold|Red Scores
5 Jim Milam Beth Milam A - - - 7 - - 237.50 51.74 221.00 458.50 0.60 Red Scores
10 Marjorie Mandery Roger Mandery C - - - 3 1 1 251.50 54.79 195.00 446.50 2.12 Gold|Red Scores
7 Doug Adair Julie Adair A - - - - - - 223.50 48.69 207.50 431.00 Scores
8 Joy Burke Shiela Mathiesen B - - - - - - 230.50 50.22 186.50 417.00 Scores
2 Berniece Turner Elizabeth McKay C - - - 6 3 2 238.00 51.85 173.00 411.00 1.00 Red Scores
1 Leon Smith Kurt Tackett A - - - - - - 180.00 39.22 223.50 403.50 Scores
6 Dorothy Malutta Kathy Rooney B - - - - - - 207.50 45.21 154.50 362.00 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Michael Boreson Catherine Brown A 2 - - 4 - - 254.50 55.45 271.00 525.50 9.52 Gold Scores
5 Bob Donaldson Rosalee Gardner A 10 - - 2 - - 259.00 56.43 223.50 482.50 2.96 Gold Scores
3 Steven Towner Alan Sparrow A - - - 1 - - 271.50 59.15 206.50 478.00 4.23 Gold Scores
2 Paul Penland Reed Yeater MD C - 6/7 2 - 5 2 229.50 50.00 241.50 471.00 2.30 Gold|Red Scores
9 Sheila Berry Patricia Kittock B - - - 8 4 - 245.50 53.49 225.00 470.50 0.73 Red Scores
8 Susan Anderson Wendy Sexton B - - - - - - 215.50 46.95 214.00 429.50 Scores
6 Fran Huber Woody Woodson C - - - - - - 213.00 46.41 213.00 426.00 Scores
4 Nelle Lucas Jim Lucas B - - - - - - 227.50 49.56 193.00 420.50 Scores
10 Jillane Pope Violet Corkle B - - - - - - 193.50 42.16 220.50 414.00 0.42 Red Scores
7 Pete Edwards Bonnie Edwards A - - - - - - 166.00 36.17 239.00 405.00 0.63 Red Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 F Jahanbani Serdar Akkor A 6 - - 8 - - 233.25 50.82 279.00 -4.25 512.25 4.91 Gold|Red Scores
5 Claire Jones Nancy Courtney A 9 - - 5 - - 241.00 52.51 246.50 487.50 2.54 Gold Scores
4 Abu Zaman Nancy Larson B - 3 - - - - 223.50 48.69 256.50 480.00 3.52 Gold Scores
7 R Duda Steven Glaser B - 4 - 4 2 - 243.50 53.05 236.00 479.50 2.64 Gold Scores
3 Ray Fink Randy Gentillon A - - - - - - 210.50 45.86 249.00 459.50 0.88 Red Scores
9 G Sherley Blodgett Leon Joseph Grafe C - - 3 - - - 226.00 49.24 225.50 451.50 1.72 Red Scores
2 Candice Ragsdale David Lufkin B - - - - - - 230.00 50.11 216.50 446.50 Scores
6 Marilyn Walker Diane Archer C - - - - - - 205.00 44.66 212.50 417.50 Scores
8 Kerma Jones Katherine Niwa B - - - - - - 223.00 48.58 193.50 416.50 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Clyde Coon William Cook B 3 1 - 6 2 - 249.50 54.36 273.50 523.00 7.14 Gold Scores
8 Jim Flesher Barbara Watkins A 5 - - 5 - - 251.00 54.68 266.50 517.50 4.23 Gold Scores
9 Richard Dunie Nancy Sparrow C 7 2 1 7 3 1 248.50 54.14 260.50 509.00 4.70 Gold Scores
6 Nancy Stanton Beth Coker A 8 - - - - - 240.00 52.29 255.00 495.00 2.82 Gold Scores
7 Susan Driggers David Driggers B - 5 - 3 1 - 257.00 55.99 214.50 471.50 2.12 Gold|Red Scores
4 Jeanne Moore Dana Christensen B - - - - - - 197.00 42.92 268.00 465.00 2.19 Gold|Red Scores
1 H Wayne Gardner Fred Coxe III B - - - - - - 222.50 48.47 232.50 455.00 0.73 Red Scores
2 Margaret Barber Beverly Loehrke C - - - - - - 223.00 48.58 209.50 432.50 Scores
3 Jim Swab Steve Visocan A - - - - - - 196.50 42.81 220.00 416.50 Scores