May 16, 2017 - Tuesday 1:30 pm

Bumble Bee Bracketed KO 2 Event Summary

Session 2

14.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
16.65 Gold 1 Robert DonaldsonOgden, UT Lewis BoyntonKaysville, UT David JohnsonCalgary, AB Dorothy MersereauCalgary, AB
11.66 Gold 2 Lee SporlederNorth Salt Lake, UT Becky ShreeveOgden, UT Scott BrownSalt Lake City, UT David MoodySalt Lake City, UT
6.66 Gold 3/4 Kerma JonesNorth Salt Lake, UT Rhea FoulgerSalt Lake City, UT A CarmichaelWest Jordan, UT Katherine NiwaSalt Lake City, UT
6.66 Gold 3/4 Marsene PattersonOgden, UT Arlene AdamsRiverdale, UT Leon Joseph GrafeKihei, HI G Sherley BlodgettLahaina, HI

Recaps

Section 22

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Kerma Jones Rhea Foulger A Carmichael Katherine Niwa A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 6.66 Gold
13 Dana Christensen Jeanne Moore Ray Fink Randal Gentillon A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
12 William Aeschbacher Ann Morin Pete Edwards Bonnie Edwards A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.67 Red
11 Deirdre Nickel Max Aeschbacher Meg Myers Zachary Bissonnette A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
10 Vivienne Cummings Annie Berle Deborah Weiss Carol Johns A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.67 Red
9 Judy Haynes Dorothy Hyden Sid Paskett Miki Paskett A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
8 Joann Okumura Marsha Clift Berniece Turner Elizabeth McKay A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
7 Marsene Patterson Arlene Adams Leon Joseph Grafe G Sherley Blodgett A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 6.66 Gold
6 Karen Allen Robert Allen Dolina Gill Beth McDaniel A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.84 Red
5 Glen Woody Woodson Frances Huber Giff Kassebaum James Kassebaum A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.84 Red
4 Robert Donaldson Lewis Boynton David Johnson Dorothy Mersereau A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 16.65 Gold
3 Wendy Sexton Susan Anderson Linda Langer Susan Fallon A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.84 Red
2 Larry Bonnette Ronald Stanfield Jeff Porter Paul Lund A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
14 Lee Sporleder Becky Shreeve Scott Brown David Moody A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 11.66 Gold

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results