Apr 06, 2017 - Thursday 3:00 pm

Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B C 7 B C
7 Valerie Straith William Straith B 5 3 - 4 3 - 92.50 55.06 106.00 198.50 3.60 Gold Scores
9 Susan Morris Marty Schindler 7 11 - - 2 - - 96.00 57.14 90.50 186.50 2.14 Gold|Red Scores
2 Zohreh Ghazi Ali Ghazi B 13 - - 1 1 - 97.75 58.18 87.50 -1.25 185.25 2.45 Gold|Red Scores
1 Deborah Bricker Patty Garvy B - - - 3 2 - 93.50 55.65 85.00 178.50 1.76 Red Scores
4 Maryam Fraser Ken Marx B - - - - 4 - 84.00 50.00 85.00 169.00 1.28 Red Scores
3 Linda Ketay Jack Ketay C - - 4 - - 1 83.00 49.40 82.00 165.00 1.55 Red Scores
10 Harris Gally Stephen Richman B - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 82.50 165.00 Scores
8 Kathleen Young Carmine Greco B - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 77.00 151.50 Scores
5 Mary Foley Robert McGuire B - - - - - - 69.50 41.37 81.00 150.50 Scores
6 June Rosenthal Marcia Michaels C - - - - - - 65.50 38.99 79.50 145.00 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B C 7 B C
9 Penny Marlin Karen Kurzer B 4 2 - 2 2 - 97.50 58.04 102.00 199.50 4.56 Gold Scores
7 Mona Graber Dee Schwartz 7 15/16 - - - - - 88.50 52.68 94.00 182.50 1.31 Gold Scores
6 Mary Anna Fowler Marilyn Lyttle C 19 - 1 - - 1 77.50 46.13 102.50 180.00 2.19 Gold|Red Scores
2 Skip Romboli Bruce Romboli B - - - 4 - - 91.00 54.17 82.50 173.50 0.54 Red Scores
8 Alice Kilgannon Rosemary Villwock B - - - 1 1 - 101.00 60.12 72.50 173.50 1.53 Gold Scores
4 Trudy Bell Trudy Kalen B - - - 3 3 - 97.00 57.74 70.00 167.00 0.77 Red Scores
1 Loretta Capwell Carolyn Atkins B - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 86.50 163.00 0.66 Red Scores
5 Mimsi Brenner Joan Pielet B - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 75.00 151.50 Scores
3 Michael McCafferty Joseph Horton C - - - - - - 60.00 35.71 73.00 133.00 Scores
10 Harriet Geller Howard Geller 7 - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 74.50 Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B C 7 B C
2 Louis De Francesco Normand Guilbault B 3 1 - 1/2 1/2 - 103.00 61.31 98.50 201.50 6.08 Gold Scores
1 Susan Cohen Barry Fox B 12 - - 4 3 - 89.00 52.98 97.00 186.00 1.68 Gold|Red Scores
7 Linda Trifon Shirley Goldstein B 18 - - 1/2 1/2 - 103.00 61.31 77.50 180.50 1.24 Gold Scores
5 Kay Seybold Howard Seybold B - - - - - - 83.50 49.70 86.00 169.50 0.40 Red Scores
3 Rosemary Tator Carol Striker 7 - - - 3 - - 90.50 53.87 75.50 166.00 0.73 Red Scores
6 Sylvia Oliver Kathy Brown B - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 86.50 166.00 Scores
9 Lee Sevald Karen Sevald B - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 87.00 163.50 0.73 Red Scores
8 Paula Michalik Beatrix Oram B - - - - - - 62.50 37.20 85.50 148.00 Scores
4 William Laslo Marlene Aron B - - - - - - 68.50 40.77 59.00 127.50 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B C 7 B C
7 Maria Hakki Basil Hakki B 10 8 - 1 1 - 94.50 56.25 96.00 190.50 2.69 Gold|Red Scores
3 Kenneth Harris Bernard Neff 7 14 - - 4 - - 90.00 53.57 94.00 184.00 2.04 Gold|Red Scores
4 Nancy Lasner Norma Barnett B 15/16 - - 2 2 - 94.00 55.95 88.50 182.50 1.64 Gold|Red Scores
8 Adele Grudman Jorie Malelo B - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 94.50 168.00 0.87 Red Scores
2 Susan Cusimano Joanne Gatewood B - - - - - - 85.00 50.60 82.00 167.00 Scores
1 Clifford Garrison Marilyn Cohen B - - - 3 3 - 90.50 53.87 70.50 161.00 0.73 Red Scores
9 Elaine Laurence Margeret Schiller B - - - - - - 84.50 50.30 69.50 154.00 Scores
5 Ila Shah Vinod Shah B - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 72.50 153.00 Scores
6 Marcie Avrith Joan Stulginskas 7 - - - - - - 63.50 37.80 76.50 140.00 Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B C 7 B C
1 Ying Freedman Judi Wexler B 7 5 - 4 3 - 88.50 52.68 109.00 197.50 2.70 Gold Scores
9 Marie Poirier Edith Fiore 7 17 - - 1 - - 103.50 61.61 77.50 181.00 1.45 Gold Scores
7 Steven Caplan Dee Kirkbride B - - - 2 1 - 100.00 59.52 77.00 177.00 1.31 Red Scores
8 Barbara Labelle Cynthia Levin B - - - - - - 83.50 49.70 91.00 174.50 0.51 Red Scores
4 Myrna Sadowsky Clifford Hordlow B - - - 3 2 - 97.50 58.04 74.00 171.50 0.92 Red Scores
5 Barbara Jimenez Chris Sciochetti B - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 73.00 153.00 Scores
6 Georgia McGuire Diana Chirita C - - - - - - 61.50 36.61 91.50 153.00 0.74 Red Scores
2 Kay Gifford Punkin Drillick C - - - - - - 65.50 38.99 86.00 151.50 0.74 Red Scores
3 Diane Klemick Kristine Wenzel C - - - - - 1 76.00 45.24 57.50 133.50 0.81 Red Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B C 7 B C
5 Albert Venosa Janet Venosa B 9 7 - 1 1 - 101.50 60.42 92.00 193.50 2.76 Gold|Red Scores
3 Bruce Graham Linda Gargrave C - - 2 2 2 1 95.00 56.55 82.50 177.50 1.02 Red Scores
7 Elizabeth Novak Eileen Feldman B - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 86.00 168.00 0.66 Red Scores
4 Carol Blazer Marci Yunes B - - - 4 - - 86.50 51.49 78.00 164.50 0.51 Red Scores
8 David Lebar Mimi Klug B - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 85.00 164.50 Scores
1 Barbara Barnet Judith Sternberg B - - - 3 3 - 89.50 53.27 68.50 158.00 0.73 Red Scores
9 Brian Richardson Kay Richardson 7 - - - - - - 67.00 39.88 84.00 151.00 Scores
6 Dennis Erwin Paul Karon C - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 66.50 149.00 Scores
2 Diane Gordy Elaine Kiratsous C - - - - - - 72.50 43.15 76.50 149.00 Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B C 7 B C
9 Charles Young Marsha Girouard 7 2 - - 1 - - 102.50 61.01 109.00 211.50 8.10 Gold Scores
8 Stuart Seigal Bonnie Bickman B 6 4 - 4 3 - 87.00 51.79 111.00 198.00 3.09 Gold Scores
2 Harvey Hafetz Richard Shapiro B - - - 3 2 - 93.00 55.36 86.50 179.50 1.43 Red Scores
6 Susan Fugelsang Acklen Dunning B - - - - - - 83.00 49.40 94.50 177.50 1.02 Red Scores
3 Richard Dunn Douglas Carlson C - - 3 2 1 1 95.00 56.55 79.00 174.00 1.31 Red Scores
1 Marilyn Solomon Carole Rosten B - - - - - - 82.25 48.96 87.50 -1.25 169.75 1.02 Red Scores
7 Peter Bronstein Donna Smith C - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 80.50 156.00 0.74 Red Scores
4 Paul Froeschl Jon Finson B - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 77.50 155.00 Scores
5 Allen Jones Don Tribus B - - - - - - 59.00 35.12 87.00 146.00 0.73 Red Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B C 7 B C
7 Michael Dworetsky William Cohen 7 1 - - 2 - - 96.00 57.14 116.00 212.00 10.80 Gold Scores
4 Susan Felsenheld Joan Ross B 8 6 - 1 1 - 100.00 59.52 97.00 197.00 2.76 Gold|Red Scores
5 Bernard Boucher John Noronha B - - - 3 2 - 91.50 54.46 87.50 179.00 1.84 Red Scores
6 Kathleen Schifman Beverly Marlow C - - 5 4 3 1 85.00 50.60 77.00 162.00 1.48 Red Scores
1 Beverly Murphy Ruthie Neafach B - - - - - - 84.50 50.30 75.50 160.00 Scores
9 Susan Ginzler Sandy Kanin B - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 83.00 154.50 0.66 Red Scores
2 Frances Smith Sue Boericke B - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 72.50 153.50 Scores
8 Joan Murray Arthur Villwock B - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 79.50 151.00 Scores
3 Janice Baker Bonnie Grove C - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 68.00 143.00 Scores