Feb 19, 2017 - Sunday 10:00 am

A/X/Y Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

54.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X Y VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
30.23 Gold 1 160.00 Cookie PotterBoca Grande, FL Kevin DwyerMelbourne, FL Shan HuangToronto, ON David SabourinOttawa, ON Russell EkebladPortsmouth, RI
22.67 Gold 2 143.00 Gerald LaflammeGrnd-Bay-Wfld, NB Linda CobhamClearwater, FL Lynne RosenbaumGlencoe, IL Valentin KovachevLas Vegas, NV
17.00 Gold 3 136.00 Frank HackerFort Myers, FL Ellie HanlonTequesta, FL Mary SavkoTequesta, FL Vincent Grande JrJupiter, FL
12.75 Gold 4 127.00 Mimi BieberHartsdale, NY Faye MarinoGreenwich, CT Pat SamuelsSarasota, FL Nie Lih KalatSarasota, FL
10.08 Gold 5 126.00 Barbara FermDallas, TX Jacob MorganMadison, WI John KranyakLas Vegas, NV Kevin BathurstPalm Bch Gdns, FL
8.64 Gold 6 124.00 Rahn SmithBrandon, FL Sharon HortonLakeland, FL Jourdain PatchettSarasota, FL Terry McHenrySarasota, FL
7.56 Gold 7 121.00 Muriel AltusTampa, FL Philip AltusTampa, FL Irina KislitsynaAventura, FL Michel RapoportAventura, FL
6.72 Gold 8 120.00 Dori ByrnesMorris Plains, NJ Iulian RotaruWoodside, NY Radu NistorSunnyside, NY Will EhlersMadison, NJ
6.05 Gold 9 119.00 John KlaymanHaymarket, VA Lawrence LauWestport, CT Susan GilbertSarasota, FL Edward MaierSarasota, FL
17.83 Gold 10 1 114.00 Albert ShriveNaples, FL Michael RanisMiami, FL Anthony BarreMarco Island, FL Donald DalpeFort Myers, FL Thomas AndrewsUtica, NY
5.04 Gold 11 113.00 Shannon CappellettiDelray Beach, FL Mike CappellettiDelray Beach, FL Riki TulinBoca Raton, FL Corey KrantzDelray Beach, FL
13.37 Gold 12 2 112.00 Samuel PhillipsLargo, FL Lowell PhillipsNorth Potomac, MD Ron SmithNorth York, ON William BoasTampa, FL
4.32 Gold 13 108.00 Michal Nowosadzki Stan TulinBoca Raton, FL Roger BatesLas Vegas, NV Jacek Kalita
10.03 Gold 14 3 106.00 Gordon DeckerHinsdale, IL Susan DeckerHinsdale, IL Sally LeveringFrankfort, IL Al LeveringFrankfort, IL
7.52 Gold 4 104.00 Leon ArndtApollo Beach, FL Mary RutledgeSun City Center, FL Ronda O'FarrellSun City Center, FL Marian HowarthSun City Center, FL
5.52 Gold 5/6 103.00 Peter JargowskyBoca Raton, FL Louis Trautwein IIINaples, FL Helena FineNaples, FL Nathaniel CookAtlanta, GA
5.52 Gold 5/6 103.00 Rona CappellToronto, ON Allison L CappellettiDelray Beach, FL Eileen AbramsonPalm Beach, FL James SampsonLake Worth, FL
8.02 Gold 7 1 102.00 Donald FreedmanPinellas Park, FL John HeftSt Petersburg, FL Nancy PerezRichmond, IN Bonnie HertzogTucson, AZ
3.96 Gold 8 98.00 Jo Anne VatterCadillac, MI Richard VatterCadillac, MI Yves DecellesBaie-Comeau, QC Denise LeclercBaie-Comeau, QC
3.57 Gold 9 96.00 Scott RolandGrand Rapids, MI Connie QuellerHudson, FL Walter CasperGrand Rapids, MI Larry SimonPanama City Bch, FL
6.02 Gold 2 91.00 Joe WelchSarasota, FL Mary WelchSarasota, FL Rose RitterNokomis, FL Marcia RyanVenice, FL
4.51 Gold 3 84.00 James Pivarski JrMunroe Falls, OH Marylou VermerrisGates Mills, OH June FranceAkron, OH Pat TylanderAlexandria, VA
3.38 Gold 4 82.00 Stephen KingBloomington, IN Susan KingBloomington, IN Roger CooleyCalifon, NJ Anne CooleyCalifon, NJ
2.67 Gold 5 79.00 Anita MarcusSarasota, FL Louis SlykerRapid City, MI Mary Ellen NickodemusFort Collins, CO Rosalie GartnerSouthgate, KY
2.29 Gold 6 78.00 Craig AbbottSarasota, FL Roberta ShanderSarasota, FL William McClureLongboat Key, FL Elaine McClureLongboat Key, FL

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X Y A X Y
50 Cookie Potter Kevin Dwyer Shan Huang David Sabourin Russell Ekeblad A 1 - - - - - 160.00 0.00 160.00 30.23 Gold
47 Gerald Laflamme Linda Cobham Lynne Rosenbaum Valentin Kovachev A 2 - - - - - 143.00 0.00 143.00 22.67 Gold
25 Frank Hacker Ellie Hanlon Mary Savko Vincent Grande Jr A 3 - - - - - 136.00 0.00 136.00 17.00 Gold
34 Mimi Bieber Faye Marino Pat Samuels Nie Lih Kalat A 4 - - - - - 127.00 0.00 127.00 12.75 Gold
11 Barbara Ferm Jacob Morgan John Kranyak Kevin Bathurst A 5 - - - - - 126.00 0.00 126.00 10.08 Gold
13 Rahn Smith Sharon Horton Jourdain Patchett Terry McHenry A 6 - - - - - 124.00 0.00 124.00 8.64 Gold
31 Muriel Altus Philip Altus Irina Kislitsyna Michel Rapoport A 7 - - - - - 121.00 0.00 121.00 7.56 Gold
42 Dori Byrnes Iulian Rotaru Radu Nistor Will Ehlers A 8 - - - - - 120.00 0.00 120.00 6.72 Gold
40 John Klayman Lawrence Lau Susan Gilbert Edward Maier A 9 - - - - - 119.00 0.00 119.00 6.05 Gold
29 Albert Shrive Michael Ranis Anthony Barre Donald Dalpe Thomas Andrews X 10 1 - - - - 114.00 0.00 114.00 17.83 Gold
38 Shannon Cappelletti Mike Cappelletti Riki Tulin Corey Krantz A 11 - - - - - 113.00 0.00 113.00 5.04 Gold
10 Samuel Phillips Lowell Phillips Ron Smith William Boas X 12 2 - - - - 112.00 0.00 112.00 13.37 Gold
33 Michal Nowosadzki Stan Tulin Roger Bates Jacek Kalita A 13 - - - - - 108.00 0.00 108.00 4.32 Gold
45 Gordon Decker Susan Decker Sally Levering Al Levering X 14 3 - - - - 106.00 0.00 106.00 10.03 Gold
24 Leon Arndt Mary Rutledge Ronda O'Farrell Marian Howarth X - 4 - - - - 104.00 0.00 104.00 7.52 Gold
46 Rona Cappell Allison L Cappelletti Eileen Abramson James Sampson X - 5/6 - - - - 103.00 0.00 103.00 5.52 Gold
35 Peter Jargowsky Louis Trautwein III Helena Fine Nathaniel Cook X - 5/6 - - - - 103.00 0.00 103.00 5.52 Gold
9 Donald Freedman John Heft Nancy Perez Bonnie Hertzog Y - 7 1 - - - 102.00 0.00 102.00 8.02 Gold
43 Edward Spear Jim Russell Marvin Darter Linda Darter A - - - - - - 99.00 0.00 99.00 1.50 Red
41 Fred King Rebecca Duty Barry Bragin Eleanor Bragin Richard Wegman Alice Wegman A - - - - - - 99.00 0.00 99.00 1.50 Red
27 Sandra Nelson William Nelson Betty Scull Harry Kaufmann A - - - - - - 99.00 0.00 99.00 2.00 Red
21 Jay Whipple III Gary Cohler Nancy Popkin Alan Popkin John Stiefel A - - - - - - 99.00 0.00 99.00 1.50 Red
37 Jo Anne Vatter Richard Vatter Yves Decelles Denise Leclerc X - 8 - - - - 98.00 0.00 98.00 3.96 Gold
15 Scott Roland Connie Queller Walter Casper Larry Simon X - 9 - - - - 96.00 0.00 96.00 3.57 Gold
1 Ken Eisner Kim Dean Grant Godfrey George Colter X - - - - - - 95.00 0.00 95.00 1.50 Red
51 Ronald Dewey Alex Khrakovsky Sharon Paulus Robert Simard X - - - - - - 94.00 0.00 94.00 1.50 Red
17 Joe Welch Mary Welch Rose Ritter Marcia Ryan Y - - 2 - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 6.02 Gold
7 Les Bart Robert Bitterman Robert Brent Gloria Bart A - - - - - - 90.00 0.00 90.00 1.50 Red
20 Lucie Labonte Kamal Rabbat Juha Kokko Nancy Kokko X - - - - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 1.50 Red
28 James Pivarski Jr Marylou Vermerris June France Pat Tylander Y - - 3 - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 4.51 Gold
39 Stephen King Susan King Roger Cooley Anne Cooley Y - - 4 - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 3.38 Gold
54 Jack Bonney Dianne Bonney Rick Jenkins Clay Dahl X - - - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 1.50 Red
16 Albert Vaccaro Rawy Shediac Ira Zucker Jim Maxwell X - - - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 1.50 Red
2 Frederic Pollack Sandra Gebhardt Eileen Easterling Betty Sandifer A - - - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 1.50 Red
44 Anita Marcus Louis Slyker Mary Ellen Nickodemus Rosalie Gartner Y - - 5 - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 2.67 Gold
12 Craig Abbott Roberta Shander William McClure Elaine McClure Y - - 6 - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 2.29 Gold
26 Jon Mercurio Joyce Eck Joanne Ahearn Mary Didier Y - - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 1.50 Red
30 Jean Seward Janet Laudenslager Ann Rhode Ann Turner X - - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 1.00 Red
32 Bill Silky Mary Silky Barbara Hammerich Kathryn Cassidy Y - - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 1.25 Red
52 Peter Tracy Sherry Tracy Paul Horn Paul Reamer Y - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 1.00 Red
48 James Easterling Grant Van Horne Benjamin Eisenberg Susan Eisenberg X - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 1.00 Red
14 Gerald Nehra Ben Broughton William Granger George Wood Y - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 1.00 Red
6 Susan Brill Betty Whidden Lu Ganley Ralph Desmond Y - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 0.75 Red
53 Gail Lambacher Catherine Kinsella Grace Charron Peter Stoyanov Y - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 1.00 Red
18 Luther Merry Nancy Farmer Michael Quinn Patricia Quinn Y - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 1.00 Red
5 Lloyd May Marlene May Alice Whitty Bev Moore Y - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 1.25 Red
3 Rick Holcomb Andrew Risman Joan Viidik Tony Viidik X - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 1.00 Red
8 Linda Mason Nanette Meyer Jeffrey Nunes Keith Falkner Y - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 0.50 Red
19 Ronald Henrikson Dianne Aves Peggy Pearson Colleen Caron Y - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 0.75 Red
23 John Hemmert Ralph Hill Norma McNulty Carol Cookson Y - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 0.75 Red
22 Ruby Laudig Nancy Charbonneau Gary Grobaker R Ardin Y - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 0.75 Red
49 Raye Lundrigan Brian Collins James Woodman Brenda Woodman Y - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.50 Red
4 Bruce Lang John Dickenson David Cohan Paul Zebrowski X - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00
36 Ruth Goodpasture Pat McElligott Joe Zaksas Mary Jo Zaksas Y - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.50 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results