Apr 08, 2017 - Saturday 10:30 am

Bracketed Swiss Teams 1 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
39.85 Gold 1 144.00 Anne BrennerDenver, CO David CapreraDenver, CO Richard PavlicekFort Lauderdale, FL Jim MundaySouthaven, MS
29.89 Gold 2 134.00 Lynda NitabachN Plainfield, NJ Gavin WolpertPalm Beach Gdns, FL Vincent DemuyPalm Bch Gdns, FL Kevin BathurstPalm Bch Gdns, FL
22.42 Gold 3 132.00 Joyce HillBlythewood, SC Lucas LebiodaColumbia, SC Steve WeinsteinAndes, NY Jeff MeckstrothClearwater Bch, FL Eric RodwellClearwater, FL Robert LevinHenderson, NV
15.05 Gold 4/5 128.00 Warren SpectorPalm Beach, FL Debbie RosenbergCupertino, CA Kevin RosenbergCupertino, CA Michael BeckerBoca Raton, FL
15.05 Gold 4/5 128.00 Jo MorsePalm Bch Gdns, FL Nikolay DemirevArlington Hgts, IL Larry KozloveBoca Raton, FL Ellen KozloveBoca Raton, FL

Recaps

Section 01

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
2 Anne Brenner David Caprera Richard Pavlicek Jim Munday A 1 - - - - - 144.00 0.00 144.00 39.85 Gold
10 Lynda Nitabach Gavin Wolpert Vincent Demuy Kevin Bathurst A 2 - - - - - 134.00 0.00 134.00 29.89 Gold
16 Joyce Hill Lucas Lebioda Steve Weinstein Jeff Meckstroth Eric Rodwell Robert Levin A 3 - - - - - 132.00 0.00 132.00 22.42 Gold
3 Warren Spector Debbie Rosenberg Kevin Rosenberg Michael Becker A 4/5 - - - - - 128.00 0.00 128.00 15.05 Gold
11 Jo Morse Nikolay Demirev Larry Kozlove Ellen Kozlove A 4/5 - - - - - 128.00 0.00 128.00 15.05 Gold
13 Bronia Jenkins Linda Perlman Sylvia Moss Sheri Winestock A - - - - - - 123.00 0.00 123.00 1.44 Red
7 Arthur Loring Alan Osofsky Alan Sontag Gary Cohler A - - - - - - 113.00 0.00 113.00 1.08 Red
12 Dale Rands Rawy Shediac Shannon Cappelletti Corey Krantz A - - - - - - 112.00 0.00 112.00 1.44 Red
14 John Hurd Brad Moss Melanie Tucker John Kranyak A - - - - - - 105.00 0.00 105.00 1.08 Red
1 Jim Mahaffey Russell Ekeblad Sam Lev John Schermer Matt Granovetter Neil Chambers A - - - - - - 102.00 0.00 102.00 1.08 Red
15 Fern Lindsay Richard Schwartz Chris Willenken G. Margie Gwozdzinsky A - - - - - - 95.00 0.00 95.00 1.08 Red
9 Dori Byrnes Will Ehlers Iulian Rotaru Radu Nistor A - - - - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 1.08 Red
8 Rahn Smith Sharon Horton Gen Geiger Terry McHenry A - - - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 1.08 Red
5 David Treitel Brian Glubok Harry Tudor Josh Sher A - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 0.72 Red
4 Freerk Polling Betty Parker Ellie Hanlon Mary Savko A - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.36 Red
6 Gaylor Kasle Barbara Kasle Joshua Donn Simon Ekenberg Simon Hult A - - - - - - 29.00 0.00 29.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results