May 18, 2017 - Thursday 1:30 pm

Stratiflighted Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Claire Jones Nancy Courtney A 2 - - 1 - - 177.54 56.90 177.54 3.79 Gold K - 1 - E/W Scores
12 Aaron Cavender Barbara Watkins C 4 1 1 2 1 1 174.03 55.78 174.03 2.65 Gold|Red K - 2 - E/W Scores
4 Mona Hubble Linda Young B 6 2 - 3 2 - 172.69 55.35 172.69 1.90 Red K - 4 - N/S Scores
13 Bob Donaldson Rosalee Gardner A 7 - - 4 - - 171.49 54.96 171.49 1.33 Red K - 13 - N/S Scores
9 Jim Siegel Riley Burton A 8 - - 5 - - 166.06 53.22 166.06 0.76 Red K - 15 - E/W Scores
3 Rod Organt Judy Stanfield A 10 - - 6 - - 160.41 51.41 160.41 0.63 Red K - 3 - N/S Scores
8 A Anne Lemmon Ben Suta B 13 6 - - 3 - 159.42 51.10 159.42 1.10 Red K - 8 - N/S Scores
7 Suzelle McCullough Ray Johnson B 14 7 - - 4 - 159.00 50.96 159.00 0.77 Red K - 13 - E/W Scores
2 Bob Poriss John Jentzer C 15 8 3 - - 2 157.69 50.54 157.69 0.86 Red K - 2 - N/S Scores
15 Harold Farnsworth Barbara Lundy A - - - - - - 151.05 48.41 151.05 K - 5 - E/W Scores
5 Fred Coxe III Leon Smith B - - - - - - 146.41 46.93 146.41 K - 11 - E/W Scores
1 Lana Stojsic Doug Adair B - - - - - - 139.60 44.74 139.60 K - 1 - N/S Scores
14 A Carmichael Katherine Niwa B - - - - - - 138.64 44.44 138.64 K - 14 - N/S Scores
6 Maryann Fakler Ronald Fakler C - - - - - - 134.82 43.21 134.82 K - 12 - E/W Scores
10 Barbara Dali Terri Richards C - - - - - - 131.48 42.14 131.48 K - 10 - N/S Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Ray Sachs Paul Darin A 1 - - 1 - - 191.84 61.49 191.84 3.79 Gold K - 9 - E/W Scores
15 Jim Milam Beth Milam A 3 - - 2 - - 174.28 55.86 174.28 2.65 Red K - 15 - N/S Scores
9 Linda Gordon Robb Gordon A 5 - - 3 - - 173.60 55.64 173.60 1.90 Red K - 9 - N/S Scores
16 David Johnson Dorothy Mersereau B 9 3 - 4 1 - 164.47 52.71 164.47 2.08 Gold K - 6 - E/W Scores
2 Susan Driggers David Driggers C 11 4 2 5 2 1 160.31 51.38 160.31 1.46 Gold|Red K - 8 - E/W Scores
1 Michael Boreson Catherine Brown B 12 5 - 6 3 - 159.80 51.22 159.80 1.04 Red K - 7 - E/W Scores
13 Massoud Tahmassebipour Alene Wrobel A 16 - - - - - 155.74 49.92 155.74 K - 3 - E/W Scores
7 Alan Sparrow Steven Towner B - 9 - - 4 - 152.48 48.87 152.48 0.73 Red K - 7 - N/S Scores
11 Nancy Stanton Beth Coker A - - - - - - 152.32 48.82 152.32 K - 11 - N/S Scores
4 Jim Swab Steve Visocan B - 10 - - - - 151.76 48.64 151.76 K - 10 - E/W Scores
6 Dorothy Malutta Kathy Rooney C - - 4 - - - 146.49 46.95 146.49 K - 6 - N/S Scores
10 William Cook Clyde Coon C - - - - - - 145.88 46.76 145.88 K - 16 - E/W Scores
8 Jim Flesher Judy Haynes A - - - - - - 143.83 46.10 143.83 K - 14 - E/W Scores
14 Sheila Berry Patricia Kittock B - - - - - - 141.81 45.45 141.81 K - 4 - E/W Scores
12 Rhea Foulger Kerma Jones B - - - - - - 141.48 45.35 141.48 K - 12 - N/S Scores
5 Ronald Powell Becky Foulger A - - - - - - 138.09 44.26 138.09 K - 5 - N/S Scores