Apr 09, 2017 - Sunday 10:30 am

A/X/Y Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

60.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
32.09 Gold 1 154.00 Herbert JordanMiami, FL Erez HendelmanNew York, NY Carlos Hoyos Francisco BernalMiami, FL
24.07 Gold 2 147.00 Jim MahaffeyWinter Park, FL Sam LevNew York, NY Matt GranovetterCincinnati, OH Russell EkebladPortsmouth, RI Neil ChambersSchenectady, NY John SchermerSeattle, WA
18.05 Gold 3 134.00 Justin LallCharlotte, NC John DiamondBoca Raton, FL Anam TebhaCharlotte, NC Kevin RosenbergCupertino, CA
17.28 Gold 4 1 126.00 Juan CastilloFort Lauderdale, FL Juan ReyesPompano Beach, FL Jorge Barrera Luisana MaduenoAventura, FL
12.96 Gold 5/6 2 1 123.00 Neil SelvinNaples, FL Melanie SchaengoldNaples, FL John VegaNaples, FL Peter JargowskyBoca Raton, FL
9.94 Gold 5/6 123.00 Paul StreetDelray Beach, FL Nicolas L'EcuyerMontreal, QC Kamel FerganiMontreal, QC Frederic PollackLaval, QC
9.72 Gold 7 3 119.00 Jerry PremoNoblesville, IN Kay BeckNoblesville, IN Jakob KristinssonDeerfield Beach, FL Bonnie WeinsteinFarmington, MI
6.78 Gold 8/9 117.00 Martin RobinsDelray Beach, FL Charlene PredmestBoynton Beach, FL Barbara SaltsmanMontreal, QC Janet ColchamiroDelray Beach, FL
6.78 Gold 8/9 117.00 Gaylor KasleBoca Raton, FL Barbara KasleBoca Raton, FL Joshua DonnLas Vegas, NV Simon Ekenberg Simon Hult
5.83 Gold 10 116.00 David CapreraDenver, CO Richard PavlicekFort Lauderdale, FL Jim MundaySouthaven, MS Anne BrennerDenver, CO
5.35 Gold 11 113.00 Susan MillerBoca Raton, FL Larry BassTamarac, FL Sondra SchubinerFranklin, MI Rhoda PragerAllentown, PA
7.29 Gold 12/13 4 111.00 Susanne DurstKatonah, NY Hakan NilssonWest Palm Beach, FL Laurence DustyWest Palm Beach, FL Roger CoffmanPalm Bch Gdns, FL
4.76 Gold 12/13 111.00 Alan OsofskyPalm Beach, FL Sylvia MossBoca Raton, FL Alan SontagGaithersburg, MD Arthur LoringPalm Beach, FL David BerkowitzBoca Raton, FL
5.90 Gold 14/17 5/7 2 110.00 Fernando Lema Morella PachecoPompano Beach, FL Franco GussoPompano Beach, FL Linda GreenDelray Beach, FL Perla SultanAventura, FL
5.01 Gold 14/17 5/7 110.00 David KirshRoxboro, QC Evelyn KirshRoxboro, QC Mari RetekMontreal, QC George RetekMontreal, QC
5.01 Gold 14/17 5/7 110.00 Judith GushnerBoca Raton, FL EJ Mike GrathwohlNiles, MI Ludovic SoresDelray Beach, FL Edward SwellBoca Raton, FL
3.91 Gold 14/17 110.00 Dale RandsPalm Beach, FL Rawy ShediacEnglewood, FL Shannon CappellettiDelray Beach, FL Corey KrantzDelray Beach, FL
3.65 Gold 8/9 103.00 Christopher SmithVero Beach, FL Joanne MatchetteVero Beach, FL Paul KarasElm Grove, WI George KaiserMilwaukee, WI Gabriel TawilGlendale, WI
3.65 Gold 8/9 103.00 Lindsey WeingerDelray Beach, FL Michael RanisMiami, FL Paul ZebrowskiVoorhees, NJ Bruce LangWest Palm Beach, FL
3.14 Gold 10 102.00 David WaltzManchester, CT Theresa WaltzManchester, CT Ahmed SolimanWes Palm Beach, FL Ahmed YousryWest Palm Beach, FL
4.42 Gold 3 93.00 Carol ReissAlbertson, NY Ann GoldbergFort Lauderdale, FL Hadassah KleinPort Washington, NY Anne StucklerBayside, NY
3.32 Gold 4 91.00 Edward RauchFort Lauderdale, FL Sanford RobbinsPompano Beach, FL Betty TriliegiRichfield, MN Charles LavariniBoca Raton, FL
2.62 Gold 5 86.00 Benay CooperBoca Raton, FL Rosemary TatorE Hampstead, NH Tamara LustigFort Lauderdale, FL Rochelle MandelbaumHollywood, FL
2.25 Gold 6 80.00 Stephen LockeDelray Beach, FL Carol VogtBoca Raton, FL John BortinsDelray Beach, FL Nancy BenamatiDelray Beach, FL

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
54 Herbert Jordan Erez Hendelman Carlos Hoyos Francisco Bernal A 1 - - - - - 154.00 0.00 154.00 32.09 Gold
34 Jim Mahaffey Sam Lev Matt Granovetter Russell Ekeblad Neil Chambers John Schermer A 2 - - - - - 147.00 0.00 147.00 24.07 Gold
59 Justin Lall John Diamond Anam Tebha Kevin Rosenberg A 3 - - - - - 134.00 0.00 134.00 18.05 Gold
55 Juan Castillo Juan Reyes Jorge Barrera Luisana Madueno B 4 1 - - - - 126.00 0.00 126.00 17.28 Gold
17 Paul Street Nicolas L'Ecuyer Kamel Fergani Frederic Pollack A 5/6 - - - - - 123.00 0.00 123.00 9.94 Gold
31 Neil Selvin Melanie Schaengold John Vega Peter Jargowsky C 5/6 2 1 - - - 123.00 0.00 123.00 12.96 Gold
11 Jerry Premo Kay Beck Jakob Kristinsson Bonnie Weinstein B 7 3 - - - - 119.00 0.00 119.00 9.72 Gold
51 Gaylor Kasle Barbara Kasle Joshua Donn Simon Ekenberg Simon Hult A 8/9 - - - - - 117.00 0.00 117.00 6.78 Gold
6 Martin Robins Charlene Predmest Barbara Saltsman Janet Colchamiro A 8/9 - - - - - 117.00 0.00 117.00 6.78 Gold
57 David Caprera Richard Pavlicek Jim Munday Anne Brenner A 10 - - - - - 116.00 0.00 116.00 5.83 Gold
44 Susan Miller Larry Bass Sondra Schubiner Rhoda Prager A 11 - - - - - 113.00 0.00 113.00 5.35 Gold
21 Susanne Durst Hakan Nilsson Laurence Dusty Roger Coffman B 12/13 4 - - - - 111.00 0.00 111.00 7.29 Gold
25 Alan Osofsky Sylvia Moss Alan Sontag Arthur Loring David Berkowitz A 12/13 - - - - - 111.00 0.00 111.00 4.76 Gold
26 David Kirsh Evelyn Kirsh Mari Retek George Retek B 14/17 5/7 - - - - 110.00 0.00 110.00 5.01 Gold
58 Fernando Lema Morella Pacheco Franco Gusso Linda Green Perla Sultan C 14/17 5/7 2 - - - 110.00 0.00 110.00 5.90 Gold
4 Dale Rands Rawy Shediac Shannon Cappelletti Corey Krantz A 14/17 - - - - - 110.00 0.00 110.00 3.91 Gold
37 Judith Gushner EJ Mike Grathwohl Ludovic Sores Edward Swell B 14/17 5/7 - - - - 110.00 0.00 110.00 5.01 Gold
27 David Treitel Brian Glubok Josh Sher Harry Tudor Boris Baran A - - - - - - 109.00 0.00 109.00 1.50 Red
36 Henry Meyer Linda Epstein Jeffrey Wolfson Neil Silverman A - - - - - - 107.00 0.00 107.00 1.50 Red
8 Christopher Smith Joanne Matchette Paul Karas George Kaiser Gabriel Tawil B - 8/9 - - - - 103.00 0.00 103.00 3.65 Gold
53 Lindsey Weinger Michael Ranis Paul Zebrowski Bruce Lang B - 8/9 - - - - 103.00 0.00 103.00 3.65 Gold
9 Barbara Sartorius Vincent Grande Jr John McLaughlin Lloyd Arvedon A - - - - - - 102.00 0.00 102.00 1.75 Red
60 Bernace De Young Jo Anne Casen Richard Schwartz Irina Kislitsyna A - - - - - - 102.00 0.00 102.00 2.00 Red
3 David Waltz Theresa Waltz Ahmed Soliman Ahmed Yousry B - 10 - - - - 102.00 0.00 102.00 3.14 Gold
16 Ray Humiston Marcia Greenstein Robert Levin Carol Clifford A - - - - - - 97.00 0.00 97.00 1.50 Red
46 Dee Kirkbride Mike Cappelletti Jared Lilienstein Robert Sartorius A - - - - - - 97.00 0.00 97.00 1.50 Red
42 Jeanni Blume Michael Donnelly Carolyn Sessler Honey Ellis A - - - - - - 96.00 0.00 96.00 1.50 Red
43 Joe Degaetano Bill Irvine Elaine Katzman Lita Talus A - - - - - - 96.00 0.00 96.00 1.50 Red
38 Gerty Nassi Sedat Nassi Mark Savedoff Barry Nowling B - - - - - - 93.00 0.00 93.00 1.50 Red
22 Carol Reiss Ann Goldberg Hadassah Klein Anne Stuckler C - - 3 - - - 93.00 0.00 93.00 4.42 Gold
41 Edward Rauch Sanford Robbins Betty Triliegi Charles Lavarini C - - 4 - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 3.32 Gold
23 Rahn Smith Sharon Horton Gen Geiger Terry McHenry A - - - - - - 90.00 0.00 90.00 2.00 Red
30 Helena Fine Louis Trautwein III Kenneth Wagner Jr Thomas Lane B - - - - - - 89.00 0.00 89.00 1.50 Red
45 Douglas Kahn Andrew Garnett Carol Garnett Charles Gill B - - - - - - 88.00 0.00 -1.00 88.00 1.50 Red
47 Marshall Hall Janice Seamon-Molson Patricia Katz Richard Katz Patricia Dovell A - - - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 1.50 Red
10 Benay Cooper Rosemary Tator Tamara Lustig Rochelle Mandelbaum C - - 5 - - - 86.00 0.00 -3.00 86.00 2.62 Gold
52 Stephen Locke Carol Vogt John Bortins Nancy Benamati C - - 6 - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 2.25 Gold
28 Sharon Phillips Fern Lindsay Susan Davison Debbie Rosenberg B - - - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 1.00 Red
15 Elliot Slavis Dan Handler Jacqueline Eby Valerie Tritt C - - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 1.50 Red
5 Maxwell Hughes Ada Klein Mary Ose Teri Smoot C - - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 1.00 Red
12 Junko Hemus Kevin Dwyer Maureen Loeb David Loeb A - - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 1.25 Red
1 David Doretsky Resa Becher Jack Price Julie Jawor C - - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 1.25 Red
14 David Kupperman Robin Kupperman Lynne Kupperman Dianne Shaffer C - - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 1.00 Red
56 Donald Margolin Peter Odorico Madeleine Evansky Marilyn Zaidan B - - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 1.00 Red
29 James Miller Loretta Westler Susan Schuander Jorie Malelo C - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 1.00 Red
39 Mary Savko Ellie Hanlon Nicole Stroh Audrey Crandall A - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 1.00 Red
40 Pratapray Thacker Joyce Jennings Elizabeth Hayes Marilyn Whims C - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 1.00 Red
50 Judith Simon Harvey Wolfe Rosalie Sherman Marvin Teperow C - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 1.00 Red
13 Fred Beaudin Deborah Gilman Gail Peterson Joann Teresi C - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 1.00 Red
19 Mary Bushawn Louis Graham Carol Seiderman Judy Fantozzi C - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 1.00 Red
18 Sellers McKee Gary Zlot Betty Sandifer Micki Lassiter B - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 1.50 Red
48 Martin Singer Ghassan Menachi Maryse Hambrick Sarko Kassabian B - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 1.00 Red
49 Theodore Egner Nancy Fillmore Kay Egner Michael Deegan C - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 1.00 Red
24 Michael Wolf Marc Spellman Lee Bukstel David Rosenblatt B - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 0.50 Red
33 Maryam Fraser J Sanford Deborah Bricker Patty Garvy C - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 0.50 Red
35 Robert Dorosin Edith Fish Janet Lieberman Gitta Kastner C - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.50 Red
2 Karen Pollack Shirley Weinger Evelyn Sobol Bobbie Ruff C - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.50 Red
32 Alan Godes Kem Morgan Daniel Rosenblatt Barbara Raisner C - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.50 Red
20 Eugenia Weaver Willie Gray Betty Battles Lee Goldfarb C - - - - - - 28.00 0.00 28.00 0.50 Red
7 Rona Cappell Allison L Cappelletti Eileen Abramson James Sampson B - - - - - - 20.00 0.00 20.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results