Apr 03, 2017 - Monday 2:00 pm

Mon-Tues KO I 2 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
17.43 Gold 1 Jeffrey LefcourtMiami, FL Malca FlastersteinMiami, FL Denise LajoieGatineau, QC Raymond CousineauOrleans, ON
12.20 Gold 2 Robert BuchnerCoral Springs, FL Beatrix OramRoxboro, QC Victoria AndersonLighthouse Pt, FL Jorge FrancoHollywood, FL
6.97 Gold 3/4 Bette BatsonFort Myers, FL Janice DanzigEstero, FL Linda CarterFairlawn, OH Nancy McCroryEstero, FL
6.97 Gold 3/4 Edward RauchFort Lauderdale, FL Sanford RobbinsPompano Beach, FL Charles LavariniBoca Raton, FL Chuck SchneidermanPalm Bch Gdns, FL

Recaps

Section 21

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Bette Batson Janice Danzig Linda Carter Nancy McCrory A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 6.97 Gold
15 Devorah Castor Margot Plunkett Leslie Gutman Joyce Levin A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.74 Red
14 Kenneth Wagner Jr Thomas Lane Nancy Latendresse Chinu Bhavsar A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
13 Jeffrey Lefcourt Malca Flasterstein Denise Lajoie Raymond Cousineau A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 17.43 Gold
12 Marie Poirier Janis Bonvino Theresa Hernandez Trudy Bell A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
11 Edward Rauch Sanford Robbins Charles Lavarini Chuck Schneiderman A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 6.97 Gold
10 Robert Buchner Beatrix Oram Victoria Anderson Jorge Franco A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 12.20 Gold
9 Robert Barlow Galia Barlow Carl Sorgen Mel Schloss A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
8 Keith Gellman Marsha German Sandra Juhansoo Joan Vanek A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
7 Susan Cusimano Joanne Gatewood Joan Kaplan Walter Burssens A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.74 Red
6 Anita Kessler Barbara Reich Ronni Schneider Helen Morton A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
5 Eva Keyfetz Beverly Litsky Irving Brown Sydel Chernoff A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.74 Red
4 Eileen Gottsegen Sue Projain Shirley Davis Lorrilyn Saex A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.74 Red
3 David Mell Mark Myers Dennis Erwin Paul Karon A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
2 Giorgia Botta Peggy Ellis Patricia Herlihy Pamela Wilton Peggyann Klein A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
16 Susan Freund Gordon Coons Linda Coons Judy Harralson A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results