May 18, 2017 - Thursday 1:30 pm

Honeycomb Bracketed KO 1 Event Summary

Session 2

12.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
32.14 Gold 1 Joyce HillBlythewood, SC Steve WeinsteinAndes, NY Robert LevinHenderson, NV Krzysztof Buras Grzegorz NarkiewiczChapel Hill, NC Kevin DwyerMelbourne, FL
22.50 Gold 2 Geoff HampsonLas Vegas, NV Joe GrueNew York, NY Gillian MiniterNew York, NY John HurdNew York, NY
12.86 Gold 3/4 Lee PayneSalt Lake City, UT Jimmy PayneSalt Lake City, UT Uri LoewensteinSalt Lake City, UT Buzz FarnesMidvale, UT
12.86 Gold 3/4 Bill AeschbacherPark City, UT Ann MorinPark City, UT Becky KoenigsederAlvarado, TX Gary NeislerCrowley, TX

Recaps

Section 51

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Nelle Lucas Jim Lucas Joy Burke Shiela Mathiesen A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 3.21 Red
11 Paul Lund Joann Okumura Larry Bonnette Sandy Haughey A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
10 Joyce Hill Steve Weinstein Robert Levin Krzysztof Buras Grzegorz Narkiewicz Kevin Dwyer A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 32.14 Gold
9 Geoff Hampson Joe Grue Gillian Miniter John Hurd A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 22.50 Gold
8 Beth McDaniel Dolina Gill Irene Monical Coleen Cronin A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
7 Tom Romine Suzanne St Thomas Tanya McCully Bill Bradshaw A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.61 Red
6 Bill Aeschbacher Ann Morin Becky Koenigseder Gary Neisler A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 12.86 Gold
5 Pradeep Jhawar Vandana Jhawar Richard Miller Michael Berggren A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
4 Lee Payne Jimmy Payne Uri Loewenstein Buzz Farnes A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 12.86 Gold
3 Marilyn Nesbit Robert Probasco Theresa Choma Kenneth Brait A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.61 Red
2 R Duda Steven Glaser Richard Wetherell Mac Dalgleish A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
12 Carole Liss Val Kovachev Venkatrao Koneru Rita Ellington A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.61 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results